Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

New York Mills

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-6
Section 3-1
Conference 0-0
Away 3-1
Neutral 2-4
Home 3-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626396 6A vs Pelican Rapids W 51-28 F New York Mills
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636106 at Hillsboro ND W 49-26 F
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636114 8AA Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton L 45-24 F Hillsboro ND
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636113 8A Crookston L 37-36 F Hillsboro ND
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636110 Central Cass ND L 40-39 F Hillsboro ND
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636108 Grafton ND W 57-15 F Hillsboro ND
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626742 6A at Border West L 42-39 F Wheaton
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626740 8AA Alexandria L 43-27 F Wheaton
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626932 United North Central 213
Crookston 162
Park Rapids Area 142
Mahnomen/Waubun 110
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 106
New York Mills 105
Hillsboro 78
Roseau
F Crookston
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626989 6A vs Osakis W 51-27 F New York Mills
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626990 8AA vs Park Rapids Area W 39-36 F New York Mills
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641412 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 215 ½
Thief River Falls 213 ½
Big Lake 204 ½
Hutchinson 133
Andover 128
Aitkin 125 ½
Albany 109
Detroit Lakes 106
Crookston 104 ½
Virginia Area 98
Perham 84 ½
Hibbing 76 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74
Barnesville 69
New York Mills 67
Staples-Motley 60
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 56
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 55 ½
Ottertail Central 52
Park Rapids Area 51
Deer River 43
Fergus Falls 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
United Clay-Becker 21
Proctor/Hermantown 20
Crosby-Ironton 18
Fosston/Bagley 15
F Pequot Lakes
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629134 7A at Staples-Motley W 56-21 F Staples
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629133 6A Wadena-Deer Creek W 66-10 F Staples
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1629326 Lisbon ND 238 ½
South Border ND 226 ½
Pembina County North ND 152
New York Mills 150 ½
Northern Lights ND 131
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 127 ½
Bishop Ryan ND 126
Central Cass ND 106
Ellendale/Edgeley ND 101
Grafton ND 97
Hillsboro ND 96
Oakes ND 91
Fertile-Beltrami 90 ½
LaMoure ND 85
Webster SD 76 ½
Des Lacs-Burlington ND 74
Harvey ND 68
Kindred ND 67 ½
Barnesville 51 ½
Larimore ND 44
Napoleon ND 43
Britton-Hecla SD 31
Mayville-Portland ND 4
Northern Lights JV ND 4
Northwood ND 3
F Casselton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629672 8A at Barnesville W 39-33 F Barnesville
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629775 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128
Kimball Area 123
Albany 109
New York Mills 100
Alexandria 99 ½
Minneota 92
Barnesville 88
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 79
Ottertail Central 78
F Alexandria
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629867 8A vs United North Central L 57-6 F New York Mills
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630156 8A vs Frazee Report Score New York Mills
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630157 8AA vs United Clay-Becker Report Score New York Mills
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631778 6A at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie   Bertha
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631776 7A LP-GE/Browerville   Bertha
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632102 6A at Ottertail Central   Battle Lake
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632100 8A Mahnomen/Waubun   Henning
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632260 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
LP-GE/Browerville
New York Mills
Osakis
Ottertail Central
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Menahga