Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Class:

Boys Football Overall QRF

Minnesota Overall High School Football Rankings for 2020-2021 School Year through 2020-11-22
Rank Team / Record Class QRF
1 Eden Prairie (7-0) AAAAAA 148.9
2 Lakeville South (8-0) AAAAAA 122.6
3 St. Michael-Albertville (6-2) AAAAAA 115.1
4 Rosemount (6-0) AAAAAA 111.5
5 Blaine (6-1) AAAAAA 106.0
6 Moorhead (7-0) AAAAA 105.2
7 Maple Grove (4-1) AAAAAA 105.0
8 Rocori (7-0) AAAA 100.8
9 Mankato West (6-0) AAAAA 100.6
10 Andover (6-0) AAAAA 99.8
11 Shakopee (6-2) AAAAAA 97.6
12 Farmington (5-1) AAAAAA 96.6
13 Chanhassen (6-0) AAAAA 94.2
14 St. Thomas Academy (6-0) AAAAA 86.6
15 Centennial (4-4) AAAAAA 84.2
16 Totino-Grace (4-2) AAAAAA 83.7
17 Kasson-Mantorville (5-1) AAAA 83.1
18 Rogers (5-2) AAAAA 81.7
19 Bemidji (5-2) AAAAA 79.5
20 Albany (8-0) AAA 79.4
21 East Ridge (4-2) AAAAAA 78.4
22 Annandale (7-0) AAA 78.2
23 Becker (4-2) AAAA 78.1
24 Owatonna (5-2) AAAAA 76.6
24 Spring Lake Park (6-1) AAAAA 76.6
26 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (6-0) AAA 76.3
27 Prior Lake (4-4) AAAAAA 75.8
28 Cannon Falls (7-0) AAA 75.3
29 Champlin Park (3-4) AAAAAA 73.9
30 Stillwater Area (4-3) AAAAAA 72.9
31 Grand Rapids (6-1) AAAA 71.9
32 Orono (4-3) AAAA 71.7
33 Monticello (5-2) AAAAA 71.6
34 Minneapolis North (6-1) AA 68.7
34 Waseca (6-1) AAA 68.7
36 Mahtomedi (5-1) AAAAA 67.2
36 Minneapolis Washburn (6-1) AAAAA 67.2
38 Blue Earth Area (7-0) AA 66.3
39 Tartan (5-2) AAAAA 66.0
40 Hutchinson (5-2) AAAA 65.6
41 Rochester Mayo (4-3) AAAAA 65.5
42 Litchfield (6-1) AAA 64.2
43 Fridley (7-0) AAAA 63.5
44 Holy Angels (5-2) AAAA 63.2
45 Barnesville (7-0) AA 61.2
45 Hill-Murray (4-2) AAAA 61.2
47 Mora (5-0) AAA 61.1
47 Woodbury (3-4) AAAAAA 61.1
49 Willmar (6-2) AAAA 61.0
50 Caledonia (3-0) AA 60.0
51 Duluth East (5-1) AAAAA 58.8
52 Lakeville North (3-4) AAAAAA 58.7
53 St. Paul Como Park (4-0) AAAA 58.4
54 Chaska (4-3) AAAAA 57.9
55 Robbinsdale Cooper (4-3) AAAAA 56.2
56 Aitkin (6-1) AAA 56.1
57 Wayzata (2-5) AAAAAA 55.0
58 St. Croix Lutheran (5-2) AAA 54.6
59 Breck (6-1) AAA 54.3
60 Luverne (6-1) AAA 54.1
61 Princeton (6-1) AAAA 54.0
62 Edina (2-5) AAAAAA 53.9
63 Benilde-St. Margaret's (4-3) AAAA 53.8
64 Elk River (4-3) AAAAA 53.1
65 Hopkins (3-3) AAAAAA 53.0
66 Robbinsdale Armstrong (4-2) AAAAA 52.5
67 Minneapolis Southwest (4-3) AAAAA 52.1
68 Jordan (4-1) AAAA 51.8
69 Simley (5-2) AAAA 50.9
70 Roseville (2-4) AAAAAA 50.7
71 Osseo (2-5) AAAAAA 50.4
72 Detroit Lakes (5-2) AAAA 50.0
72 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (6-1) AA 50.0
72 Waconia (4-4) AAAAA 50.0
75 Moose Lake-Willow River (3-1) AA 49.7
76 St. Agnes (5-1) AA 49.4
77 Minnetonka (2-5) AAAAAA 49.2
77 Pierz (7-1) AAA 49.2
79 New York Mills (4-0) A 48.8
80 Mayer Lutheran (7-0) A 48.7
81 New Prague (2-3) AAAAA 48.6
82 Rochester Century (4-3) AAAAA 48.4
83 Cambridge-Isanti (3-4) AAAAA 47.9
84 Sartell-St. Stephen (3-3) AAAAA 47.2
85 Blooming Prairie (5-0) A 46.8
86 Brooklyn Center (5-1) AAA 46.5
86 White Bear Lake (2-4) AAAAAA 46.5
88 Eden Valley-Watkins (5-1) AA 46.3
89 Marshall (5-2) AAAA 46.1
90 Breckenridge (6-1) A 45.2
91 Byron (4-3) AAAA 44.8
92 Forest Lake (3-2) AAAAAA 44.7
93 Hermantown (5-2) AAAA 44.6
94 Mankato East (4-4) AAAA 44.4
95 Murray County Central (6-1) A 43.6
96 Faribault (5-2) AAAA 42.9
96 South St. Paul (2-5) AAAA 42.9
98 Rush City (1-0) AA 42.6
99 Dassel-Cokato (5-3) AAA 42.2
100 Mahnomen/Waubun (5-0) A 41.8
101 Minneota (8-0) A 41.7
102 Lester Prairie (7-1) A 41.0
103 Park of Cottage Grove (2-3) AAAAA 40.5
103 St. Paul Johnson (3-1) AAAA 40.5
105 Medford (6-2) AA 39.9
106 Maple River (5-3) AA 39.6
106 Wabasso (7-1) A 39.6
108 Burnsville (1-5) AAAAAA 39.5
109 Richfield (3-3) AAA 39.4
110 BOLD (6-2) A 39.2
111 SMB (3-3) AAAA 39.1
112 Pequot Lakes (4-3) AAA 38.6
112 Sibley East (5-2) AAA 38.6
114 Rockford (5-3) AAA 38.5
115 Henry Sibley (2-5) AAAAA 38.3
116 West Central Area/Ashby (5-2) AA 37.7
117 Apple Valley (2-4) AAAAA 37.6
118 Alexandria (4-4) AAAAA 37.3
119 Redwood Valley (5-2) AA 37.2
120 Triton (5-2) AA 36.9
121 Anoka (1-5) AAAAAA 36.8
121 North Branch (3-2) AAAA 36.8
123 Pelican Rapids (5-1) AA 36.2
124 St. Louis Park (1-5) AAAAA 36.1
125 Milaca (3-4) AAA 36.0
126 Delano (1-3) AAAA 35.7
126 Glencoe-Silver Lake (3-4) AAA 35.7
128 Concordia Academy (3-3) AA 35.4
129 Esko (3-4) AAA 34.9
130 Foley (4-4) AAA 34.8
130 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (5-3) AAA 34.8
132 Hancock (7-0) 9-Man 34.7
132 Kimball Area (5-2) AA 34.7
132 Maple Lake (3-3) AA 34.7
132 Springfield (6-2) A 34.7
136 Perham (4-3) AAA 34.6
137 Minneapolis Roosevelt (3-3) AAA 34.3
138 New London-Spicer (4-4) AAA 34.2
139 Chatfield (4-1) AA 33.8
140 Dawson-Boyd (5-2) A 33.6
140 Rochester Lourdes (4-1) AAA 33.6
142 Virginia (4-4) AAA 33.5
143 Jackson County Central (4-3) AAA 33.1
144 Big Lake (2-6) AAAA 33.0
145 Mound Westonka (3-4) AAAA 32.8
146 Eagan (1-6) AAAAAA 32.7
147 Grand Meadow (6-1) 9-Man 32.6
147 Paynesville Area (5-2) AA 32.6
149 Hastings (2-5) AAAAA 32.5
150 Otter Tail Central (4-3) A 32.4
151 Brainerd (1-3) AAAAA 31.7
152 Polk County West (3-1) A 31.6
153 Irondale (2-3) AAAAA 31.5
154 Cloquet (3-4) AAAA 31.4
155 Pine City (3-5) AAA 31.3
156 Two Harbors (4-3) AAA 31.2
157 Rochester John Marshall (2-4) AAAAA 31.1
158 St. Clair/Loyola (6-2) AA 30.9
159 Pipestone Area (2-4) AA 30.7
160 Osakis (3-2) AA 30.4
161 Hills-Beaver Creek (7-0) 9-Man 30.3
161 Win-E-Mac (6-1) 9-Man 30.3
163 Bloomington Jefferson (1-5) AAAAA 30.1
164 Norwood-Young America (3-3) AA 29.6
165 Kenyon-Wanamingo (3-2) AA 29.3
166 Minnewaska Area (3-4) AAA 28.9
167 Winona (2-4) AAAA 28.8
168 North Woods (4-1) A 28.7
169 Zimmerman (2-5) AAAA 28.5
170 LeRoy-Ostrander (5-2) 9-Man 28.4
171 Lanesboro (7-1) 9-Man 28.3
172 Benson (4-3) A 28.1
173 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3-2) A 27.9
173 Warroad (4-3) AA 27.9
175 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-4) AA 27.8
176 Sauk Rapids-Rice (1-4) AAAAA 27.7
177 International Falls (3-4) AA 27.6
178 Fairmont (2-3) AAA 27.5
178 Lakeview (4-3) A 27.5
178 North St. Paul (1-4) AAAAA 27.5
178 Pine Island (3-2) AAA 27.5
178 Tri-City United (3-3) AAA 27.5
183 Cretin-Derham Hall (1-6) AAAAAA 27.2
183 Mounds View (1-5) AAAAAA 27.2
183 Renville County West (6-0) 9-Man 27.2
186 Goodhue (4-3) A 27.0
186 Lac qui Parle Valley (5-3) A 27.0
188 Buffalo (0-5) AAAAAA 26.5
188 Deer River (6-1) A 26.5
188 Mountain Iron-Buhl (5-0) 9-Man 26.5
191 South Ridge (6-1) 9-Man 26.3
192 Browerville-Eagle Valley (6-2) A 26.2
192 Crosby-Ironton (3-5) AA 26.2
194 Verndale (7-1) 9-Man 26.1
195 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (4-3) A 26.0
196 New Richland-H-E-G (2-2) AA 25.7
197 Eastview (0-5) AAAAAA 25.6
197 Ogilvie (6-1) 9-Man 25.6
199 St. Francis (0-2) AAAAA 25.4
200 Mesabi East (2-4) AA 25.3
201 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (3-5) AAA 25.2
202 St. Peter (2-3) AAAA 25.1
203 Lewiston-Altura (1-2) AA 24.9
204 Fertile-Beltrami (5-1) 9-Man 24.8
205 Coon Rapids (1-5) AAAAA 24.7
205 Minneapolis South (3-3) AAAA 24.7
207 Providence Academy (1-5) AAA 24.6
208 Hawley (3-3) AA 24.4
208 Little Falls (1-5) AAAA 24.4
210 Hill City/Northland (5-2) 9-Man 24.0
210 Montevideo (1-3) AAA 24.0
212 Northfield (1-6) AAAAA 23.4
213 St. Cloud Cathedral (1-5) AAA 23.2
214 Randolph (4-4) A 23.1
214 St. Paul Harding (2-3) AAAA 23.1
216 DeLaSalle (1-5) AAAA 22.9
216 Watertown-Mayer (2-6) AAA 22.9
218 Fergus Falls (2-4) AAA 22.8
219 St. Paul Highland Park (1-3) AAAAA 22.5
220 Southland (3-2) 9-Man 22.4
221 Duluth Denfeld (1-4) AAAA 22.2
221 Stephen-Argyle (6-0) 9-Man 22.2
223 Lake City (2-4) AAA 22.0
223 Nevis (2-2) 9-Man 22.0
225 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4-3) AA 21.9
225 Pillager (3-4) AA 21.9
225 Spectrum (2-3) AAA 21.9
228 Mountain Lake Area (4-4) 9-Man 21.8
229 Holdingford (1-2) AA 21.6
230 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (5-1) 9-Man 21.2
231 Silver Bay (5-2) 9-Man 21.1
232 New Ulm Cathedral (4-3) A 21.0
232 Upsala/Swanville Area (4-4) A 21.0
234 Stewartville (2-4) AAA 20.9
235 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-5) A 20.8
236 Hinckley-Finlayson (3-2) A 20.6
237 East Grand Forks (2-4) AAA 20.5
238 Braham (3-3) A 20.3
238 Worthington (1-6) AAA 20.3
240 Pine River-Backus (2-1) A 20.1
241 New Ulm (1-6) AAAA 20.0
242 Rushford-Peterson (2-3) A 19.7
243 Spring Grove (5-3) 9-Man 19.3
244 Melrose (2-5) AAA 19.1
244 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (4-4) 9-Man 19.1
246 Goodridge/Grygla (4-1) 9-Man 18.9
247 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (4-4) A 18.8
248 St. Paul Central (1-3) AAAAA 18.7
249 Canby (3-5) A 18.5
250 Frazee (2-5) AA 18.0
250 St. Anthony Village (1-6) AAAA 18.0
252 Thief River Falls (1-4) AAA 17.7
253 Windom Area (1-4) AA 17.6
254 Cherry (4-2) 9-Man 17.4
254 Royalton (1-4) AA 17.4
256 Cromwell-Wright Area (4-3) 9-Man 17.3
256 United South Central (2-4) A 17.3
258 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (4-3) 9-Man 17.2
258 Bloomington Kennedy (1-6) AAAAA 17.2
260 Ada-Borup-West (1-3) A 17.0
260 Proctor (1-6) AAA 17.0
260 Staples-Motley (2-6) AA 17.0
263 Bigfork (4-3) 9-Man 16.9
263 Cleveland (2-5) A 16.9
265 Red Rock Central (2-3) 9-Man 16.8
266 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (3-3) 9-Man 16.7
267 Holy Family Catholic (1-6) AAA 16.6
268 Brandon/Evansville (3-3) 9-Man 16.4
268 Sauk Centre (1-6) AAA 16.4
270 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (2-5) AA 15.8
270 LeSueur-Henderson (1-3) AA 15.8
272 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (1-6) AA 15.5
273 Fillmore Central (2-4) A 15.4
273 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2-5) AA 15.4
275 Sleepy Eye (1-6) A 15.3
275 St. Cloud Tech (0-5) AAAAA 15.3
277 Nicollet (3-5) 9-Man 14.9
277 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (3-3) A 14.9
279 Red Lake County (2-1) A 14.8
279 Underwood (2-4) A 14.8
281 Bethlehem Academy (2-5) A 14.6
282 Minneapolis Edison (1-5) AAAA 14.5
282 Park Rapids Area (1-6) AAA 14.5
282 Wadena-Deer Creek (3-4) AA 14.5
285 Ortonville (3-5) 9-Man 14.3
286 Alden-Conger/G-E (1-6) A 14.2
286 Austin (1-6) AAAAA 14.2
286 Columbia Heights (0-7) AAAA 14.2
289 NCE/U-H (3-3) 9-Man 14.0
290 Carlton/Wrenshall (3-2) A 13.7
291 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (2-4) 9-Man 13.6
292 Edgerton (3-5) 9-Man 13.5
293 Adrian-Ellsworth (1-6) A 13.1
294 McGregor (2-3) 9-Man 13.0
294 St. Charles (0-4) AA 13.0
296 Cedar Mountain (2-2) 9-Man 12.8
297 Crookston (1-5) AA 12.7
297 North Central (2-4) 9-Man 12.7
299 Albert Lea (0-3) AAAA 12.5
299 Houston (2-5) 9-Man 12.5
299 Minneapolis Henry (0-7) AAA 12.5
302 Park Center (0-6) AAAAA 12.4
303 Barnum (2-4) A 12.1
304 Yellow Medicine East (1-6) A 12.0
305 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (2-4) 9-Man 11.8
306 Hayfield (1-4) A 11.6
306 Martin County West (0-5) A 11.6
308 Parkers Prairie (1-4) A 11.5
309 Mabel-Canton (2-5) 9-Man 11.4
310 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (1-5) AA 11.2
310 St. Cloud Apollo (0-5) AAAAA 11.2
312 Chisago Lakes Area (0-1) AAAA 11.1
312 Ely (3-3) 9-Man 11.1
314 Bagley (1-1) AA 11.0
314 St. Paul Humboldt (0-3) AA 11.0
316 Hibbing (0-6) AAAA 10.9
317 Eveleth-Gilbert (0-4) AA 10.5
318 Park Christian (2-4) 9-Man 10.3
319 Bertha-Hewitt (2-5) 9-Man 10.0
320 Red Wing (0-7) AAAA 9.9
321 MACCRAY (0-4) A 9.8
322 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (1-4) 9-Man 9.7
323 Kingsland (1-5) 9-Man 9.6
324 Rothsay (2-5) 9-Man 9.5
325 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (1-5) 9-Man 9.3
326 GHEC/Truman (1-4) 9-Man 9.2
327 Academy Force (0-6) AAAA 9.1
327 Lyle-Pacelli (2-4) 9-Man 9.1
329 Belle Plaine (0-5) AAA 9.0
329 Dover-Eyota (0-4) AA 9.0
331 Menahga (0-3) AA 8.7
331 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (0-4) AAA 8.7
333 Blackduck (4-3) 9-Man 8.4
334 Roseau (0-6) AAA 8.3
335 Madelia (1-6) 9-Man 7.7
336 Northern Freeze (0-4) 9-Man 7.6
336 Onamia (2-1) 9-Man 7.6
338 Cook County (1-6) 9-Man 7.4
339 East Central (0-4) A 7.2
340 Chisholm (0-6) A 7.0
341 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (0-7) A 6.7
342 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (0-5) A 6.5
343 Winona Cotter (1-4) AA 6.4
344 Clearbrook-Gonvick (0-4) 9-Man 6.2
345 Kittson County Central (0-5) 9-Man 5.6
346 Sebeka (0-5) 9-Man 5.4
347 Lake of the Woods (0-6) 9-Man 5.0
348 St. James Area (0-6) AA 4.9
349 Northeast Range (0-7) 9-Man 4.8
350 Lake Park-Audubon (0-4) A 4.3
351 Isle (0-6) 9-Man 4.2
352 Red Lake (0-5) A 3.4