PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
*
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Browerville/Eagle Valley Broncos
Wrestling
Overall Record6-17 Section Record1-5
Last 10 Games1-8 Conference Record0-0
Away Record2-5 QRF

Rank
33.1

68
Home Record3-7
SCORING SUMMARY:
BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA INVITATIONAL

Team scores: 1. New London-Spicer (NLS) 197.5, 2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (BBE) 127, 3. Willmar (WIL) 119, 4. Holdingford (HOL) 109, 5. Morris Area (MA) 108, 6. Yellow Medicine East 85, 7. Renville County West/MACCRAY (RCW/MAC) 60, 8. Browerville/Eagle Valley (B/EV) 49

Championship Matches:

106 Josey Tensen (BBE) Dec. Zach Scott (HOL) 7-3
113 Jakob Stageberg (NLS) Fall Nate Mittag (WIL) 3:40
120 Evan Knudson (YME) Dec. Tyler Tensen (BBE) 4-1
126 Ross Rath (BBE) Default Treyton Austvold (NLS)
132 Alex Johannes (WIL) Dec. Ben Henle (NLS) 7-3
138 Chase Austvold (NLS) Fall Colten Carlson (WIL) 3:20
145 Mike Jarnot (HOL) Maj. Dec. Seth Pollock (WIL) 18-6
152 Tim Ostby (MA) Fall Ethan Altor (YME) 1:55
160 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Fall Jordan Gombos (HOL) 3:04
170 Patrick Rooney (BBE) Dec. Kyle Cappelen (NLS) 1-0
182 Tanner Tobkin (NLS) Dec. Dillon Knudson (BBE) 6-3
195 Brent Jaenisch (RCW) Dec. Mitch Messman (HOL) 5-2
220 Joel Harrison (MA) Dec. Tanner Bedel (RCW) 13-7
285 Zach Gibson (MA) Dec. Tim Savig (YME) 5-2

Third Place Matches:

106 Zach Scott (HOL) Tech. Fall Logan Walkow (WIL)
113 Travis Ostby (MA) Fall Colby Schramel (BBE) 2:04
120 Austin Miley (MA) Dec. Adam Lane (HOL) 3-2
126 Zach Lueders (WIL) Dec. Ridge Quistorff (B/EV) 5-2
132 Trevor Scott (HOL) Fall Dylan Johnson (YME) 2:59
138 Tylor Kent (B/EV) Fall Myles Smith (MA) :45
145 Daniel Rooney (BBE) Dec. Logan Brink (NLS) 4-3
152 Jarrett Hatlestad (NLS) Fall Matt Schmitz (BBE) 4:32
160 Aaron Lalim (YME) Fall Brett Feldman (RCW/MAC) 4:03
170 Austin Butler (B/EV) Dec. Conner Metzger (MA) 5-4
182 Shawn Johnson (WIL) Fall Wade Ehlers (MA) 1:35
195 Grant Vagle (NLS) Fall Nick Bollin (B/EV) 2:31
220 Cody Bossman (YME) Fall Brandon Knisley (NLS) 1:29
285 Brandon Charon (HOL) Dec. Tyler Schorn (RCW/MAC) 6-1

(Results provided by Roger Mischke)

 

1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com