Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Softball Stats
School Year:
INDIVIDUAL BATTING AVERAGE LEADERS (Min 10 AB)
NAME (SCHOOL)AVG
1#15 Kaylea Schorr (JR) (Kasson-Mantorville)0.597
2#21 Maria Ascher (JR) (Roseville)0.563
3#33 Jennifer Mrozek (SO) (Minnehaha Academy)0.552
4#30 Jess Von Arx (JR) (Minnehaha Academy)0.531
5#6 Carly Hiti (JR) (Eveleth-Gilbert)0.522
COMPLETE AVERAGE LEADERS
INDIVIDUAL ERA LEADERS (Min 7 IP)
NAME (SCHOOL)ERA
1#14 Harley Hentges (FR) (Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity)0.57
2#2 Lindzee Johnson (SR) (Pequot Lakes)0.70
3#11 Taylor Koenen (FR) (Shakopee)1.11
4#6 Maddie Damon (SO) (Kasson-Mantorville)1.11
5#16 Samantha Knudson (SR) (Fergus Falls)1.15
COMPLETE ERA LEADERS
INDIVIDUAL HITS LEADERS
NAME (SCHOOL)HITS
1#15 Kaylea Schorr (JR) (Kasson-Mantorville)43
2#33 Jennifer Mrozek (SO) (Minnehaha Academy)37
3#2 mary kate treinen (JR) (Ortonville)37
4#16 Cori Kennedy (SO) (Kasson-Mantorville)34
5#30 Jess Von Arx (JR) (Minnehaha Academy)34
COMPLETE HITS LEADERS
INDIVIDUAL WINS LEADERS
NAME (SCHOOL)WINS
1#6 Maddie Damon (SO) (Kasson-Mantorville)16
2#5 Katie White (JR) (Pequot Lakes)15
3#2 Megan Thurow (SO) (Minnehaha Academy)13
4#5 Rachel Heurer (SR) (Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity)12
5#5 McKenzie VanBatavia (SR) (Morris Area/Chokio Alberta)12
COMPLETE WINS LEADERS
INDIVIDUAL RBI LEADERS
NAME (SCHOOL)RBI
1#16 Cori Kennedy (SO) (Kasson-Mantorville)40
2#5 Katie White (JR) (Pequot Lakes)29
3#9 Alisha McClaflin (JR) (Kasson-Mantorville)29
4#18 Brooke Paradise (SR) (Kasson-Mantorville)26
5#2 Lindzee Johnson (SR) (Pequot Lakes)25
COMPLETE RBI LEADERS
INDIVIDUAL SAVES LEADERS
NAME (SCHOOL)SAVES
1#1 Brianna Abril (JR) (Morris Area/Chokio Alberta)5
2#3 Caitlin Luby (JR) (St. Francis)2
3#4 Aimee Cottrell (JR) (St. Francis)2
4#5 Rachel Heurer (SR) (Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity)1
5#12 Alex Walker (JR) (Shakopee)1
COMPLETE SAVES LEADERS
TEAM BATTING AVERAGE LEADERS
SCHOOLAVG
1St. Francis0.364
2Ortonville0.364
3Pequot Lakes0.362
4Kasson-Mantorville0.359
5Shakopee0.356
COMPLETE TEAM AVERAGE LEADERS
TEAM ERA LEADERS
SCHOOLERA
1Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity1.34
2Shakopee1.44
3Pequot Lakes1.52
4Kasson-Mantorville1.62
5Fergus Falls1.72
COMPLETE TEAM ERA LEADERS
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |