Staples-Motley

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 0-0
Section 0-0
Conference 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667516 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 218 ½
Thief River Falls 175
Brainerd/Pillager 165
United North Central 151
LP-GE/Browerville 137 ½
Staples-Motley 117
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39
Wadena-Deer Creek 20
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
F Wadena
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667801 Becker
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Brainerd/Pillager
Cloquet/Esko
Cretin-Derham Hall
Detroit Lakes
Eden Valley-Watkins
Foley
Frazee
Grand Rapids
Little Falls
Moorhead
Mound Westonka
Pierz
Royalton/Upsala
Sartell-St. Stephen
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
Wadena-Deer Creek
White Bear Lake
Report Score Brainerd
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667864 Becker
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Brainerd/Pillager
Cloquet/Esko
Cretin-Derham Hall
Detroit Lakes
Eden Valley-Watkins
Foley
Frazee
Grand Rapids
Little Falls
Moorhead
Mound Westonka
Pierz
Royalton/Upsala
Sartell-St. Stephen
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
Wadena-Deer Creek
White Bear Lake
  Brainerd
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668132 8AAA Moorhead   Frazee
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668134 8A at Frazee   Frazee
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668230 8A at United North Central   Walker
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668231 7A at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis   Walker
Thu - Dec 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1668355 Aitkin
Albert Lea Area
Bemidji
Big Lake
Bismarck
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Legacy
Byron
Canby
Carrington
Custer SD
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fargo Davies
Fargo North
Forest Lake
Grand Rapids
Hettinger/R-T/Heb/Scrant/M-R/Bison
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Jackson County Central
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
Mandan
Minnetonka
Moorhead
Mora
Mounds View
New Prague
New Salem-Almont
Northfield
Oakes
Pelican Rapids
Pine Island
St. Francis
Staples-Motley
Tri-City United
Turtle Mountain
Valley City
Waconia
Watford City
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Fargodome
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668521 6A New York Mills   Wadena
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668523 6A at Wadena-Deer Creek   Wadena
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668559 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Eden Valley-Watkins
Milaca/Faith Christian
Ortonville
Ottertail Central
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
  Belgrade
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668608 Buffalo
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Delano
Marshall/Lakeview
Medford
New London-Spicer
New Ulm
Orono
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Staples-Motley
Willmar
  Buffalo
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668688 8AAA vs Little Falls   Staples
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668689 7A vs Royalton/Upsala   Staples
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669035 7A vs Mille Lacs   Staples
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669036 7AA vs Pierz   Staples
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1669235 Aitkin
Crosby-Ironton
Detroit Lakes
Park Rapids Area
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Staples-Motley
  Detroit Lakes
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669291 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie   Pelican Rapids
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669293 6A at Pelican Rapids   Pelican Rapids
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669517 Albany
Brainerd/Pillager
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Princeton
Staples-Motley
  Pequot Lakes
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669841 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Fosston/Bagley
Nashwauk-Keewatin
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
  Walker
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669891 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Border West
Holdingford
Perham
Staples-Motley
  Staples
Tue - Feb 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1669936 7AA Hibbing   Deer River
Tue - Feb 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1669938 7A at Deer River   Deer River
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671306 Albany
Becker
Detroit Lakes
Hutchinson
Kimball Area
New London-Spicer
Sauk Centre/Melrose
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
  Albany