Section 2AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Minnetonka
|
6-2-1 |
13-3-2 |
3.1 |
0.7 |
87.6 |
8
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Edina
|
5-2-1 |
13-4-3 |
2.1 |
0.8 |
84.3 |
13
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Eden Prairie
|
4-2-2 |
9-6-2 |
2.7 |
1.6 |
70.1 |
22
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Shakopee
|
3-3-1 |
8-6-2 |
1.3 |
0.8 |
56.8 |
33
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Waconia
|
3-1-1 |
8-7-2 |
1.7 |
1.6 |
58.9 |
30
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Prior Lake
|
1-3-1 |
3-11-2 |
1.1 |
1.5 |
34.6 |
56
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
Chanhassen
|
0-4-2 |
3-9-3 |
0.7 |
1.7 |
34.6 |
56
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Chaska
|
0-5-1 |
1-11-2 |
0.5 |
2.9 |
28.3 |
62
|
Lost 3
|
Section 3AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Apple Valley
|
6-1-0 |
9-8-0 |
1.9 |
1.6 |
57.5 |
32
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Eastview
|
5-2-0 |
8-8-2 |
1.7 |
1.8 |
58.0 |
31
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Eagan
|
3-3-1 |
8-7-3 |
1.6 |
2.1 |
61.9 |
27
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Rosemount
|
4-3-0 |
9-7-3 |
1.1 |
1.2 |
66.1 |
25
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Park of Cottage Grove
|
1-2-1 |
4-5-7 |
1.2 |
1.2 |
43.3 |
46
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
1-1-0 |
4-11-2 |
1.5 |
3.2 |
39.7 |
49
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
Burnsville
|
0-5-0 |
4-11-0 |
1.8 |
2.9 |
33.6 |
59
|
Lost 9
|
8 |
Hastings
|
0-3-0 |
3-12-1 |
1.4 |
4.8 |
34.7 |
55
|
Lost 7
|
Section 4AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
East Ridge
|
5-1-2 |
11-2-3 |
1.9 |
0.4 |
84.3 |
13
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
St. Paul Central
|
2-2-0 |
13-3-1 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
79.2 |
16
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Stillwater Area
|
6-2-0 |
15-3-2 |
2.6 |
1.0 |
84.8 |
12
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Woodbury
|
4-2-2 |
12-3-3 |
2.6 |
0.8 |
80.2 |
15
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
White Bear Lake
|
2-2-1 |
8-4-3 |
1.8 |
1.7 |
67.0 |
23
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
North St. Paul
|
1-1-1 |
6-9-1 |
2.9 |
2.5 |
53.3 |
36
|
Lost 4
|
7 |
Tartan
|
0-4-0 |
3-10-1 |
1.3 |
2.9 |
36.8 |
53
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Cretin-Derham Hall
|
0-6-0 |
3-13-1 |
1.3 |
2.3 |
37.1 |
52
|
Lost 4
|
Section 5AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Maple Grove
|
5-1-0 |
15-1-0 |
5.5 |
1.2 |
101.9 |
2
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Champlin Park
|
3-2-0 |
12-2-0 |
3.9 |
1.3 |
93.1 |
4
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Park Center
|
5-3-1 |
13-5-1 |
3.5 |
1.4 |
75.6 |
18
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Mounds View
|
6-1-0 |
16-5-0 |
2.7 |
1.0 |
90.0 |
7
|
Won 6
|
5 |
Osseo
|
0-4-1 |
4-7-6 |
1.2 |
1.8 |
49.9 |
42
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
Roseville
|
2-3-0 |
5-8-1 |
1.1 |
2.4 |
49.6 |
44
|
Lost 3
|
7 |
Spring Lake Park
|
2-7-0 |
6-12-0 |
1.6 |
2.2 |
50.1 |
40
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Irondale
|
1-3-0 |
3-10-2 |
1.1 |
2.9 |
39.4 |
50
|
Lost 1
|
Section 7AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Duluth East
|
6-0-0 |
19-2-1 |
3.8 |
0.9 |
93.5 |
3
|
Won 1
|
2 |
Centennial
|
4-3-1 |
11-5-1 |
1.8 |
1.1 |
71.0 |
21
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Coon Rapids
|
6-1-0 |
8-8-0 |
2.0 |
1.9 |
59.7 |
29
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Blaine
|
3-4-0 |
7-10-0 |
1.4 |
2.2 |
51.9 |
39
|
Lost 4
|
5 |
Andover
|
4-3-0 |
6-10-1 |
1.5 |
2.1 |
48.7 |
45
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Anoka
|
2-5-1 |
4-11-2 |
1.6 |
2.6 |
37.3 |
51
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Forest Lake
|
1-7-0 |
1-16-0 |
0.5 |
4.4 |
25.2 |
63
|
Lost 9
|
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti
|
0-3-0 |
0-12-1 |
0.8 |
4.2 |
16.5 |
64
|
Lost 2
|
Section 8AAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Moorhead
|
8-1-0 |
14-3-2 |
3.6 |
1.3 |
75.9 |
17
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
St. Michael-Albertville
|
7-1-0 |
9-9-1 |
2.2 |
2.1 |
66.8 |
24
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Rogers
|
4-2-0 |
11-7-0 |
3.2 |
2.3 |
65.3 |
26
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Brainerd
|
3-4-2 |
7-6-4 |
1.9 |
1.4 |
53.0 |
38
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Sartell-St. Stephen
|
2-2-2 |
7-7-4 |
1.7 |
1.6 |
55.0 |
34
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Bemidji
|
0-5-0 |
4-10-2 |
2.2 |
2.2 |
42.5 |
47
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
Buffalo
|
1-5-0 |
4-13-0 |
1.7 |
4.6 |
33.9 |
58
|
Lost 3
|
8 |
Elk River
|
0-5-0 |
1-14-2 |
0.5 |
3.6 |
31.0 |
61
|
Lost 2
|