Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Park Rapids Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 4-7
Section 0-1
Conference 0-0
Away 1-4
Neutral 3-2
Home 0-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626719 7AA at Virginia Area L 70-6 F Virginia
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626718 7A Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis W 48-33 F Virginia
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626827 7A at Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena W 48-34 F Blackduck
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626826 8A United North Central L 51-27 F Blackduck
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626932 United North Central 213
Crookston 162
Park Rapids Area 142
Mahnomen/Waubun 110
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 106
New York Mills 105
Hillsboro 78
Roseau
F Crookston
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626990 6A at New York Mills L 39-36 F New York Mills
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626988 6A Osakis W 54-23 F New York Mills
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628900 7AA vs Pierz L 51-25 F Park Rapids
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629188 8AA at United Clay-Becker L 37-34 F Hawley
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642837 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 156 ½
Park Rapids Area 126 ½
Sauk Centre/Melrose 83 ½
Pelican Rapids 77
Crosby-Ironton 46
Roseau 18
F Parkers Prairie
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643045 5A BOLD W 42-41 F Sauk Centre
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629649 3AA Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 58-24 F Melrose
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629651 6AA at Sauk Rapids-Rice L 46-32 F Sauk Rapids
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629791 Grand Rapids 206
Moorhead 157
Border West 129 ½
Park Rapids Area 117
Wahpeton ND 101
Mandan ND 74 ½
Fargo Davies ND 74
Fargo South ND 38
F Moorhead
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629860 8A at Fertile-Beltrami   Fertile
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630623 Aitkin
Crosby-Ironton
Detroit Lakes
Park Rapids Area
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Staples-Motley
  Staples
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631623 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Crookston
Fertile-Beltrami
Grand Forks Red River ND
Minnewaska Area
Park Rapids Area
Roseau
Thief River Falls
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
  Thief River Falls
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630690 Crookston
Deer River
Edina
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Grand Rapids
Hibbing
Jamestown ND
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
North Branch
Park Rapids Area
Proctor/Hermantown
Royalton/Upsala
Superior WI
Virginia Area
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Grand Rapids
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631672 7A at Crosby-Ironton   Crosby
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631671 6A Wadena-Deer Creek   Crosby
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632090 8A vs Frazee   Park Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632159 8A vs Barnesville   Park Rapids
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632292 8A vs Fosston/Bagley   Park Rapids
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632293 8A vs Mahnomen/Waubun   Park Rapids
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632308 8AA at Alexandria   Alexandria
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632307 5A Paynesville Area   Alexandria