Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Fairmont

High School Baseball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 27-3
Section 9-2
Conference 9-1
Away 9-1
Neutral 8-1
Home 10-1
Average 137.1
Class Rank 1 of 122
State Rank 38 of 363
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Mon - Apr 04 4:00 PM gameid: 1646703 3AA at Jackson County Central W 7-6 F
Mon - Apr 04 6:00 PM gameid: 1646707 3AA at Jackson County Central W 12-5 F
Mon - Apr 11 5:30 PM gameid: 1646716 3AA vs Luverne W 3-0 F
Tue - Apr 19 5:30 PM C gameid: 1646731 2AA vs New Ulm W 6-3 F
Thu - Apr 21 5:30 PM C gameid: 1646739 2AAA vs Worthington W 11-1 F
Fri - Apr 22 5:30 PM C gameid: 1646741 2AAA vs St. Peter W 10-7 F
Sat - Apr 23 12:00 PM C gameid: 1646722 2AAA at St. Peter W 14-4 F
Thu - Apr 28 5:30 PM C gameid: 1646755 2AA vs Waseca W 9-2 F
Fri - Apr 29 5:30 PM gameid: 1645990 2A vs Martin County West W 17-8 F
Mon - May 02 5:30 PM C gameid: 1646764 2AA at New Ulm W 11-1 F
Thu - May 05 5:30 PM C gameid: 1646774 2AAA at Worthington W 10-2 F
Sat - May 07 9:00 AM gameid: 1654468 3AA at Windom Area W 13-0 F
Sat - May 07 11:00 AM gameid: 1654469 2AA Blue Earth Area W 8-6 F Windom
Mon - May 09 4:30 PM C gameid: 1646782 2AA at Waseca W 12-3 F Waseca
Tue - May 10 5:00 PM gameid: 1646785 2AA at Maple River W 24-1 F
Thu - May 12 5:30 PM gameid: 1646794 2AA vs Blue Earth Area W 8-6 F
Fri - May 13 4:00 PM C gameid: 1646796 2AAA vs Marshall W 5-1 F
Fri - May 13 6:00 PM C gameid: 1646800 2AAA vs Marshall L 6-5 F
Tue - May 17 5:30 PM gameid: 1646813 2AA vs Belle Plaine W 9-1 F
Sat - May 21 5:00 PM gameid: 1654659 3AA at Windom Area L 2-1 F
Mon - May 23 5:00 PM gameid: 1646362 1AAA at Faribault W 13-6 F Faribault

Playoffs - Class AA Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - May 28 2:00 PM 3AA vs Luverne W 1-0 F Fairmont
Tue - May 31 7:00 PM 3AA Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta W 11-0 F Marshall
Sat - Jun 04 12:00 PM 3AA Paynesville Area L 10-9 F Marshall
Tue - Jun 07 7:00 PM 3AA Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City W 6-5 F/10 Marshall
Thu - Jun 09 5:00 PM 3AA Paynesville Area W 6-0 F Marshall
Thu - Jun 09 7:00 PM 3AA Paynesville Area W 2-1 F Marshall

Playoffs - Class AA STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Jun 14 10:00 AM 2AA Sibley East W 8-3 F St. Cloud - Putz
Wed - Jun 15 11:00 AM 1AA Rochester Lourdes W 7-2 F St. Cloud - Putz
Fri - Jun 17 1:00 PM 8AA Roseau W 7-0 F Target Field