Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Basketball (B) Scoreboard
School Year:
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!

 

Basketball (B) Scores for Thursday, December 29, 2016
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
Annandale Tournament
Mayer Lutheran50
Annandale68
at  AnnandaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Annandale Tournament
Maranatha Christian60
Chatfield69
at  AnnandaleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granite City Classic
Sartell-St. Stephen67
Princeton70
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis Henry78
Mitchell Christian (SD)40
at  Corn PalaceFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
St. Thomas Academy82
White Bear Lake65
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
Burnsville59
Mahtomedi71
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granite City Classic
St. Cloud Apollo64
Monticello63
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Woods Tournament
Northeast Range44
Bigfork82
at  CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mesabi East Invitational
Eveleth-Gilbert61
Lakeview Christian59
at  AuroraFINAL
  > Game Recap
Norman County West29
May-Port-C-G (ND)58
at  HillsboroFINAL
  > Game Recap
Calvin Christian Tournament
Academy for Sciences & Ag61
Chesterton Academy27
at  Calvin ChristianFINAL
  > Game Recap
Windom Tournament
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton85
Heron Lake-Okabena53
at  WindomFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament
Braham76
Pierz64
at  St. Cloud CathedralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Trinity School Tournament
Minneapolis Edison (L G2)57
St. Paul Harding (L G1)84
at  Trinity SchoolFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hibbing Tournament
Andover52
Duluth East53
at  HibbingF/OT
  > Game Recap
Prairie Seeds Academy87
First Assembly Christian80
at  Corn PalaceFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granite City Classic
Rocori76
Orono81
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
Rosemount64
Lake City70
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Winona State Invitational
Simley57
Byron69
at  WinonaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pillager64
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle71
at  Long PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crookston58
Breckenridge77
at  BreckenridgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pelican Rapids Tournament
Underwood55
Pelican Rapids52
at  Pelican RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Woods Tournament
Lake of the Woods35
Mountain Iron-Buhl96
at  CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
Henry Sibley72
Plainview-Elgin-Millville80
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan Tournament
Carmel Catholic (IL)67
Spring Lake Park65
at  TartanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Elk River88
Brainerd55
at  BrainerdFINAL
  > Game Recap
Augsburg Invitational
Minneapolis Southwest69
Eastview66
at  AugsburgFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Lakes Academy Tournament
Christian Life Academy66
Groves Academy53
at  North Lakes AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mesabi East Invitational
Two Harbors76
Mesabi East59
at  AuroraFINAL
  > Game Recap
Windom Tournament
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg43
Windom Area64
at  WindomFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mounds Park Academy Tournament
Math and Science Academy56
Nova Classical Academy68
at  Mounds Park AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
East Grand Forks57
Roseau75
at  RoseauFINAL
  > Game Recap
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley55
Cromwell-Wright45
at  CromwellFINAL
  > Game Recap
Calvin Christian Tournament
Charter Stars35
Liberty Classical Academy53
at  Calvin ChristianFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mountain Lake Area Tournament
Legacy Christian59
Renville County West57
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granite City Classic
Lakeville South65
Maple Grove85
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament
Concordia Academy36
Mandan (ND)62
at  St. Cloud CathedralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Trinity School Tournament
Hope Academy (W G1)66
Trinity School (L G3)55
at  Trinity SchoolFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hibbing Tournament
Kildonan East (MB)58
Cambridge-Isanti64
at  HibbingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sauk Rapids-Rice Invitational
Detroit Lakes64
Zimmerman74
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Little Falls Tournament
Eden Valley-Watkins71
Upsala27
at  Little FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Moorhead Tournament
Osseo99
Stillwater Area38
at  MoorheadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Marshall Tournament
Minnewaska Area68
Pipestone Area58
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan Tournament
Cristo Rey Jesuit64
Chisago Lakes Area63
at  TartanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Faribault Tournament
Fridley72
Holy Angels76
at  FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Langford Area (SD)60
Ortonville41
at  OrtonvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hastings Tournament
Farmington85
Prescott (WI)53
at  HastingsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
Rochester Mayo48
Minneapolis Washburn62
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Augsburg Invitational
Hopkins80
St. Paul Johnson31
at  AugsburgFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pequot Lakes Tournament
Verndale77
Barnesville36
at  Pequot LakesFINAL
  > Game Recap
South St. Paul Tournament
St. Paul Humboldt84
South St. Paul67
at  South St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament
Watertown-Mayer68
Litchfield65
at  St. Cloud CathedralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granite City Classic
St. Cloud Tech61
Delano56
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Calvin Christian Tournament
Cook County39
Calvin Christian43
at  Calvin ChristianFINAL
  > Game Recap
Blue Earth Tournament
T/ML/GHEC52
United South Central48
at  Blue EarthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Trinity School Tournament
St. Paul Washington (W G3)45
St. Agnes (W G2)60
at  Trinity SchoolFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hibbing Tournament
New Prague71
Totino-Grace58
at  HibbingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis North Tournament
Brooklyn Center87
Michele Clark Prep80
at  Minneapolis NorthF/OT
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
Rochester Lourdes56
Bloomington Kennedy45
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Marshall Tournament
Jordan63
Montevideo60
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Woods Tournament
Cherry39
Floodwood57
at  CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Norwood-Young America Tournament
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop45
Norwood-Young America64
at  NorwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Norwood-Young America Tournament
Mound Westonka49
New Ulm48
at  NorwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sauk Rapids-Rice Invitational
Big Lake69
Albany43
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rothsay39
Henning48
at  HenningFINAL
  > Game Recap
Randolph/Cannon Falls Tournament
North Branch66
New Life Academy87
at  RandolphFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisholm Tournament
Wrenshall75
Blackduck66
at  ChisholmFINAL
  > Game Recap
Esko Tournament
Hinckley-Finlayson73
Northwestern (WI)87
at  EskoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crosby-Ironton Invitational
Moose Lake-Willow River67
Fond du Lac Ojibwe53
at  CrosbyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fergus Falls Invitational
Fargo South (ND)66
Hawley49
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethany Lutheran Tournament
LeSueur-Henderson76
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial69
at  Bethany LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glencoe-Silver Lake Tournament
St. Croix Prep68
Belle Plaine59
at  GlencoeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville North Tournament
Benilde-St. Margaret's98
Northfield72
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Grand Meadow Invitational
Alden-Conger37
LeRoy-Ostrander51
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
  > Game Recap
Worthington Tournament
Mankato West69
Sibley East39
at  WorthingtonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethel Tournament #2
Eagan73
St. Francis44
at  BethelFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eden Prairie Tournament
Chaska77
Shakopee65
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
Rochester Century28
East Ridge75
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan Tournament
St. Paul Como Park41
Rogers76
at  TartanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Dawson-Boyd58
Milbank (SD)43
at  MilbankFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethany Lutheran Tournament
Minnesota Valley Lutheran65
St. Croix Lutheran63
at  Bethany LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Redwood Valley Tournament
Lakeview60
Martin County West58
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pequot Lakes Tournament
Hermantown107
Pequot Lakes99
at  Pequot LakesF/2OT
  > Game Recap
Sacred Heart67
Strasburg/Zeeland (ND)48
at  Jamestown Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granite City Classic
Champlin Park101
Woodbury70
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Lakes Academy Tournament
Bethany Academy75
North Lakes Academy24
at  North Lakes AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Thomas Invitational
Cretin-Derham Hall70
Wayzata86
at  St. Thomas UniversityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hudson (WI)46
Blaine72
at  BlaineFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mounds Park Academy Tournament
Spectrum78
Mounds Park Academy51
at  Mounds Park AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Michael-Albertville67
Owatonna79
at  OwatonnaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hastings Tournament
Irondale75
Hastings63
at  HastingsFINAL
  > Game Recap
South St. Paul Tournament
St. Anthony Village69
Park of Cottage Grove63
at  South St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Augsburg Invitational
Centennial50
Minnehaha Academy76
at  AugsburgFINAL
  > Game Recap
Minneapolis North Tournament
Red Lake70
Minneapolis North78
at  Minneapolis NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Battle Lake64
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross30
at  WheatonFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament
Melrose72
St. Cloud Cathedral59
at  St. Cloud CathedralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mountain Lake Area Tournament
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey82
Mountain Lake Area70
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hibbing Tournament
Chanhassen108
Hibbing78
at  HibbingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Calvin Christian Tournament
Heritage Academy59
West Lutheran71
at  Calvin ChristianFINAL
  > Game Recap
Glencoe-Silver Lake Tournament
Holy Family Catholic74
Glencoe-Silver Lake77
at  GlencoeF/OT
  > Game Recap
Wadena-Deer Creek77
Frazee57
at  FrazeeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Mankato East57
Red Wing49
at  Red WingFINAL
  > Game Recap
Wabasha-Kellogg56
Alma (WI)57
at -1FINAL
  > Game Recap
Blue Earth Tournament
Jackson County Central92
Blue Earth Area35
at  Blue EarthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Kittson County Central51
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo35
at  WarrenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Chisholm Tournament
Carlton66
Chisholm62
at  ChisholmFINAL
  > Game Recap
Esko Tournament
Mora49
Esko75
at  EskoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Crosby-Ironton Invitational
Maples Collegiate (ON)37
Crosby-Ironton62
at  CrosbyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Northern Freeze53
Thief River Falls82
at  Thief River FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Marshall Tournament
Marshall73
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD)62
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
St. Charles Invitational
Dover-Eyota50
Pine Island72
at  St. CharlesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Grand Meadow Invitational
Goodhue55
Grand Meadow22
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
  > Game Recap
Worthington Tournament
Hutchinson49
Worthington58
at  WorthingtonFINAL
  > Game Recap
North Woods Tournament
Nashwauk-Keewatin32
North Woods73
at  CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Eden Prairie Tournament
Edina66
Eden Prairie83
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Lakeville North Tournament
Robbinsdale Armstrong62
Lakeville North72
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Pelican Rapids Tournament
Warroad47
West Central Area52
at  Pelican RapidsF/OT
  > Game Recap
Little Falls Tournament
Staples-Motley55
Little Falls74
at  Little FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hayfield Tournament
Rushford-Peterson63
Hayfield41
at  HayfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hayfield Tournament
Kenyon-Wanamingo53
Bethlehem Academy79
at  HayfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethel Tournament #2
St. Louis Park63
Mounds View32
at  BethelFINAL
  > Game Recap
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy63
Hillsboro/Central Valley (ND)56
at  BuxtonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Tartan Tournament
Forest Lake59
Tartan74
at  TartanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Sauk Rapids-Rice Invitational
Becker61
Sauk Rapids-Rice50
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
DeLaSalle51
IMG Academy90
at  Corn PalaceFINAL
  > Game Recap
Randolph/Cannon Falls Tournament
Randolph54
Cannon Falls48
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Faribault Tournament
Faribault42
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown39
at  FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Fergus Falls Invitational
Hill-Murray45
Fergus Falls87
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Moorhead Tournament
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton63
Moorhead68
at  MoorheadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethany Lutheran Tournament
Fairmont59
St. Clair40
at  Bethany LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Redwood Valley Tournament
Benson59
Redwood Valley75
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Granite City Classic
Apple Valley67
Madison East (WI)37
at  St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Bethany Lutheran Tournament
Maple River50
New Richland-H-E-G55
at  Bethany LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Rochester Tournaments
Rochester John Marshall56
Robbinsdale Cooper76
at  Rochester Civic CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland