Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Winona/Winona Cotter

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 0-13
Section 0-8
Conference 0-10
Away 0-6
Neutral 0-2
Home 0-5
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626851 2AA at Mankato West L 72-10 F Mankato West
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627548 1AAA at Austin L 48-24 F Austin
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627546 1AAA Northfield L 75-6 F Austin
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 247
Chatfield 237 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 159
GMLOS 137
FCLMC 81
Triton 62
La Crescent-Hokah 50
Wabasha-Kellogg 41
Winona/Winona Cotter 30
Decorah IA 11
F Fillmore Central
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628950 Marshfield WI 292 ½
Holmen WI 251
LaCrosse Aquinas WI 247 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 227
Stoughton WI 224 ½
Lodi WI 216
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 206 ½
Hastings 205 ½
Wausau West WI 204 ½
Iowa-Grant WI 186
Stratford WI 175
Goodhue 173
Chatfield 168 ½
Caledonia 165
Prairie du Chien WI 161 ½
Bay Port WI 158 ½
Ithaca WI 155 ½
Hudson WI 151
Pulaski WI 149
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 148
Evansville WI 145 ½
Oconto Falls WI 142
Mineral Point WI 124
Port Washington WI 120
Eastview 117
West Salem WI 106
DC Everest WI 95 ½
Verona WI 95
Lancaster WI 84 ½
Dodgeville WI 84
Auburndale WI 83
Cannon Falls 82
Belmont WI 78 ½
Monroe WI 78
New Richmond WI 75
Portage WI 75
Tomah WI 72
Waunakee WI 70
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 65 ½
La Crosse Logan WI 65
Cuba City WI 63
Riverdale WI 63
Westby WI 63
Cashton WI 60
Adams-Friendship WI 58
DeSoto WI 57
Baraboo WI 56
River Valley WI 54
Middleton WI 50 ½
Mauseth WI 49 ½
Spencer WI 48 ½
Medford WI 48
Nekoosa WI 48
South St. Paul 45
Viroqua WI 42
New Lisbon WI 38
Winona/Winona Cotter 37
Orono 34
Richland Center WI 32
Sparta WI 28
Mount Horeb WI 25
Royall WI 20
Stanley-Boyd WI 19
Boscobel WI 16
Sheboygan Falls WI 16
North Crawford WI 13
Athens WI 10
La Crescent-Hokah 7 ½
Hillsboro WI 6
Kickapoo WI 6
F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629197 1AAA at Owatonna L 2-0 F Owatonna
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629683 2AA Mankato East L 72-3 F Faribault
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629685 1AAA at Faribault L 72-0 F Faribault
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643070 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 182
Maple River/United South Central 173
Lake City 161
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 149
St. Thomas Academy 142
FCLMC 130
LaCrosse Logan WI 123 ½
Eau Claire North WI 58
Winona/Winona Cotter 53
Wabasha-Kellogg 44
La Crescent-Hokah 38
Cochrane-Fountain City WI 12
F Plainview
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630608 1AAA vs Rochester Mayo L 66-9 F Winona
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630686 Wayzata 190
Scott West 158
Farmington 147
Faribault 141 ½
Eastview 104 ½
Woodbury 90 ½
Rosemount 83 ½
Coon Rapids 63
St. Thomas Academy 62
Two Rivers 49 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 39
Winona/Winona Cotter 24
Roseville 12
F Eastview
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631829 1AAA at Rochester John Marshall L 54-24 F Rochester John Marshall
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631956 Dover-Eyota 196
Northfield 183
Lake City 162
Chatfield 156
Westfield 130
Rochester Mayo 118
Medford 95
Triton 66
St. Charles 40
Wabasha-Kellogg 29
Winona/Winona Cotter 29
F Lake City
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632235 1AAA vs Rochester Century L 54-18 F Winona
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632236 1A vs St. Charles L 57-21 F Winona
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632351 1AA vs Albert Lea Area L 70-6 F Winona
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643943 1AA vs Plainview-Elgin-Millville L 63-12 F Winona

Playoffs - Section 1AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 6:00 PM C 1AAA at Northfield L 70-9 F Northfield