Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Nov 24 | 7:00 PM | 8AA |
vs
Moorhead |
W 6-1 F | Wayzata | ||
Sat - Nov 25 | 7:30 PM | 5AA |
vs
Maple Grove |
W 6-4 F | Wayzata | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 2:30 PM | 7AA | vs Duluth East | W 6-0 F | Wayzata | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at Hill-Murray | W 5-1 F | Aldrich Arena | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 2:30 PM | 7AA | vs Andover | W 6-2 F | Wayzata | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Benilde-St. Margaret's | W 6-3 F | Wayzata | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 3:00 PM | 5AA | at Centennial | W 3-1 F | Centennial | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs Stillwater Area | W 5-4 F | Wayzata | ||
Fri - Dec 22 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | at Eden Prairie | T 2-2 F/OT | Eden Prairie | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 7:00 PM | 1AA |
vs
Lakeville South |
W 5-0 F | Wayzata | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 4:00 PM | 5AA |
vs
Rogers |
W 4-2 F | Wayzata | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
Minnetonka |
T 1-1 F | Wayzata | ||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | at Buffalo | W 7-0 F | Buffalo High School | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 3:00 PM | 7AA | at Grand Rapids | W 6-2 F | Grand Rapids High School | ||
Thu - Jan 11 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | at St. Michael-Albertville | W 6-0 F | St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | vs Buffalo | W 6-0 F | Plymouth Ice Center | ||
Tue - Jan 23 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Edina | L 4-1 F | Plymouth Ice Center | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | at Roseau | W 5-4 F | Roseau Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 1:00 PM | 8AA | at Moorhead | W 5-2 F | Warroad High School | ||
Tue - Jan 30 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | vs St. Michael-Albertville | W 8-2 F | Plymouth Ice Center | ||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | at Minnetonka | L 5-4 F/OT | Minnetonka High School | ||
Fri - Feb 09 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Blake | W 7-1 F | Plymouth Ice Center | ||
Sat - Feb 10 | 2:30 PM | 2AA | vs Eden Prairie | W 3-0 F | Plymouth Ice Center | ||
Wed - Feb 14 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | at Holy Angels | W 6-2 F | Richfield Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 17 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | at Edina | W 4-3 F/OT | Braemar Ice Arena |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 22 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Blake | W 5-0 F | Wayzata | ||
Sat - Feb 24 | 12:00 PM | 6AA | Holy Angels | W 7-0 F | Bloomington Ice Garden | ||
Wed - Feb 28 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | Edina | L 4-1 F | Bloomington Ice Garden |