Season:
Class:

Boys Baseball Overall QRF

Minnesota Overall High School Baseball Rankings for 2023-2024 School Year through 2024-05-28
Rank Team / Record Class QRF
1 Wayzata (22-0) AAAA 203.5
2 Farmington (19-3) AAAA 177.6
3 Stillwater Area (16-5) AAAA 165.9
4 Prior Lake (16-5) AAAA 162.6
5 Benilde-St. Margaret's (17-2) AAA 162.2
6 Rogers (13-7) AAAA 157.6
7 East Ridge (15-6) AAAA 157.0
8 Minnetonka (14-7) AAAA 156.6
9 Mounds View (14-7) AAAA 154.7
10 Eden Prairie (13-7) AAAA 154.6
11 Shakopee (14-7) AAAA 154.1
12 Mankato West (15-3) AAA 153.9
13 Cretin-Derham Hall (14-8) AAAA 152.2
14 Andover (13-7) AAAA 149.8
15 Mahtomedi (16-4) AAA 148.7
16 Two Rivers (18-3) AAAA 147.7
17 New Prague (16-6) AAAA 147.2
17 White Bear Lake (13-8) AAAA 147.2
19 Chaska (13-8) AAAA 146.9
20 Moorhead (10-5) AAAA 145.6
21 Hastings (16-4) AAAA 144.9
22 Holy Family Catholic (17-2) AA 144.2
22 St. Cloud (16-5) AAAA 144.2
24 Osseo (14-7) AAAA 143.8
25 Mankato East (16-4) AAA 141.3
26 Totino-Grace (13-8) AAA 140.8
27 Maple Grove (11-9) AAAA 139.2
28 Stewartville (20-1) AAA 138.2
29 Woodbury (11-10) AAAA 137.5
30 Duluth Marshall (17-2) AA 137.0
31 Elk River (13-8) AAAA 135.4
32 Champlin Park (11-8) AAAA 134.9
33 Rochester Mayo (12-9) AAAA 130.9
34 Coon Rapids (11-8) AAAA 129.7
35 Holy Angels (16-5) AAA 129.1
36 Edina (10-12) AAAA 128.9
37 Waconia (11-9) AAAA 128.8
38 Burnsville (12-9) AAAA 127.4
39 Centennial (10-10) AAAA 125.3
40 Willmar (13-8) AAA 124.1
41 St. Michael-Albertville (11-10) AAAA 122.6
42 Owatonna (12-9) AAAA 122.2
43 Alexandria (12-8) AAA 120.7
44 Marshall (17-4) AAA 120.3
45 Southwest Christian (15-6) AA 119.2
46 Becker (16-5) AAA 119.0
47 Esko (20-2) AA 118.8
48 Spring Lake Park (12-9) AAAA 118.5
49 Hill-Murray (13-8) AAA 118.0
50 Princeton (15-6) AAA 117.0
51 Grand Rapids (11-7) AAA 116.9
52 Forest Lake (9-11) AAAA 116.8
53 Albert Lea (11-5) AAA 116.7
54 Minneapolis Washburn (17-5) AAAA 115.8
54 St. Francis (15-6) AAA 115.8
56 Park Center/Col Hghts/Maranatha (12-9) AAAA 114.6
57 St. Louis Park (9-12) AAAA 114.5
58 Hopkins (8-14) AAAA 114.2
59 Delano (14-7) AAA 114.0
60 Monticello (13-8) AAA 113.6
61 Rockford (18-4) AA 112.6
62 Rocori (12-9) AAA 112.3
63 Bemidji (10-10) AAAA 111.1
64 Rosemount (8-13) AAAA 110.1
65 Breck (12-8) AA 109.6
66 Little Falls (15-6) AAA 108.9
67 Simley (12-10) AAA 108.7
68 Foley (17-4) AA 108.0
68 St. Thomas Academy (10-12) AAA 108.0
70 Roseville (8-12) AAAA 107.6
71 Pierz (17-4) AA 107.2
72 Perham (18-2) AA 107.1
73 Bloomington Kennedy (14-8) AAA 106.8
74 Cherry (20-1) A 106.7
75 Eagan (8-13) AAAA 106.4
76 Eastview (8-13) AAAA 105.2
77 St. Anthony Village (12-8) AAA 105.1
78 Duluth East (10-10) AAAA 103.7
79 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (15-6) AA 103.4
80 Mound Westonka (13-8) AAA 103.2
81 Northfield (12-8) AAA 103.1
82 LeSueur-Henderson (15-4) AA 102.4
83 Byron (12-9) AAA 102.2
84 Paynesville Area (16-4) AA 102.1
85 St. Peter (12-8) AAA 102.0
86 Park of Cottage Grove (6-15) AAAA 101.9
87 Chanhassen (6-14) AAAA 101.5
88 New London-Spicer (15-6) AA 101.4
89 Providence Academy (15-5) AA 100.4
90 Holdingford (17-3) AA 99.2
90 Robbinsdale Armstrong (7-14) AAAA 99.2
92 Blaine (7-13) AAAA 99.0
93 Parkers Prairie (19-1) A 98.9
94 Hutchinson (10-11) AAA 98.6
95 Belle Plaine (16-5) AA 97.9
96 Caledonia (18-3) AA 97.8
97 Luverne (16-5) AA 97.3
98 Springfield (19-2) A 97.2
99 Duluth Denfeld (11-9) AAA 96.9
100 Lakeville North (8-14) AAAA 96.7
101 Minnewaska Area (16-2) AA 96.6
102 Concordia Academy (15-4) AA 96.5
103 Lakeville South (7-15) AAAA 96.2
104 Hermantown (7-7) AAA 95.6
105 Anoka (6-14) AAAA 95.4
106 DeLaSalle (9-11) AAA 95.3
107 East Grand Forks (10-5) AA 94.9
107 Minneapolis Southwest (11-9) AAAA 94.9
109 Rochester Century (9-13) AAAA 94.8
110 St. Agnes (18-4) AA 93.8
111 Albany (14-7) AA 93.5
111 Sartell-St. Stephen (8-13) AAAA 93.5
113 Richfield (9-9) AAA 93.4
114 Pine Island (14-9) AA 93.2
115 Bloomington Jefferson (6-14) AAAA 92.2
116 St. Paul Highland Park (9-3) AAA 91.7
117 Norwood-Young America (15-7) AA 91.5
118 Fairmont (11-6) AA 90.3
119 Buffalo (5-17) AAAA 90.0
119 St. Cloud Cathedral (12-8) AA 90.0
121 Winona (10-10) AAA 89.7
122 La Crescent-Hokah (15-6) AA 89.3
123 Rock Ridge (12-8) AAA 89.1
124 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (19-3) A 88.4
125 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (12-8) AA 87.2
126 Apple Valley (5-16) AAAA 87.1
127 Blake (12-10) AA 87.0
127 Windom Area (16-5) AA 87.0
129 Kasson-Mantorville (12-10) AAA 86.5
130 St. Croix Prep (16-5) AA 85.7
131 South Ridge (15-5) A 85.5
132 Montevideo (17-4) AA 84.7
133 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (12-7) AA 84.1
134 Cannon Falls (12-10) AA 83.6
135 Eden Valley-Watkins (15-6) AA 83.4
136 Austin (8-12) AAA 83.3
136 Tartan (8-12) AAAA 83.3
138 Orono (7-13) AAA 83.2
139 Lake City (10-10) AA 82.4
140 Watertown-Mayer (11-11) AA 82.0
141 Lyle/Austin Pacelli (20-2) A 81.9
142 Sauk Rapids-Rice (6-15) AAAA 81.6
143 Proctor (11-9) AA 81.4
144 Minnehaha Academy (12-8) AA 81.3
144 Southland (19-2) A 81.3
146 Thief River Falls/Goodridge (11-5) AA 80.9
147 New York Mills (15-6) A 80.5
148 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (14-6) AA 80.3
149 Ottertail Central (16-4) AA 79.6
150 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (13-7) A 79.1
151 Big Lake (9-9) AAA 78.0
152 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (14-4) AA 77.6
152 New Ulm Cathedral (17-5) A 77.6
154 Hayfield (17-6) A 77.3
155 Hibbing (7-11) AAA 77.2
156 Red Lake County (13-4) A 76.6
157 Dover-Eyota (12-7) AA 76.5
157 Irondale (4-17) AAAA 76.5
159 Brainerd (5-16) AAAA 76.1
159 Roseau (10-9) AA 76.1
161 Eagle Ridge/United Christian (13-6) AA 76.0
162 Fergus Falls (7-14) AAA 75.8
163 Sacred Heart (14-3) A 75.4
164 Warroad (10-10) AA 74.9
165 Mesabi East (16-6) AA 74.7
166 Jordan (5-15) AAA 74.4
167 Sleepy Eye (14-6) A 74.3
168 Heritage Christian (15-3) A 73.9
169 Staples-Motley (13-7) AA 73.5
170 Murray County Central (14-5) A 73.4
171 Kenyon-Wanamingo (13-7) A 73.1
172 Braham (16-4) A 72.7
173 Silver Bay (15-5) A 72.1
174 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (12-4) A 71.9
175 Cloquet (7-13) AAA 71.5
176 Rush City (12-5) AA 71.3
177 Dawson-Boyd (16-3) A 71.2
178 Rochester John Marshall (5-17) AAAA 70.9
178 South St. Paul (4-16) AAA 70.9
180 Madelia (15-5) A 70.4
181 Melrose (13-7) AA 69.8
182 Mora (11-11) AA 69.7
183 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (15-3) A 69.5
184 Dassel-Cokato (8-12) AA 69.3
185 Randolph (10-12) AA 68.6
186 Redwood Valley (10-10) AA 68.4
186 Winona Cotter (12-9) AA 68.4
188 Rochester Lourdes (7-16) AA 68.2
189 Wadena-Deer Creek (9-9) AA 68.0
190 Glencoe-Silver Lake (10-11) AA 67.9
190 Minneapolis South (10-11) AAA 67.9
192 Pelican Rapids (11-7) AA 67.8
193 Lac qui Parle Valley (13-5) A 67.4
194 Mayer Lutheran (12-8) A 67.3
195 Upsala/Swanville Area (14-7) A 66.8
196 Mankato Loyola (13-8) A 66.4
196 Minneota (13-7) A 66.4
198 Minneapolis Roosevelt (7-12) AAA 66.2
198 Sibley East (10-10) AA 66.2
200 Annandale (7-14) AA 64.8
200 Edgerton/Southwest MN Christian (14-6) A 64.8
202 Ada-Borup-West (13-3) A 64.7
202 New Ulm (6-11) AAA 64.7
202 Red Rock Central/W-WG (12-7) A 64.7
205 Deer River (9-6) A 64.6
205 Minneapolis Edison (8-13) AAA 64.6
207 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (14-7) A 64.1
208 Goodhue (10-12) A 63.9
208 Robbinsdale Cooper (6-15) AAA 63.9
210 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (9-8) AA 63.8
211 Maple River (13-9) AA 63.6
212 Border West (15-5) A 63.1
213 Pipestone Area (8-13) AA 63.0
214 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (10-11) AA 62.9
215 Spectrum (10-10) AA 62.0
216 Fridley (6-14) AAA 61.9
216 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (11-9) AA 61.9
218 Detroit Lakes (6-12) AAA 61.7
219 Chatfield (9-11) AA 61.1
219 Chisago Lakes Area (6-14) AAA 61.1
221 Lewiston-Altura (9-10) A 61.0
222 Barnesville (6-10) AA 60.8
222 Moose Lake-Willow River (10-11) AA 60.8
224 Blackduck (12-7) A 60.7
225 North Branch (5-15) AAA 60.5
225 Tri-City United (10-12) AA 60.5
227 Nevis (12-6) A 60.2
228 St. Paul Central (8-12) AAAA 59.9
229 Aitkin (8-12) AA 59.8
230 Red Wing (5-16) AAA 59.6
231 Jackson County Central (7-13) AA 59.5
232 Ely (11-10) A 59.2
233 Ogilvie (9-7) A 58.9
234 Fosston (15-5) A 58.2
234 Hawley (9-11) AA 58.2
234 Nova Classical Academy (10-11) AA 58.2
237 Crookston (6-11) AA 57.8
238 Pillager (9-12) AA 57.2
239 Martin Luther/G-H-EC/Truman (12-7) A 56.5
240 Worthington (6-13) AAA 56.1
241 Sebeka (10-12) A 55.9
242 Park Rapids Area (8-12) AA 55.8
243 Rushford-Peterson (10-14) A 55.6
244 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (11-12) A 55.2
245 Frazee (7-13) A 55.1
245 Spring Grove (15-9) A 55.1
247 Blooming Prairie (10-9) A 55.0
248 Adrian (9-12) A 54.9
249 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (12-11) A 54.7
250 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (11-10) A 54.6
251 Pequot Lakes (5-16) AA 54.5
252 Litchfield (4-17) AA 54.4
253 Mounds Park Academy (6-13) AA 54.3
254 Maple Lake (7-14) AA 53.9
254 Osakis (5-11) AA 53.9
256 Mille Lacs (13-8) A 53.3
257 Breckenridge (8-9) A 53.1
257 Legacy Christian (12-7) A 53.1
259 Barnum (9-10) AA 53.0
260 North St. Paul (1-18) AAA 52.5
261 Yellow Medicine East (9-11) A 52.4
262 Cromwell-Wright (11-8) A 52.2
263 St. Croix Lutheran (6-12) AA 52.0
264 Kimball Area (7-13) AA 51.9
265 MACCRAY (10-11) A 51.7
266 West Marshall (7-6) A 51.1
267 St. James Area (7-14) AA 50.8
267 Wabasha-Kellogg (6-14) A 50.8
269 Royalton (6-15) AA 50.5
270 Menahga (6-13) AA 49.8
271 Cambridge-Isanti (3-17) AAAA 49.2
272 Brandon/Evansville (11-10) A 49.1
273 Mountain Iron-Buhl (8-8) A 49.0
274 LMAC (6-11) AA 48.0
275 Hinckley-Finlayson (7-12) AA 47.9
276 St. Paul Johnson (6-9) AAA 47.8
277 Minneapolis Henry (3-14) AAA 47.7
277 St. Paul Academy (5-18) AA 47.7
279 Minneapolis North (2-12) AA 47.3
280 New Richland-H-E-G (7-13) AA 46.6
281 Crosby-Ironton (5-14) AA 46.2
282 St. Charles (7-13) AA 46.0
283 Win-E-Mac (9-7) A 45.9
284 Waseca (3-15) AA 45.6
285 Blue Earth Area (6-15) AA 45.3
286 International Falls (6-12) AA 44.7
287 Fertile-Beltrami (7-7) A 44.5
288 Northern Freeze (8-8) A 43.8
288 St. Paul Como Park (6-11) AAA 43.8
288 Trinity School (4-15) A 43.8
291 Faribault (1-20) AAA 43.2
292 Lake of the Woods (13-7) A 43.1
293 Bagley (8-9) A 42.7
294 Lester Prairie (5-15) A 42.4
295 Milaca (3-19) AA 42.0
296 North Lakes Academy (5-10) AA 41.9
296 Triton (5-13) AA 41.9
298 Chisholm (7-10) A 41.7
298 Laporte (9-7) A 41.7
300 St. Clair (4-8) AA 41.6
301 West Lutheran (5-14) AA 41.1
302 Ashby (8-13) A 40.5
303 Renville County West (5-12) A 40.1
304 Sauk Centre (5-16) AA 39.9
305 Two Harbors (3-15) AA 39.8
306 Pine River-Backus (7-10) A 39.4
307 Benson (7-14) A 39.1
308 Houston (9-12) A 39.0
308 Mabel-Canton (6-16) A 39.0
310 BOLD (4-16) A 38.6
310 Mahnomen/Waubun (6-12) A 38.6
312 Carlton/Wrenshall (6-13) A 38.1
313 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (7-14) A 38.0
314 Zimmerman (1-20) AAA 37.4
315 Hancock (9-10) A 37.2
316 Brooklyn Center (6-9) AA 37.0
317 Browerville-Eagle Valley (3-14) A 36.7
317 New Life Academy (4-18) A 36.7
319 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (2-19) A 36.2
320 United South Central (5-14) A 35.9
321 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (5-15) A 35.6
322 Canby (4-10) A 35.3
323 GMLOK (1-15) AA 35.2
324 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (3-16) A 35.1
325 Wabasso (4-16) A 34.6
326 West Central Area (2-17) A 33.5
327 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro (1-20) A 31.9
328 Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger (4-15) A 31.8
329 Lake Park-Audubon (4-13) A 31.6
330 Cleveland (4-10) A 31.2
331 Cook County (4-15) A 30.4
332 Central MN Christian (3-14) A 30.1
333 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (3-12) A 29.9
334 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (2-14) AA 29.2
335 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (2-17) A 28.9
336 NCE/U-H (2-17) A 28.4
337 Ortonville (3-15) A 28.3
338 East Central (3-14) A 28.2
339 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (0-15) A 28.0
340 Pine City (2-15) AA 27.9
341 Hill City/Northland (3-15) A 27.6
342 North Woods (3-12) A 26.9
343 Martin County West (1-15) A 26.2
344 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (1-14) A 25.9
345 Kittson County Central (1-10) A 25.6
345 St. Paul Harding (2-14) AAA 25.6
347 Lakeview (1-13) A 25.5
348 Schaeffer Academy (0-13) A 24.6
349 St. Paul Washington (1-12) AA 24.5
350 Cass Lake-Bena (2-13) A 23.2
351 Littlefork-Big Falls (1-11) A 23.1
351 Rothsay (1-15) A 23.1
353 PACT Charter (2-15) A 22.8
354 McGregor (0-14) A 22.6
355 Medford (0-17) AA 21.5
356 Northome/Kelliher (1-15) A 19.5
357 Academy for Sciences & Ag (0-8) A 14.9
358 Red Lake (0-7) A 14.7