Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Nov 24 | 5:30 PM | 2AA |
at
Minnetonka |
L 10-3 F | Minnetonka | ||
Sat - Nov 25 | 7:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
Chanhassen |
W 2-1 | Rosemount | ||
Thu - Nov 30 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at White Bear Lake | W 5-2 F | White Bear Lake | ||
Fri - Dec 01 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs East Ridge | W 8-3 F | Rosemount | ||
Tue - Dec 05 | 7:00 PM | 3AA | vs Apple Valley/Burnsville | W 4-1 F | Rosemount | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Lakeville North | W 4-2 F | Rosemount | ||
Tue - Dec 12 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs Mounds View | W 4-1 F | Rosemount | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 1:00 PM | 2AA | at Prior Lake | W 6-1 F | Prior Lake | ||
Tue - Dec 19 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Farmington | W 9-0 F | Farmington | ||
Fri - Dec 22 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Hermantown | W 3-1 F | Hermantown | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 4:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Andover |
W 4-3 F | Maple Grove | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 4:00 PM | 5AA |
at
Maple Grove |
L 5-2 F | Maple Grove | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 5AA |
vs
Champlin Park |
L 4-3 F | Maple Grove | ||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:00 PM | 3AA | vs Eastview | L 4-3 F/OT | Rosemount Community Center | ||
Tue - Jan 09 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | vs Shakopee | L 2-0 F | Rosemount Community Center | ||
Fri - Jan 12 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Lakeville South | W 7-1 F | Lakeville Hasse Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 16 | 7:00 PM | 3AA | at Eagan | W 7-2 F | Eagan Civic Arena | ||
Fri - Jan 19 | 7:00 PM | 3AA | at Apple Valley/Burnsville | W 3-2 F/OT | Burnsville Ice Center | ||
Tue - Jan 23 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Lakeville North | W 6-0 F | Lakeville Ames Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 30 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | vs Prior Lake | W 6-1 F | Rosemount Community Center | ||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Farmington | W 9-0 F | Rosemount Community Center | ||
Tue - Feb 06 | 7:00 PM | 3AA | at Eastview | L 2-1 F | Apple Valley Sports Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 10 | 2:00 PM | 2AA | at Shakopee | L 5-4 F | Shakopee Ice Arena | ||
Tue - Feb 13 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Lakeville South | W 6-0 F | Rosemount Community Center | ||
Thu - Feb 15 | 7:00 PM | 3AA | vs Eagan | W 5-1 F | Rosemount Community Center |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 22 | 7:00 PM | 3AA | vs Eagan | W 5-1 F | Rosemount | ||
Mon - Feb 26 | 8:00 PM | 3AA | St. Thomas Academy | L 3-2 F | Braemar Arena |