Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Aug 24 | 6:00 PM | 7AA | vs Two Harbors | W 3-1 F | International Falls | ||
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs North Woods | L 3-2 F | International Falls | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Mountain Iron-Buhl | W 3-0 F | International Falls | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Mesabi East | L 3-2 F | International Falls | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 09 | 10:45 AM | 5A |
vs
Hill City |
W 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 12:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Mesabi East |
W 2-1 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 1:30 PM | 7A |
vs
Ely |
L 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 4:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Greenway |
W 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Northeast Range | W 3-0 F | Northeast Range | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:15 PM | 7AAA | at Rock Ridge | W 3-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Ely | L 3-0 F | International Falls | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Littlefork-Big Falls | W 3-0 F | Littlefork-Big Falls | ||
Mon - Sep 25 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Hibbing | W 3-0 F | International Falls | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 9:00 AM | 4AAA |
vs
Chisago Lakes Area |
L 2-1 F | Chisago Lakes Area | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 10:00 AM | 4AAA |
vs
Mahtomedi |
L 2-0 F | Chisago Lakes Area | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 11:30 AM | 4AAA |
vs
St. Paul Johnson |
W 2-0 F | Chisago Lakes Area | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 12:30 PM | 7AA |
vs
Pine City |
W 2-1 F | Chisago Lakes Area | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 2:00 PM | 7AAAA |
vs
Blaine |
L 2-0 F | Chisago Lakes Area | ||
Mon - Oct 02 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Chisholm | W 3-0 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:00 PM | 8A | vs Lake of the Woods | L 3-2 F | International Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:15 PM | 7A | vs Littlefork-Big Falls | W 3-0 F | International Falls | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | at Greenway | W 3-1 F | Greenway | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Deer River | W 3-1 F | Deer River | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Nashwauk-Keewatin | W 3-0 F | Nashwauk-Keewatin |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Aitkin | W 3-0 F | International Falls | ||
Fri - Oct 27 | 6:00 PM | 7AA | vs Crosby-Ironton | W 3-0 F | International Falls | ||
Wed - Nov 01 | 5:15 PM | 7AA | Rush City | L 3-0 F | Hermantown |