Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Class:

Boys Football Overall QRF

Minnesota Overall High School Football Rankings for 2021-2022 School Year through 2021-11-07
Rank Team / Record Class QRF
1 Lakeville South (10-0) AAAAAA 190.1
2 Eden Prairie (9-1) AAAAAA 182.9
3 Maple Grove (9-1) AAAAAA 159.9
4 Shakopee (8-2) AAAAAA 154.5
5 Mankato West (10-0) AAAAA 154.3
6 Andover (10-0) AAAAA 149.1
6 Rogers (9-1) AAAAA 149.1
8 Wayzata (8-2) AAAAAA 144.0
9 Stillwater Area (8-2) AAAAAA 141.8
10 St. Thomas Academy (10-0) AAAAA 126.5
11 East Ridge (6-4) AAAAAA 126.4
12 Minnetonka (8-2) AAAAAA 124.9
13 Centennial (5-5) AAAAAA 124.7
13 Woodbury (9-1) AAAAAA 124.7
15 Becker (10-0) AAAA 124.4
16 Rochester Mayo (9-1) AAAAA 123.8
17 Robbinsdale Cooper (8-2) AAAAA 122.2
18 Farmington (6-4) AAAAAA 121.1
19 Chaska (9-1) AAAAA 120.2
20 Mound Westonka (8-1) AAAA 116.7
21 Hutchinson (9-1) AAAA 112.1
22 St. Michael-Albertville (6-4) AAAAAA 111.4
23 White Bear Lake (6-3) AAAAAA 110.4
24 Chanhassen (6-3) AAAAA 106.1
25 Prior Lake (5-4) AAAAAA 106.0
26 Elk River (7-3) AAAAA 105.9
26 Holy Angels (8-2) AAAA 105.9
28 Minneapolis North (9-1) AA 105.7
29 Dassel-Cokato (11-0) AAA 104.5
30 Fridley (8-2) AAAA 103.1
31 Providence Academy (8-1) AAA 102.1
32 Stewartville (8-1) AAAA 101.7
33 Mahtomedi (8-2) AAAAA 101.6
34 Park Center (8-2) AAAAA 99.5
35 Spring Lake Park (6-3) AAAAA 98.5
36 Fairmont (9-1) AAA 97.4
37 North Branch (9-1) AAAA 97.2
38 New Prague (7-3) AAAAA 96.3
39 Moorhead (5-3) AAAAA 94.6
40 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (9-1) AAA 93.6
41 Annandale (8-2) AAA 92.4
42 Blaine (5-5) AAAAAA 91.7
43 Osseo (4-5) AAAAAA 90.8
44 Monticello (6-4) AAAAA 89.7
44 Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-4) AAAAA 89.7
46 Esko (10-0) AAA 89.2
47 Owatonna (6-4) AAAAA 89.1
48 Anoka (6-4) AAAAAA 88.9
49 Lakeville North (4-6) AAAAAA 88.5
50 Hastings (7-3) AAAAA 88.3
50 Simley (7-3) AAAA 88.3
52 Rosemount (5-5) AAAAAA 87.9
53 Sauk Rapids-Rice (6-3) AAAAA 87.3
54 Mankato East (6-3) AAAAA 86.2
55 Eden Valley-Watkins (9-1) AA 85.7
56 Park of Cottage Grove (4-5) AAAAAA 85.0
57 Grand Rapids (8-2) AAAA 84.8
58 SMB (6-4) AAAA 84.3
58 St. Agnes (9-2) AA 84.3
60 Chatfield (10-1) AA 84.2
61 Kasson-Mantorville (7-3) AAAA 82.1
62 Moose Lake-Willow River (8-0) AA 80.2
63 Waseca (9-2) AAA 80.1
64 Alexandria (6-5) AAAAA 79.4
65 Bemidji (6-4) AAAAA 79.3
66 Royalton (8-2) AA 78.2
67 Faribault (7-4) AAAA 77.7
68 Orono (5-6) AAAA 77.6
69 Watertown-Mayer (7-3) AAA 77.5
70 Cannon Falls (8-2) AAA 77.4
71 Waconia (4-6) AAAAA 76.8
72 Brainerd (4-5) AAAAAA 76.6
73 Willmar (6-3) AAAA 76.3
74 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (9-2) AAA 76.0
75 Maple River (10-1) AA 74.7
76 Litchfield (7-4) AAA 74.2
77 Minneapolis Southwest (6-4) AAAAA 73.8
78 Hermantown (5-4) AAAA 73.4
79 West Central Area/Ashby (9-1) AA 72.3
80 Pipestone Area (11-0) AA 72.1
81 Detroit Lakes (6-4) AAAA 71.2
82 Spectrum (7-4) AAA 71.0
83 Barnesville (8-2) AA 70.8
84 St. Louis Park (5-4) AAAAA 70.3
85 Lake City (8-2) AAA 69.4
86 Fergus Falls (8-3) AAA 68.2
87 Zimmerman (6-3) AAAA 67.6
88 Blue Earth Area (8-2) AA 67.4
89 Richfield (4-5) AAAA 66.8
90 Eastview (3-6) AAAAAA 66.5
91 Albany (6-3) AAA 66.4
92 Irondale (4-5) AAAAA 65.2
93 Blooming Prairie (10-1) AA 64.7
93 Jackson County Central (7-4) AA 64.7
95 Columbia Heights (7-4) AAAA 64.4
95 New London-Spicer (6-5) AAA 64.4
97 Redwood Valley (8-3) AA 64.3
98 Osakis (8-2) AA 64.0
99 Rocori (5-4) AAAA 63.8
100 Aitkin (7-3) AAA 63.3
101 Mounds View (3-6) AAAAAA 63.1
102 DeLaSalle (3-7) AAAA 62.9
103 Buffalo (3-7) AAAAA 62.2
104 Perham (6-4) AAA 62.1
105 Deer River (10-0) A 61.4
106 Paynesville Area (7-3) AA 61.2
106 Rushford-Peterson (11-0) A 61.2
108 Minneota (11-0) A 60.5
109 Hill-Murray (5-5) AAAA 59.9
109 Rockford (6-3) AAA 59.9
111 Northfield (4-6) AAAAA 59.3
112 Murray County Central (11-0) A 59.2
113 Mayer Lutheran (10-1) A 59.1
114 Bloomington Kennedy (5-5) AAAAA 58.8
114 St. Peter (5-5) AAAA 58.8
116 Two Harbors (6-3) AAA 58.5
117 Kimball Area (9-1) AA 58.3
118 Princeton (6-5) AAAA 58.1
119 Rochester Century (4-6) AAAAA 57.7
120 Pine City (4-5) AAA 57.6
121 Mahnomen/Waubun (9-1) A 57.3
122 BOLD (9-2) A 57.2
123 Pierz (7-4) AAA 57.1
124 St. Anthony Village (4-5) AAAA 56.6
125 New York Mills (9-1) A 56.4
126 St. Cloud Apollo (5-5) AAAA 55.9
127 Goodhue (7-4) AA 55.8
128 East Grand Forks (5-4) AAA 55.4
129 Triton (6-4) AA 54.4
130 Thief River Falls (5-5) AAA 53.7
131 Milaca (4-5) AAA 53.5
132 Jordan (5-4) AAAA 53.2
132 St. Paul Central (4-5) AAAAA 53.2
134 Duluth East (4-5) AAAAA 52.5
135 Byron (4-7) AAAA 52.3
136 Brooklyn Center (4-4) AAAA 52.1
136 Otter Tail Central (9-1) A 52.1
138 Breck (6-4) AAA 52.0
139 Edina (1-8) AAAAAA 51.9
140 St. Clair/Loyola (7-3) AA 51.5
141 Tri-City United (5-4) AAA 51.4
142 Eagan (2-7) AAAAAA 51.3
143 Coon Rapids (2-7) AAAAAA 50.8
143 Rush City (8-2) AA 50.8
145 Cretin-Derham Hall (3-7) AAAAA 50.7
145 Pine River-Backus (8-2) A 50.7
147 Ada-Borup-West (8-2) A 50.6
148 Fillmore Central (9-2) A 50.1
149 Lakeview (8-2) A 49.5
150 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (8-3) A 49.2
151 Cloquet (5-5) AAAA 48.9
152 St. Paul Como Park (4-6) AAAA 48.6
153 Pelican Rapids (7-3) AA 48.5
154 Tartan (3-8) AAAAA 48.0
155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (2-8) AAAA 47.9
155 South St. Paul (2-7) AAAA 47.9
157 Caledonia (4-5) AA 47.1
157 Upsala/Swanville Area (7-3) A 47.1
159 Polk County West (7-2) A 46.7
160 North St. Paul (2-7) AAAAA 46.1
161 St. Francis (3-6) AAAAA 45.6
162 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (6-4) AAA 45.5
162 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (8-3) A 45.5
162 Winona (4-6) AAAA 45.5
165 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (8-3) A 45.4
166 Marshall (4-5) AAAA 45.0
167 St. Charles (4-5) AA 44.7
168 Bethlehem Academy (7-3) A 44.1
168 Minneapolis South (4-5) AAAA 44.1
170 Chisago Lakes Area (3-7) AAAA 43.8
170 Forest Lake (2-7) AAAAAA 43.8
170 Mountain Iron-Buhl (9-1) 9-Man 43.8
173 North Woods (6-3) A 43.7
174 Glencoe-Silver Lake (3-6) AAA 43.6
175 Totino-Grace (1-8) AAAAAA 43.5
176 Springfield (7-3) A 43.4
177 Champlin Park (0-9) AAAAAA 43.3
178 Dawson-Boyd (7-3) A 42.7
179 Martin County West (6-4) A 42.3
180 Sauk Centre (5-5) AA 42.2
181 Breckenridge (6-5) A 42.0
181 St. Paul Harding/Humboldt (4-4) AAAAA 42.0
183 Fertile-Beltrami (11-0) 9-Man 41.6
183 Hawley (5-5) AA 41.6
185 Cambridge-Isanti (2-8) AAAAA 41.2
186 LeRoy-Ostrander (9-2) 9-Man 40.7
187 St. Croix Lutheran (3-7) AAA 40.3
188 Norwood-Young America (5-5) AA 40.1
189 Mesabi East (5-5) AA 40.0
190 Academy Force (4-6) AAAA 39.8
191 Hancock (8-1) 9-Man 39.7
191 St. Cloud Cathedral (3-7) AAA 39.7
193 Luverne (4-6) AAA 39.6
194 Barnum (7-4) A 39.4
195 Lanesboro (10-1) 9-Man 39.3
196 Randolph (6-4) A 38.2
197 Renville County West (7-3) 9-Man 38.1
198 Apple Valley (2-8) AAAAA 37.6
199 Rochester Lourdes (4-6) AAA 37.5
199 Roseville (0-9) AAAAAA 37.5
201 Hinckley-Finlayson (5-3) AA 37.2
202 Rock Ridge (3-7) AAA 37.1
203 Burnsville (1-8) AAAAAA 36.9
203 Delano (2-7) AAAA 36.9
205 Nevis (7-2) 9-Man 36.7
206 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (8-2) 9-Man 36.2
207 Rochester John Marshall (1-8) AAAAA 36.1
208 Lester Prairie (6-4) A 36.0
208 Lewiston-Altura (4-6) AA 36.0
210 Mountain Lake Area (9-2) 9-Man 35.8
211 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (5-5) AA 35.7
211 Verndale (9-1) 9-Man 35.7
213 Hills-Beaver Creek (9-2) 9-Man 35.5
213 Warroad (6-4) AA 35.5
215 Concordia Academy (2-7) AA 34.9
216 St. Paul Highland Park (2-7) AAAAA 34.7
217 Foley (3-7) AAA 34.2
217 Holdingford (3-6) AA 34.2
219 Cherry (7-2) 9-Man 33.9
220 Grand Meadow (8-2) 9-Man 33.7
221 Hopkins (0-9) AAAAAA 33.3
221 Kittson County Central (9-2) 9-Man 33.3
223 Melrose (3-6) AAA 32.7
224 Browerville-Eagle Valley (5-5) A 32.2
224 Minneapolis Edison (2-5) AAAA 32.2
224 New Richland-H-E-G (4-5) AA 32.2
227 Minneapolis Washburn (2-7) AAAAA 32.0
228 Mora (1-6) AAA 31.9
228 United South Central (5-5) A 31.9
230 Hill City/Northland (8-2) 9-Man 31.5
231 Bloomington Jefferson (1-8) AAAAA 31.3
232 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8-3) 9-Man 31.2
233 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (5-4) A 31.1
234 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (8-2) 9-Man 30.6
234 Wadena-Deer Creek (5-5) AA 30.6
236 NCE/U-H (8-3) 9-Man 30.4
237 Chisholm (4-5) A 30.2
238 Sartell-St. Stephen (1-8) AAAAA 29.6
239 Dover-Eyota (2-7) AA 29.3
239 St. Paul Johnson (1-8) AAAA 29.3
241 Austin (1-8) AAAAA 29.2
242 Crookston (3-6) AA 29.1
243 International Falls (3-7) AA 28.5
244 Underwood (3-6) A 28.2
245 Adrian-Ellsworth (3-6) A 28.0
245 Red Wing (1-8) AAAA 28.0
247 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3-7) A 27.6
247 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-7) AA 27.6
249 Pine Island (2-7) AAA 27.3
250 Benson (3-6) A 27.2
250 Little Falls (1-8) AAAA 27.2
252 Cook County (6-3) 9-Man 27.1
253 Clearbrook-Gonvick (6-4) 9-Man 27.0
254 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (2-7) AAA 26.7
255 Red Lake County (4-5) A 26.4
256 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (3-6) AA 26.3
256 Staples-Motley (2-7) AA 26.3
258 Goodridge/Grygla (6-4) 9-Man 26.2
258 Ogilvie (7-3) 9-Man 26.2
260 Red Rock Central (5-5) 9-Man 25.7
261 Park Rapids Area (1-8) AAA 25.3
262 New Ulm Cathedral (4-5) A 25.2
262 Worthington (1-8) AAA 25.2
264 Cedar Mountain (6-5) 9-Man 24.9
264 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (3-6) AA 24.9
266 Kenyon-Wanamingo (3-6) A 24.8
266 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (6-3) 9-Man 24.8
268 Sibley East (1-8) AA 24.5
269 Holy Family Catholic (0-9) AAA 24.3
270 Lac qui Parle Valley (3-6) A 24.0
271 Edgerton (5-5) 9-Man 23.7
271 Windom Area (1-8) AA 23.7
273 Duluth Denfeld (0-9) AAAA 23.1
274 Two Rivers (0-9) AAAAA 22.9
275 Hibbing (1-8) AAA 22.8
276 Hayfield (2-7) A 22.7
276 New Ulm (1-7) AAA 22.7
278 Sleepy Eye (2-7) A 22.5
279 Menahga (3-6) A 22.3
280 South Ridge (4-5) 9-Man 22.2
281 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-4) 9-Man 22.1
282 Brandon/Evansville (5-5) 9-Man 21.8
282 St. Cloud Tech (0-9) AAAAA 21.8
284 Big Lake (0-9) AAAA 21.7
284 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-8) AAA 21.7
286 Pequot Lakes (1-8) AAA 21.6
287 Southland (4-6) 9-Man 21.5
287 Spring Grove (3-5) 9-Man 21.5
289 Canby (3-6) A 21.2
290 Bigfork (3-4) 9-Man 21.0
291 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (3-6) 9-Man 20.4
292 Montevideo (1-8) AAA 20.3
293 Cleveland (3-6) A 20.0
293 Frazee (2-7) AA 20.0
293 LeSueur-Henderson (1-8) AA 20.0
296 Park Christian (3-6) 9-Man 19.8
297 Minnewaska Area (1-8) AAA 19.7
298 Mabel-Canton (4-5) 9-Man 19.5
299 Braham (2-7) A 19.3
299 Lake Park-Audubon (2-7) A 19.3
301 Proctor (0-3) AAA 19.1
302 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-6) 9-Man 18.7
302 Winona Cotter (2-7) AA 18.7
304 Parkers Prairie (1-8) A 18.5
304 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (1-7) A 18.5
306 Crosby-Ironton (1-7) AA 18.4
307 Albert Lea (0-9) AAAA 18.3
307 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (0-9) AA 18.3
309 Win-E-Mac (4-6) 9-Man 18.2
310 Silver Bay (2-4) 9-Man 17.8
311 Blackduck (4-5) 9-Man 17.5
312 Belle Plaine (1-8) AAA 17.4
312 Maple Lake (1-8) AA 17.4
314 Northern Freeze (3-6) 9-Man 17.3
315 MACCRAY (1-8) A 17.2
316 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3-5) 9-Man 17.0
316 Medford (0-9) AA 17.0
316 Wabasso (1-8) A 17.0
319 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (1-8) A 16.7
320 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1-8) A 16.6
321 Kingsland (3-6) A 16.4
321 Mille Lacs (1-8) A 16.4
323 Nicollet (2-7) 9-Man 16.1
324 Ortonville (3-6) 9-Man 15.7
325 Minneapolis Henry (0-8) AAA 15.6
326 La Crescent-Hokah (0-9) AAA 15.5
326 Minneapolis Roosevelt (0-6) AAA 15.5
328 GHEC/Truman (3-6) 9-Man 15.0
329 Cromwell-Wright Area (3-5) 9-Man 14.9
329 Roseau (0-9) AAA 14.9
331 Pillager (0-9) AA 14.6
332 Houston (2-7) 9-Man 14.3
333 St. James Area (0-9) AA 14.1
334 East Central (0-7) A 13.4
335 Bertha-Hewitt (2-7) 9-Man 13.3
336 Wabasha-Kellogg (0-9) A 13.2
337 Bagley (1-8) A 12.8
338 Fosston (0-7) A 12.4
339 Yellow Medicine East (0-9) A 12.3
340 Sebeka (2-7) 9-Man 12.2
341 Alden-Conger/G-E (0-9) A 11.8
342 North Central (1-7) 9-Man 10.9
342 Stephen-Argyle (1-8) 9-Man 10.9
344 Cass Lake-Bena (1-8) 9-Man 10.4
345 McGregor (1-7) 9-Man 9.9
346 Ely (1-7) A 9.7
347 Laporte (0-8) 9-Man 9.2
348 Red Lake (0-4) A 9.1
349 Rothsay (1-8) 9-Man 9.0
350 Carlton/Wrenshall (1-3) 9-Man 8.9
351 Lyle-Pacelli (0-8) 9-Man 8.6
352 Madelia (0-9) 9-Man 8.4
353 Lake of the Woods (0-9) 9-Man 7.8
354 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (0-5) 9-Man 5.6