Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Spring Grove 20-3 24-3 67.0 39.3 103.0 8 Won 6
Blooming Prairie 10-1 25-2 74.3 51.1 102.0 10 Won 8
Rushford-Peterson 14-1 20-7 78.7 63.5 97.9 12 Won 3
Southland 20-5 20-5 73.6 47.6 89.1 26 Lost 1
Kingsland 19-5 21-5 67.6 53.9 88.5 28 Won 5
Goodhue 8-1 14-13 63.7 61.4 79.8 42 Lost 1
Fillmore Central 8-5 14-13 67.9 66.1 76.5 49 Lost 4
Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-4 15-11 61.8 59.2 76.2 51 Lost 2
Wabasha-Kellogg 4-7 11-15 58.3 62.9 70.0 59 Lost 1
Mabel-Canton 12-12 14-13 68.9 69.6 65.8 67 Won 1
Schaeffer Academy 10-14 12-14 57.2 58.5 63.3 69 Won 1
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 13-13 13-14 60.6 60.9 63.0 70 Won 2
Houston 11-11 15-11 59.1 58.3 62.3 74 Lost 1
Glenville-Emmons 7-15 9-17 58.7 67.7 50.3 103 Won 1
LeRoy-Ostrander 7-17 7-19 54.4 71.0 49.3 106 Lost 1
Lanesboro 6-16 7-19 58.6 67.8 48.6 109 Lost 2
Bethlehem Academy 4-7 7-19 53.6 65.4 46.8 112 Won 1
Hayfield 3-12 5-22 45.8 59.7 40.2 126 Lost 5
MN Academy for the Deaf 0-0 2-2 56.5 62.2 36.8 134 Won 2
Rochester STEM Academy 1-10 3-23 47.8 86.6 35.6 141 Won 1
Grand Meadow 0-25 0-26 37.2 74.8 31.7 149 Lost 26

Section 2A - North Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 12-4 19-7 72.4 62.5 89.8 24 Won 2
Lester Prairie 6-0 14-12 69.0 63.3 85.2 31 Won 3
Sleepy Eye 11-6 18-8 62.3 56.6 84.4 34 Won 4
BOLD 5-1 14-12 66.7 67.2 80.8 40 Lost 4
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 9-7 16-10 69.4 67.6 76.4 50 Won 1
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1-0 13-12 66.1 63.3 74.0 53 Lost 1
Cedar Mountain 11-8 15-11 70.9 62.7 70.1 58 Lost 2
New Ulm Cathedral 10-10 14-12 67.3 61.4 67.0 63 Won 1
Mayer Lutheran 2-6 9-17 68.3 77.2 60.2 79 Lost 1
Cleveland 10-8 11-14 63.1 67.8 54.8 90 Lost 3
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 1-16 3-23 58.3 79.0 37.9 129 Lost 3

Section 2A - South Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 6-0 23-3 71.5 58.2 93.4 16 Won 1
Springfield 12-3 19-7 74.5 64.2 92.6 20 Won 1
United South Central 4-2 13-13 55.2 54.4 66.6 65 Lost 1
Mankato Loyola 9-9 13-13 61.8 60.7 61.4 78 Lost 3
T/ML/GHEC 9-8 10-15 58.9 66.2 54.6 91 Lost 2
Alden-Conger 8-6 12-15 58.6 62.5 53.2 92 Lost 3
Madelia 9-11 10-16 58.6 64.4 51.8 99 Won 1
Immanuel Lutheran 2-6 6-9 61.0 63.4 41.8 119 Lost 4
Martin County West 4-11 4-22 54.0 71.2 38.1 128 Lost 5
Nicollet 0-19 0-24 50.0 75.2 28.3 158 Lost 24

Section 3A - North Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Dawson-Boyd 15-0 25-2 77.0 54.1 118.7 3 Won 6
MACCRAY 8-5 17-9 72.9 60.6 85.1 32 Lost 2
Minneota 17-5 20-7 66.7 57.6 82.5 37 Lost 1
Central MN Christian 10-4 16-10 65.7 53.7 79.0 46 Won 1
Canby 10-9 15-10 68.8 59.7 62.2 75 Won 2
Lac qui Parle Valley 4-8 10-16 62.0 64.0 55.5 87 Won 1
Renville County West 5-12 6-18 57.4 74.2 42.0 118 Won 1
Wabasso 4-6 5-21 58.5 75.3 39.3 127 Lost 4
Lakeview 2-18 4-21 50.3 68.3 36.1 137 Lost 15
Yellow Medicine East 2-14 3-20 44.5 68.7 34.7 143 Lost 1

Section 3A - South Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Hills-Beaver Creek 15-2 17-8 63.6 55.6 84.0 35 Lost 1
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 16-6 19-7 70.8 58.1 83.8 36 Won 8
Southwest MN Christian 15-4 17-8 70.4 58.9 82.5 37 Won 2
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14-6 17-9 73.4 65.3 71.9 56 Won 5
Murray County Central 13-8 14-12 67.1 62.3 62.8 71 Lost 1
Red Rock Central 10-10 12-14 56.3 58.8 55.7 85 Won 1
Edgerton 5-13 6-19 54.6 69.6 37.7 130 Won 1
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 5-16 5-21 53.8 61.5 37.6 131 Lost 1
Adrian/Ellsworth 3-14 3-22 57.1 79.8 36.0 138 Lost 12
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3-16 3-22 51.6 65.3 34.3 145 Lost 6

Section 4A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
CHOF 5-2 12-5 68.2 64.4 108.5 6 Won 1
Heritage Christian 6-2 17-6 75.2 64.3 99.6 11 Lost 1
West Lutheran 7-3 17-9 73.4 65.2 89.2 25 Won 4
Avail Academy 9-4 19-6 70.2 53.0 88.6 27 Won 4
New Life Academy 4-2 12-13 66.9 70.2 77.5 47 Lost 5
Liberty Classical Academy 11-4 18-8 78.9 60.2 76.9 48 Won 3
Trinity School 3-3 12-12 56.4 54.2 75.3 52 Won 1
Higher Ground Academy 15-2 18-8 58.0 48.7 61.7 77 Lost 2
United Christian Academy 3-5 11-14 66.1 66.3 59.7 80 Lost 1
Minnesota Transitions Charter 6-4 7-4 50.6 42.4 58.5 81 Won 1
Ubah Medical Academy 7-6 8-8 52.8 47.1 52.2 97 Lost 1
Hope Academy 2-5 7-18 62.5 70.2 51.1 101 Won 1
Exploration 9-6 10-9 57.6 59.4 49.6 105 Won 3
Parnassus Prep 3-5 3-10 51.7 70.4 37.4 133 Lost 1
Community of Peace Academy 6-6 6-20 49.3 70.5 36.0 138 Lost 2
International School of MN 4-6 8-9 41.9 43.6 35.9 140 Won 1
Venture Academy 1-7 1-7 13.4 17.2 35.4 142 Lost 7
St. Paul City 7-10 10-11 51.6 53.8 30.7 152 Lost 2
Prairie Seeds Academy 9-11 9-15 40.9 54.9 30.7 152 Lost 1
Chesterton Academy 4-2 5-17 43.5 66.0 30.4 154 Lost 3
Academy for Sciences & Ag 2-6 2-9 36.2 69.6 28.4 157 Won 1
Hmong Academy 2-10 2-16 34.7 73.0 20.8 161 Lost 5
Lincoln International 0-11 0-11 27.0 59.0 17.4 163 Lost 11
Metro Deaf School 0-4 0-4 14.0 61.0 17.2 164 Lost 4

Section 5A - East Standings

QRF Seeded - March 1
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
East Central 7-0 19-6 67.0 48.8 92.8 18 Won 11
Upsala 13-1 20-6 67.8 54.8 86.7 30 Lost 1
Braham 7-4 17-8 67.8 61.2 73.5 55 Lost 1
PACT Charter 3-0 10-15 65.1 72.2 68.5 62 Lost 1
Ogilvie 4-7 12-13 57.0 60.1 56.6 83 Lost 3
Swanville 6-8 7-18 57.0 69.7 46.0 114 Lost 2
North Lakes Academy 1-3 5-20 51.5 68.6 42.2 117 Lost 3
St. John's Prep 4-9 5-15 49.9 67.8 36.4 136 Lost 1
Maple Lake 1-3 2-23 47.1 78.5 34.7 143 Lost 5
Mille Lacs 0-10 3-22 45.4 63.0 30.2 156 Lost 1

Section 5A - West Standings

QRF Seeded - March 1
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Nevis 8-0 19-7 83.8 54.2 90.0 23 Won 1
Browerville-Eagle Valley 13-2 17-8 72.4 59.6 79.3 45 Won 5
Bertha-Hewitt 8-3 14-12 61.7 64.8 62.2 75 Won 1
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7-4 12-13 63.3 66.3 55.7 85 Won 1
Sebeka 6-4 10-15 60.0 66.2 52.0 98 Lost 4
Pine River-Backus 3-9 6-19 56.2 70.0 44.4 115 Lost 1
Verndale 3-9 6-19 54.6 69.1 40.9 123 Won 3
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3-12 5-20 55.2 67.7 37.5 132 Lost 10
Laporte 0-9 2-22 43.6 75.2 26.8 159 Lost 2

Section 6A - North Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Ada-Borup-West 6-1 21-4 70.1 56.2 115.6 4 Won 1
Henning 9-0 23-2 71.0 48.4 108.9 5 Won 16
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 18-3 21-4 67.0 53.2 93.0 17 Won 1
Park Christian 10-4 17-8 66.6 53.0 79.7 43 Won 7
Battle Lake 12-10 14-11 57.5 61.9 67.0 63 Won 6
NCE/U-H 8-5 14-11 62.3 63.6 64.9 68 Lost 3
Underwood 12-10 14-12 67.3 63.9 62.8 71 Lost 3
Lake Park-Audubon 3-11 7-18 54.7 65.8 49.0 108 Lost 1
Frazee 3-2 6-18 59.4 62.8 48.5 110 Lost 1
Rothsay 3-18 5-20 51.7 61.8 36.7 135 Lost 3
New York Mills 1-8 1-25 45.5 66.0 31.2 151 Won 1

Section 6A - South Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
West Central Area 8-0 22-3 74.3 55.4 128.2 2 Won 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2-0 16-8 65.8 63.7 95.1 14 Won 3
Brandon/Evansville 9-11 12-13 61.2 65.4 68.8 61 Lost 4
Hancock 9-9 11-14 61.4 64.0 57.4 82 Lost 2
Border West 10-11 11-14 60.5 60.1 55.0 89 Lost 2
Ashby 9-13 10-15 58.3 61.3 53.1 93 Won 2
Benson 3-3 10-16 57.8 70.0 52.7 95 Won 1
Parkers Prairie 7-11 10-15 60.8 65.0 52.5 96 Lost 2
Breckenridge 2-8 2-23 47.7 69.6 40.8 125 Lost 21
Ortonville 0-6 3-21 54.2 71.0 31.4 150 Lost 10

Section 7A - SS1 Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Carlton/Wrenshall 10-4 18-7 75.5 64.0 92.7 19 Won 7
Cromwell-Wright 9-5 15-10 69.6 61.0 71.3 57 Lost 2
Northland 6-9 10-15 70.8 77.9 56.1 84 Lost 4
Hill City 6-12 11-14 63.4 70.8 51.1 101 Won 2
McGregor 8-6 10-14 62.2 69.8 49.9 104 Won 2
Fond du Lac Ojibwe 4-8 6-12 72.8 78.3 48.3 111 Won 1
Cook County 5-7 7-12 60.4 65.1 41.3 121 Won 2
South Ridge 4-15 5-21 52.5 75.2 41.3 121 Lost 2
Floodwood 0-15 0-23 33.3 83.3 21.7 160 Lost 23

Section 7A - SS2 Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Cherry 10-0 22-2 89.0 56.6 153.3 1 Won 15
Mountain Iron-Buhl 13-1 20-5 77.5 58.3 95.5 13 Won 6
North Woods 14-2 21-4 85.8 66.5 94.6 15 Won 11
Deer River 9-2 19-6 77.5 62.9 91.3 22 Won 10
Chisholm 8-5 13-11 65.1 58.2 81.9 39 Won 1
Littlefork-Big Falls 8-7 15-9 83.3 65.8 66.3 66 Won 1
Ely 9-8 11-14 56.2 58.8 55.4 88 Lost 1
Nashwauk-Keewatin 5-10 6-18 52.7 72.4 49.2 107 Lost 4
Bigfork 1-13 4-18 51.3 68.7 30.3 155 Lost 3

Section 8A - East Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Cass Lake-Bena 8-1 19-6 82.3 61.6 91.9 21 Won 15
Win-E-Mac 16-3 20-6 81.8 68.4 84.7 33 Won 6
Red Lake 8-3 18-7 87.3 67.2 73.7 54 Won 1
Fosston 8-8 9-15 57.5 64.4 52.8 94 Lost 3
Mahnomen/Waubun 6-5 8-17 67.4 69.8 51.4 100 Lost 5
Clearbrook-Gonvick 3-18 5-19 60.1 78.0 43.1 116 Lost 1
Northome/Kelliher 4-6 9-15 65.5 81.5 41.7 120 Won 2
Bagley 7-6 9-14 61.1 66.6 40.9 123 Won 1
Blackduck 1-11 4-21 49.4 74.7 33.6 146 Lost 4
Lake of the Woods 0-9 2-21 43.0 83.2 19.9 162 Lost 1

Section 8A - West Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Red Lake County 19-3 24-3 77.4 60.8 106.0 7 Lost 1
Fertile-Beltrami 13-3 21-5 76.4 54.7 102.5 9 Lost 1
Goodridge/Grygla 17-5 19-6 71.8 63.1 88.0 29 Lost 1
Northern Freeze 11-8 15-10 66.2 57.3 80.4 41 Lost 2
Sacred Heart 12-7 16-10 71.2 61.9 79.4 44 Lost 3
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 10-10 14-11 72.1 66.2 69.5 60 Lost 1
Kittson County Central 9-9 11-12 63.0 62.5 62.6 73 Won 1
Stephen-Argyle 5-13 7-18 61.5 63.8 46.3 113 Won 2
Climax/Fisher 2-15 3-22 54.0 76.3 32.2 147 Lost 2
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 2-18 2-23 41.0 77.6 31.9 148 Lost 1