Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Kenyon-Wanamingo 2-0 3-0 7.3 0.7 0.0 0 Won 3
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 2-0 3-0 13.7 0.0 0.0 0 Won 3
Rushford-Peterson 2-0 2-0 5.5 1.5 0.0 0 Won 2
Southland 1-0 1-0 17.0 0.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Spring Grove 0-0 1-0 13.0 2.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Hayfield 1-1 3-2 3.8 5.6 0.0 0 Lost 1
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 1-1 2-2 4.0 4.2 0.0 0 Won 1
Lewiston-Altura 0-0 1-1 3.0 5.5 0.0 0 Won 1
United South Central 1-0 2-3 6.0 7.6 0.0 0 Won 1
Houston 2-2 2-3 8.0 5.4 0.0 0 Lost 1
Blooming Prairie 0-2 1-2 5.0 5.7 0.0 0 Won 1
Goodhue 1-0 1-3 3.8 8.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Mabel-Canton 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Schaeffer Academy 0-2 0-2 1.0 28.5 0.0 0 Lost 2
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro 0-1 0-3 0.7 8.0 0.0 0 Lost 3
Wabasha-Kellogg 0-1 0-3 2.3 6.7 0.0 0 Lost 3
Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger 0-3 0-4 2.0 17.5 0.0 0 Lost 4

Section 2A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Springfield 2-0 5-0 9.0 1.8 0.0 0 Won 5
New Ulm Cathedral 1-0 1-0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Martin Luther/G-H-EC/Truman 0-0 1-0 12.0 1.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-0 3-1 9.5 4.8 0.0 0 Lost 1
Madelia 1-1 3-1 15.5 4.2 0.0 0 Won 1
Mankato Loyola 2-0 2-1 5.7 1.7 0.0 0 Lost 1
Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 1-1 2-2 6.8 6.8 0.0 0 Won 1
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 0-1 1-1 4.5 6.5 0.0 0 Won 1
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 1-0 1-2 2.0 5.3 0.0 0 Lost 1
Cleveland 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Nicollet 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
BOLD 0-1 0-1 1.0 8.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Martin County West 0-1 0-1 13.0 14.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Sleepy Eye 0-1 0-1 6.0 7.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0-2 0-2 0.5 12.5 0.0 0 Lost 2
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0-3 0-3 2.3 12.3 0.0 0 Lost 3

Section 3A - North Standings

Coaches Vote - May 22
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Renville County West 1-0 2-0 3.5 1.0 0.0 0 Won 2
Lac qui Parle Valley 1-0 1-0 11.0 1.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Dawson-Boyd 1-0 2-1 5.7 6.3 0.0 0 Lost 1
Canby 0-1 0-1 6.0 9.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Central MN Christian 0-1 0-1 1.0 11.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
MACCRAY 0-1 0-1 5.0 6.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Yellow Medicine East 0-2 0-2 2.0 8.0 0.0 0 Lost 2
Lakeview 0-3 0-3 0.7 10.0 0.0 0 Lost 3

Section 3A - South Standings

Coaches Vote - May 22
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2-0 3-0 12.7 6.0 0.0 0 Won 3
Minneota 1-0 1-0 7.0 4.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Edgerton/Southwest MN Christian 2-1 3-1 7.5 5.8 0.0 0 Lost 1
Murray County Central 2-0 2-1 3.7 5.7 0.0 0 Won 1
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-2 3-2 10.4 6.6 0.0 0 Lost 1
Red Rock Central/W-WG 2-2 2-2 4.0 4.8 0.0 0 Won 1
Wabasso 0-0 1-1 7.5 4.5 0.0 0 Won 1
Adrian 1-2 1-2 3.3 4.3 0.0 0 Lost 2

Section 4A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Mayer Lutheran 1-0 2-0 4.5 2.0 0.0 0 Won 2
Heritage Christian 0-0 1-0 9.0 1.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Legacy Christian 0-0 1-0 12.0 3.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Minnesota Transitions Charter 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
PACT Charter 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
St. John's Prep 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Trinity School 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Academy for Sciences & Ag 0-0 0-1 0.0 22.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
New Life Academy 0-0 0-1 0.0 11.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0-1 0-1 3.0 6.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Lester Prairie 0-0 0-2 1.0 15.5 0.0 0 Lost 2

Section 5A - East Standings

QRF Seeded - May 20
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Braham 1-0 2-0 6.5 3.5 0.0 0 Won 2
Laporte 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Mille Lacs 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Ogilvie 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Hill City/Northland 0-0 0-1 3.0 14.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
McGregor 0-0 0-1 4.0 14.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Cass Lake-Bena 0-1 0-1 3.0 25.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
East Central 0-1 0-1 3.0 7.0 0.0 0 Lost 1

Section 5A - West Standings

QRF Seeded - May 20
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Nevis 0-0 1-0 6.0 2.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 1-0 1-1 3.5 2.5 0.0 0 Won 1
Pine River-Backus 1-1 1-1 14.5 5.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Lake Park-Audubon 0-0 1-1 2.0 6.5 0.0 0 Won 1
Frazee 0-0 1-2 4.7 9.3 0.0 0 Won 1
Sebeka 0-0 1-2 4.3 5.7 0.0 0 Won 1
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
New York Mills 0-0 0-1 9.0 14.0 0.0 0 Lost 1

Section 6A - North Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Parkers Prairie 1-0 2-0 10.5 7.5 0.0 0 Won 2
Breckenridge 1-0 1-2 4.7 4.0 0.0 0 Lost 2
Ashby 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Rothsay 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Browerville-Eagle Valley 0-0 0-1 1.0 4.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Brandon/Evansville 0-1 0-1 0.0 2.0 0.0 0 Lost 1

Section 6A - South Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Hancock 1-0 1-0 11.0 8.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Upsala/Swanville Area 1-0 2-2 5.0 5.8 0.0 0 Lost 1
Border West 0-0 1-1 7.0 2.5 0.0 0 Won 1
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0-1 1-1 7.0 7.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Ortonville 0-1 0-1 8.0 11.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Benson 0-0 0-2 0.5 11.0 0.0 0 Lost 2
West Central Area 0-1 0-4 0.8 9.8 0.0 0 Lost 4

Section 7A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
South Ridge 1-0 2-0 5.0 1.5 0.0 0 Won 2
Carlton/Wrenshall 1-0 1-0 14.0 4.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Silver Bay 1-0 1-0 10.0 7.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Deer River 0-0 1-0 14.0 3.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Cook County 0-0 1-1 2.5 2.5 0.0 0 Lost 1
Cherry 0-1 1-1 3.5 3.5 0.0 0 Lost 1
Littlefork-Big Falls 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Mountain Iron-Buhl 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
North Woods 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Ely 0-0 0-1 2.0 4.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Chisholm 0-1 0-1 7.0 10.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Cromwell-Wright 0-1 0-1 4.0 14.0 0.0 0 Lost 1

Section 8A - East Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Lake of the Woods 1-0 1-0 14.0 10.0 0.0 0 Won 1
Fosston 2-1 2-1 11.0 3.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Win-E-Mac 1-1 1-1 3.0 2.5 0.0 0 Won 1
Blackduck 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Northome/Kelliher 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Red Lake 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Mahnomen/Waubun 0-0 0-1 2.0 3.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Bagley 0-1 0-2 1.0 8.5 0.0 0 Lost 2
NCE/U-H 0-4 0-4 3.0 17.2 0.0 0 Lost 4

Section 8A - West Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Northern Freeze 2-0 2-0 5.5 2.5 0.0 0 Won 2
Sacred Heart 2-0 2-0 11.0 0.0 0.0 0 Won 2
Ada-Borup-West 2-1 4-1 12.8 3.2 0.0 0 Won 1
Red Lake County 1-0 1-1 5.0 7.5 0.0 0 Lost 1
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
West Marshall 0-0 0-0 TBD TBD 0.0 0 None
Kittson County Central 0-1 0-1 0.0 19.0 0.0 0 Lost 1
Fertile-Beltrami 0-2 0-2 3.5 7.0 0.0 0 Lost 2