Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Nov 24 | 7:00 PM | 8A | at Kittson Central | W 6-2 F | Hallock | ||
Sat - Nov 25 | 1:00 PM | 8A | at Kittson Central | W 5-1 F | Hallock | ||
Fri - Dec 01 | 6:00 PM | 5A | vs Mora/Milaca | L 4-1 F | Ely | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 2:00 PM | 5A | vs Mora/Milaca | W 2-1 F | Ely | ||
Tue - Dec 05 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at North Shore | L 4-1 F | Two Harbors | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 6:00 PM | at Ashland | W 7-5 F | Ashland | |||
Sat - Dec 09 | 1:00 PM | 7A | vs Moose Lake Area | W 7-1 F | Ely | ||
Tue - Dec 12 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs International Falls | W 3-2 F | Ely | ||
Fri - Dec 15 | 6:00 PM | vs Siren | W 8-2 F | Ely High School | |||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Greenway/Nash-Kee | L 4-1 F | Greenway | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Wed - Dec 27 | 7:00 PM | 8A |
vs
Kittson Central |
W 2-1 F | Ely | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 4:00 PM | 4AA |
vs
St. Paul Johnson |
W 4-3 F | Ely | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 2:30 PM | 7A |
vs
Moose Lake Area |
W 3-2 F | Ely | ||
Fri - Jan 05 | 6:00 PM | 8A | at Bagley/Fosston | L 4-2 F | Bagley High School | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 2:00 PM | vs Ashland | W 6-2 F | Ely Arena | |||
Fri - Jan 12 | 6:00 PM | 8A | at Lake of the Woods | L 5-1 F | Lake of the Woods High School | ||
Tue - Jan 16 | 7:30 PM | 7A | at International Falls | W 4-3 F | Bronco Arena | ||
Fri - Jan 19 | 6:00 PM | 8A | vs Lake of the Woods | L 6-2 F | Ely Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 3:00 PM | 8A | vs Park Rapids Area | L 7-2 F | Ely Ice Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 23 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Proctor | L 9-1 F | Proctor High School | ||
Fri - Jan 26 | 6:00 PM | 8A | vs Bagley/Fosston | L 2-1 F | Babbitt Arena | ||
Fri - Feb 02 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at St. Paul Johnson | L 4-1 F | Phalen Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 03 | 2:00 PM | at Siren | W 6-0 F | Siren, WI | |||
Mon - Feb 05 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs North Shore | L 7-0 F | Ely Arena | ||
Fri - Feb 09 | 6:00 PM | 7A | at Moose Lake Area | W 5-4 F | Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Feb 20 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at C-E-C | L 12-0 F | Cloquet |