Season:
Class:

Boys Basketball Overall QRF

Minnesota Overall High School Basketball (B) Rankings for 2023-2024 School Year through 2024-02-25
Rank Team / Record Class QRF
1 Wayzata (24-1) AAAA 274.3
2 Totino-Grace (19-2) AAA 264.0
3 Park Center (20-3) AAAA 256.9
4 Minnetonka (18-5) AAAA 246.7
5 Hopkins (19-5) AAAA 238.2
6 Shakopee (20-4) AAAA 230.5
7 Lakeville North (18-4) AAAA 227.0
8 Cretin-Derham Hall (20-4) AAAA 225.5
9 Mankato East (23-2) AAA 210.8
10 Osseo (17-7) AAAA 208.0
11 Maple Grove (16-8) AAAA 204.9
12 Farmington (18-6) AAAA 203.5
13 East Ridge (16-7) AAAA 200.5
14 Lakeville South (16-8) AAAA 200.3
15 Minneapolis Washburn (21-3) AAAA 197.9
16 Edina (13-10) AAAA 195.0
17 Breck (23-1) AA 193.6
18 Benilde-St. Margaret's (15-8) AAA 193.3
19 Alexandria (18-5) AAA 189.7
20 Mounds View (16-7) AAAA 182.1
20 Waconia (17-5) AAAA 182.1
22 Stewartville (21-3) AAA 180.2
23 Tartan (20-4) AAAA 176.5
24 Rogers (16-8) AAAA 173.8
25 Mankato West (19-6) AAA 172.5
26 Robbinsdale Armstrong (13-11) AAAA 168.7
27 Champlin Park (13-11) AAAA 168.5
28 Delano (20-5) AAA 166.2
28 Roseville (15-10) AAAA 166.2
30 Rochester Century (18-7) AAAA 165.4
31 Spring Lake Park (14-11) AAAA 164.4
32 Albany (22-2) AA 163.7
33 Moorhead (10-7) AAAA 163.5
34 Forest Lake (14-10) AAAA 162.9
35 Eagan (14-10) AAAA 161.9
36 Park of Cottage Grove (13-11) AAAA 157.8
37 Minneapolis South (17-5) AAA 157.2
38 Eden Prairie (9-16) AAAA 154.5
39 Holy Family Catholic (16-9) AA 154.4
40 Cherry (20-2) A 151.0
41 Buffalo (10-13) AAAA 150.3
42 Orono (13-10) AAA 149.8
43 Chanhassen (12-11) AAAA 149.3
44 Annandale (21-3) AA 149.0
45 DeLaSalle (16-7) AAA 148.9
46 Columbia Heights (16-6) AAA 148.2
47 St. Michael-Albertville (9-14) AAAA 147.8
48 Detroit Lakes (20-3) AAA 147.1
49 Chisago Lakes Area (17-6) AAA 145.6
49 Sauk Rapids-Rice (16-8) AAAA 145.6
51 Apple Valley (12-12) AAAA 145.1
52 St. Paul Central (18-3) AAAA 144.8
53 Lake City (20-5) AA 143.4
54 Minneapolis North (14-9) AA 142.4
55 Esko (17-6) AA 141.0
55 Mahtomedi (14-8) AAA 141.0
55 Owatonna (15-8) AAAA 141.0
58 Brainerd (16-9) AAAA 140.8
59 St. Cloud Tech (15-8) AAA 140.4
60 Southwest Christian (16-6) AA 139.7
61 Coon Rapids (11-13) AAAA 139.6
62 Minneapolis Southwest (15-9) AAAA 138.8
62 St. Thomas Academy (15-9) AAA 138.8
64 Pequot Lakes (20-4) AA 138.3
65 Anoka (11-13) AAAA 137.8
66 Chaska (10-14) AAAA 136.5
66 New Ulm (18-7) AAA 136.5
68 St. Louis Park (12-12) AAAA 136.4
69 Cannon Falls (21-5) AA 135.8
70 Andover (10-14) AAAA 135.6
71 Hermantown (17-6) AAA 135.3
71 Stillwater Area (11-13) AAAA 135.3
73 Fridley (16-7) AAA 134.4
74 Prior Lake (9-15) AAAA 134.2
75 St. Paul Johnson (17-4) AAA 132.6
76 Caledonia (15-3) AA 132.5
77 Byron (18-7) AAA 131.7
78 Richfield (15-8) AAA 131.2
79 Redwood Valley (21-4) AA 131.1
80 Cambridge-Isanti (16-9) AAAA 130.3
81 Blake (17-6) AA 128.7
82 West Central Area (21-3) A 127.5
83 Rochester Mayo (11-12) AAAA 125.8
84 Rosemount (8-15) AAAA 123.4
85 Rochester John Marshall (13-10) AAAA 123.2
86 Jackson County Central (17-6) AA 122.8
86 Sauk Centre (19-6) AA 122.8
88 Worthington (13-7) AAA 122.5
89 Hastings (12-10) AAAA 121.6
90 Woodbury (9-15) AAAA 121.1
91 Eden Valley-Watkins (21-4) AA 120.9
92 Crosby-Ironton (20-4) AA 119.6
93 La Crescent-Hokah (17-6) AA 118.6
94 Hutchinson (16-9) AAA 118.2
95 Duluth Denfeld (14-9) AAA 117.6
96 Big Lake (12-12) AAA 117.2
97 Dawson-Boyd (23-1) A 116.7
98 Minnehaha Academy (10-13) AA 116.3
98 South St. Paul (10-13) AAA 116.3
100 Montevideo (19-6) AA 116.2
101 Fergus Falls (11-11) AAA 116.1
102 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (21-4) AA 115.6
103 St. Paul Academy (16-6) AA 115.4
104 Spectrum (20-4) AA 115.3
105 Legacy Christian (22-3) AA 114.4
106 Maranatha Christian (19-5) AA 114.2
107 Ada-Borup-West (20-3) A 114.1
107 Pelican Rapids (20-4) AA 114.1
109 St. Paul Harding (17-6) AAA 113.9
110 North St. Paul (9-14) AAA 113.4
111 Belle Plaine (19-6) AA 113.2
112 Paynesville Area (20-5) AA 112.8
113 Northfield (11-14) AAA 112.6
114 Osakis (18-5) AA 112.0
115 Faribault (12-11) AAA 111.7
116 Rocori (11-13) AAA 110.4
117 North Branch (12-13) AAA 110.0
118 Mound Westonka (9-15) AAA 109.3
119 St. Croix Lutheran (19-5) AA 108.4
120 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (17-8) AA 108.3
121 Park Rapids Area (18-7) AA 108.2
122 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (21-5) AA 107.9
123 Rock Ridge (17-6) AAA 107.7
124 Duluth East (8-15) AAAA 107.4
125 Henning (23-2) A 107.0
126 St. Peter (13-12) AAA 106.3
127 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (20-5) AA 106.0
128 CHOF (11-5) A 105.9
129 Moose Lake-Willow River (18-6) AA 105.6
130 Lewiston-Altura (17-8) AA 105.5
130 Red Lake County (23-2) A 105.5
130 Waseca (16-9) AA 105.5
133 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (16-10) AA 105.3
134 Monticello (10-15) AAA 105.1
135 Blaine (6-19) AAAA 104.5
136 Becker (13-12) AAA 104.1
137 Centennial (7-18) AAAA 104.0
138 Spring Grove (24-3) A 102.8
139 Blooming Prairie (24-2) A 102.1
140 Fertile-Beltrami (20-4) A 101.7
141 Glencoe-Silver Lake (14-11) AA 101.2
142 Dassel-Cokato (14-11) AA 100.2
143 St. Francis (10-14) AAA 99.4
144 Cloquet (13-11) AAA 99.0
145 Foley (18-6) AA 98.9
146 Melrose (16-9) AA 98.8
147 Eastview (4-20) AAAA 98.6
148 St. Agnes (15-9) AA 98.4
149 Rushford-Peterson (20-7) A 97.9
150 Bemidji (11-12) AAAA 97.8
151 Heritage Christian (17-6) A 97.4
152 Jordan (10-14) AA 96.2
152 Robbinsdale Cooper (10-12) AAA 96.2
154 New London-Spicer (13-12) AA 95.7
155 Austin (9-16) AAA 95.2
156 Pipestone Area (14-9) AA 95.1
157 Marshall (8-12) AAA 94.1
158 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (16-8) A 93.6
159 Barnesville (17-7) AA 92.8
160 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (22-3) A 92.3
161 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (20-3) A 92.0
162 Mountain Iron-Buhl (20-5) A 91.9
163 Two Rivers (8-16) AAA 91.8
164 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (14-8) AA 91.7
164 St. Anthony Village (11-13) AAA 91.7
166 Winona Cotter/Hope Lutheran (13-10) AA 91.6
167 East Central (18-6) A 91.2
168 North Woods (20-4) A 91.1
168 White Bear Lake (3-20) AAAA 91.1
170 Springfield (18-7) A 91.0
171 Carlton/Wrenshall (17-7) A 90.7
172 Elk River (4-20) AAAA 90.3
173 Cass Lake-Bena (18-6) A 90.1
174 Little Falls (12-12) AAA 89.5
175 Southland (20-5) A 89.1
176 West Lutheran (16-9) A 88.7
177 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (19-7) A 88.6
178 Kingsland (20-5) A 88.5
179 Staples-Motley (13-11) AA 88.4
180 Goodridge/Grygla (19-6) A 87.9
181 Nevis (18-7) A 87.8
182 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (16-9) AA 87.4
183 Mora (14-10) AA 87.1
184 Barnum (17-7) AA 87.0
185 Avail Academy (17-6) A 86.8
186 Irondale (2-22) AAAA 86.4
187 Fairmont (13-13) AA 86.1
188 Burnsville (3-21) AAAA 86.0
189 Minneapolis Henry (6-13) AAA 85.6
190 Upsala (20-6) A 85.2
190 Watertown-Mayer (12-12) AA 85.2
192 Hills-Beaver Creek (16-4) A 83.9
193 East Grand Forks (13-8) AA 83.8
194 MACCRAY (17-9) A 83.7
194 Win-E-Mac (19-6) A 83.7
196 Lester Prairie (14-12) A 83.6
196 Sleepy Eye (18-8) A 83.6
198 Kasson-Mantorville (8-17) AAA 83.3
199 Deer River (18-6) A 83.0
200 Pine Island (9-16) AA 82.7
201 Hill-Murray (10-14) AAA 82.2
202 Minneapolis Roosevelt (11-12) AAA 81.2
203 Grand Rapids (7-16) AAA 81.1
203 Maple River (13-13) AA 81.1
205 Wadena-Deer Creek (16-8) AA 80.9
206 Minneota (19-6) A 80.8
207 Northern Freeze (15-9) A 80.3
208 Goodhue (14-13) A 79.8
209 Pillager (16-9) AA 79.7
210 BOLD (14-12) A 79.5
211 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (18-7) A 79.4
212 New Prague (5-19) AAAA 79.1
213 Rockford (12-13) AA 79.0
214 Duluth Marshall (14-11) AA 78.9
215 Sacred Heart (16-9) A 78.8
216 Southwest MN Christian (16-8) A 78.5
217 Hiawatha Collegiate (12-11) AA 77.9
218 Hawley (12-10) AA 77.8
218 St. Charles (15-11) AA 77.8
220 Park Christian (16-8) A 77.4
221 Liberty Classical Academy (17-7) A 77.3
221 Minneapolis Edison (6-19) AAA 77.3
223 Chisholm (12-11) A 77.1
224 Browerville-Eagle Valley (16-8) A 76.8
225 Fillmore Central (13-13) A 76.5
226 Kenyon-Wanamingo (15-11) A 76.2
226 Winona (6-18) AAA 76.2
228 Sartell-St. Stephen (4-19) AAAA 76.1
229 Norwood-Young America (11-15) AA 75.8
229 Two Harbors (13-11) AA 75.8
231 Central MN Christian (15-10) A 75.7
232 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (16-10) A 75.4
232 LeSueur-Henderson (14-11) AA 75.4
234 New Life Academy (12-13) A 75.3
235 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (13-11) A 74.4
235 Rochester Lourdes (8-17) AA 74.4
237 St. Paul Highland Park (7-15) AAA 73.2
238 St. Cloud Apollo (6-18) AAA 73.1
238 St. Cloud Cathedral (9-15) AA 73.1
240 St. Clair (14-12) AA 72.5
241 Trinity School (11-12) A 72.3
242 Red Lake (17-7) A 72.2
243 Braham (17-8) A 72.0
244 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (15-10) AA 71.9
245 Cromwell-Wright (15-9) A 71.1
246 Luverne (9-12) AA 71.0
247 Blue Earth Area (10-12) AA 70.9
247 Cedar Mountain (15-10) A 70.9
247 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (16-9) A 70.9
250 Red Wing (5-17) AAA 70.0
250 Wabasha-Kellogg (9-15) A 70.0
252 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (14-11) A 69.2
253 Bloomington Jefferson (3-21) AAAA 68.8
254 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (12-12) AA 68.3
255 Brandon/Evansville (12-13) A 68.1
255 Pierz (9-16) AA 68.1
257 PACT Charter (10-14) A 68.0
258 Zimmerman (6-18) AAA 67.6
259 Princeton (3-20) AAA 67.5
260 Perham (8-15) AA 67.2
261 United South Central (13-13) A 66.4
262 Greenway (13-12) AA 66.3
262 New Ulm Cathedral (14-12) A 66.3
264 Mabel-Canton (13-12) A 65.9
265 Mounds Park Academy (9-13) AA 65.6
266 Battle Lake (12-11) A 65.4
267 Tri-City United (10-15) AA 65.3
268 Holy Angels (6-19) AAA 65.1
268 Thief River Falls (9-14) AA 65.1
270 Roseau (15-10) AA 64.3
271 Minnesota Transitions Charter (7-2) A 64.2
272 NCE/U-H (14-11) A 64.1
272 St. Paul Humboldt (9-15) AA 64.1
274 Schaeffer Academy (12-14) A 63.3
274 Underwood (14-11) A 63.3
276 Littlefork-Big Falls (15-9) A 63.1
276 Providence Academy (6-19) AA 63.1
278 Lyle/Austin Pacelli (13-14) A 63.0
279 Holdingford (9-16) AA 62.7
280 Kittson County Central (11-12) A 62.5
281 Dover-Eyota (8-16) AA 62.3
281 Houston (12-11) A 62.3
283 St. Paul Como Park (8-15) AAA 62.0
284 Mankato Loyola (13-12) A 61.7
285 Concordia Academy (9-15) AA 61.6
285 Murray County Central (14-11) A 61.6
285 Triton (12-15) AA 61.6
288 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (8-17) AA 61.5
289 Higher Ground Academy (15-7) A 60.9
289 Warroad (14-10) AA 60.9
291 Willmar (3-21) AAA 60.4
292 Litchfield (5-20) AA 60.1
292 Simley (4-20) AAA 60.1
294 Bertha-Hewitt (13-12) A 59.4
294 Metro Schools College Prep (6-6) AA 59.4
296 United Christian Academy (10-13) A 58.8
297 Mayer Lutheran (8-17) A 58.7
298 Bloomington Kennedy (4-19) AAA 58.5
298 Canby (13-10) A 58.5
300 Math and Science Academy (12-11) AA 57.5
300 Twin Cities Academy/Great River (9-11) AA 57.5
302 Eagle Ridge Academy (10-15) AA 56.9
302 Hancock (11-13) A 56.9
302 Randolph (9-17) AA 56.9
305 St. Croix Prep (6-18) AA 56.4
306 Hibbing (3-21) AAA 55.9
307 Ogilvie (12-13) A 55.3
308 Border West (10-13) A 54.8
308 Cleveland (11-13) A 54.8
310 Lac qui Parle Valley (9-15) A 54.7
311 Windom Area (8-18) AA 54.6
312 T/ML/GHEC (11-15) A 54.1
313 Ely (11-13) A 53.9
314 Northland (10-14) A 53.8
314 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (11-13) A 53.8
316 Red Rock Central (11-14) A 53.7
317 Parkers Prairie (10-13) A 53.0
318 Alden-Conger (12-15) A 52.9
319 Cristo Rey Jesuit (6-19) AA 52.7
320 Ashby (10-15) A 52.5
320 Fosston (9-14) A 52.5
322 Benson (9-16) A 52.3
322 Royalton (7-17) AA 52.3
324 Hinckley-Finlayson (8-18) AA 51.6
325 Sebeka (10-14) A 51.5
326 Proctor (5-18) AA 51.1
327 Kimball Area (7-17) AA 50.9
327 Madelia (9-16) A 50.9
329 Sibley East (5-20) AA 50.8
330 Mahnomen/Waubun (8-17) A 50.6
331 Glenville-Emmons (9-17) A 50.3
332 Milaca (4-20) AA 50.1
333 Ubah Medical Academy (9-6) A 49.9
334 Lakes International Language Academy (12-12) AA 49.8
335 Albert Lea (1-25) AA 49.7
336 Hope Academy (6-17) A 49.6
337 Lake Park-Audubon (7-17) A 49.5
338 LeRoy-Ostrander (7-18) A 49.3
339 Brooklyn Center (2-21) AA 49.0
339 Nashwauk-Keewatin (6-17) A 49.0
341 Mesabi East (8-15) AA 48.8
342 Lanesboro (7-18) A 48.6
343 Exploration (8-9) A 48.5
344 McGregor (9-14) A 48.1
345 Minnewaska Area (2-23) AA 48.0
346 Frazee (6-18) A 47.5
347 Pine City (6-19) AA 47.4
348 Menahga (8-17) AA 47.1
349 Aitkin (3-21) AA 47.0
349 St. James Area (5-21) AA 47.0
351 Bethlehem Academy (7-19) A 46.7
351 Nova Classical Academy (8-17) AA 46.7
353 Crookston (5-19) AA 46.4
353 Stephen-Argyle (7-17) A 46.4
355 High School for the Recording Arts (4-7) AA 46.2
355 Hill City (9-14) A 46.2
357 Swanville (7-17) A 45.9
358 Fond du Lac Ojibwe (5-12) A 45.3
359 Chatfield (3-21) AA 44.7
360 Rush City (5-19) AA 43.5
361 Clearbrook-Gonvick (5-19) A 42.6
362 Pine River-Backus (6-18) A 42.5
363 Immanuel Lutheran (5-7) A 42.3
364 North Lakes Academy (5-19) A 42.1
365 Renville County West (6-18) A 41.3
366 South Ridge (5-20) A 41.2
367 Bagley (9-14) A 40.2
367 Hayfield (5-22) A 40.2
369 Northome/Kelliher (7-15) A 39.9
370 Breckenridge (2-20) A 39.8
371 New Richland-H-E-G (3-23) AA 39.5
371 St. Paul Washington (2-23) AA 39.5
373 Cook County (6-12) A 38.9
373 Wabasso (5-20) A 38.9
375 Verndale (5-19) A 38.7
376 Rothsay (4-17) A 38.0
377 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5-19) A 37.8
378 Martin County West (4-22) A 37.6
379 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3-23) A 37.5
380 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (5-20) A 36.7
381 MN Academy for the Deaf (2-2) A 36.3
382 Parnassus Prep (3-9) A 36.1
383 Rochester STEM Academy (3-22) A 36.0
383 St. John's Prep (5-14) A 36.0
385 Edgerton (5-19) A 35.9
386 Lakeview (4-21) A 35.4
387 Venture Academy (1-5) A 34.0
388 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (3-21) A 33.9
388 Yellow Medicine East (3-20) A 33.9
390 Adrian/Ellsworth (3-18) A 33.8
390 International Falls (3-18) AA 33.8
392 Maple Lake (2-22) A 33.1
393 Community of Peace Academy (4-19) A 32.7
394 Grand Meadow (0-25) A 31.7
395 Climax/Fisher (3-22) A 31.6
396 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (2-22) A 31.5
396 Blackduck (3-20) A 31.5
396 International School of MN (5-7) A 31.5
399 Ortonville (1-21) A 30.9
400 Prairie Seeds Academy (9-14) A 30.5
401 Bigfork (4-17) A 29.9
402 Mille Lacs (3-21) A 29.7
403 Medford (0-12) AA 29.4
404 New York Mills (0-24) A 28.9
405 Chesterton Academy (5-16) A 28.4
406 Nicollet (0-24) A 27.9
407 St. Paul City (6-13) A 27.2
408 Academy for Sciences & Ag (1-9) A 26.1
409 Laporte (2-19) A 26.0
410 Hmong Academy (3-14) A 23.8
411 Floodwood (0-23) A 21.0
412 Lake of the Woods (1-20) A 19.8
413 Lincoln International (0-9) A 16.9
414 Metro Deaf School (0-5) A 16.2