Section 2AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Minnetonka
|
10-1 |
23-8 |
77.5 |
69.9 |
271.1 |
3
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
Edina
|
5-4 |
15-12 |
65.3 |
62.1 |
217.5 |
12
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Shakopee
|
5-4 |
16-11 |
71.0 |
67.2 |
210.3 |
14
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Eden Prairie
|
5-5 |
11-14 |
73.2 |
76.8 |
189.1 |
21
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Prior Lake
|
3-5 |
13-15 |
64.5 |
66.1 |
175.1 |
26
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Chanhassen
|
6-6 |
15-14 |
72.3 |
69.9 |
167.4 |
30
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Waconia
|
3-6 |
13-15 |
66.5 |
69.0 |
147.1 |
41
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Chaska
|
2-8 |
9-18 |
70.4 |
72.4 |
127.2 |
53
|
Lost 6
|
Section 3AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Eastview
|
9-2 |
23-9 |
71.0 |
62.2 |
249.3 |
5
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
Eagan
|
7-4 |
16-13 |
58.5 |
58.1 |
191.0 |
20
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
2-2 |
14-13 |
67.0 |
63.7 |
155.4 |
34
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Rosemount
|
6-5 |
11-17 |
53.0 |
52.8 |
154.4 |
36
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Park of Cottage Grove
|
1-1 |
9-17 |
61.6 |
63.7 |
135.8 |
46
|
Lost 3
|
6 |
Burnsville
|
3-7 |
9-17 |
60.9 |
68.5 |
134.2 |
49
|
Lost 7
|
7 |
Apple Valley
|
2-8 |
4-23 |
51.1 |
66.2 |
102.7 |
58
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Hastings
|
1-2 |
7-20 |
60.8 |
73.7 |
84.4 |
64
|
Lost 2
|
Section 5AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Park Center
|
8-1 |
28-3 |
86.1 |
62.3 |
270.7 |
4
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Maple Grove
|
5-2 |
21-7 |
64.8 |
51.4 |
218.4 |
11
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Osseo
|
5-4 |
16-13 |
62.3 |
59.3 |
193.1 |
19
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Mounds View
|
4-3 |
17-11 |
60.7 |
58.8 |
172.9 |
28
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Roseville
|
3-2 |
14-13 |
60.1 |
59.6 |
153.8 |
37
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
Irondale
|
2-4 |
11-16 |
58.6 |
59.0 |
149.9 |
38
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Champlin Park
|
1-5 |
10-16 |
63.9 |
69.2 |
138.9 |
44
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Spring Lake Park
|
1-8 |
9-18 |
68.1 |
72.1 |
140.2 |
43
|
Lost 1
|
Section 7AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Andover
|
11-0 |
23-9 |
85.7 |
74.0 |
223.7 |
10
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Duluth East
|
5-2 |
20-8 |
66.8 |
56.4 |
196.8 |
18
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Cambridge-Isanti
|
7-2 |
19-10 |
76.7 |
74.7 |
180.0 |
25
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Blaine
|
7-5 |
15-12 |
72.9 |
75.1 |
181.3 |
24
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Anoka
|
5-6 |
12-16 |
68.6 |
73.9 |
143.0 |
42
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Forest Lake
|
1-5 |
9-18 |
57.2 |
61.1 |
133.2 |
50
|
Lost 3
|
7 |
Centennial
|
2-10 |
5-22 |
58.3 |
72.6 |
105.8 |
57
|
Lost 5
|
8 |
Coon Rapids
|
2-10 |
6-21 |
67.9 |
82.5 |
113.0 |
56
|
Lost 2
|
Section 8AAAA Standings
QRF Seeded
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Buffalo
|
9-1 |
23-8 |
67.3 |
62.3 |
238.7 |
6
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
Moorhead
|
8-3 |
20-9 |
69.1 |
68.5 |
202.2 |
16
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Brainerd
|
8-2 |
22-6 |
77.7 |
65.4 |
185.0 |
22
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Elk River
|
6-3 |
12-15 |
61.1 |
66.0 |
163.6 |
31
|
Lost 4
|
5 |
Bemidji
|
2-5 |
15-13 |
66.9 |
61.9 |
134.3 |
48
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
St. Michael-Albertville
|
2-6 |
8-19 |
57.1 |
63.6 |
124.8 |
54
|
Lost 12
|
7 |
Sartell-St. Stephen
|
1-8 |
7-20 |
54.1 |
64.0 |
95.2 |
61
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Rogers
|
0-8 |
8-19 |
69.5 |
76.4 |
137.2 |
45
|
Lost 3
|