PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Scoreboard
School Year:
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!

 

Football Scores for Tuesday, October 26, 2010
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect. QTR | Sect. Semi | Sect. Final | State QTR | State Semi | Championship
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (6)0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (3)16
at Clinton-Graceville-BeardsleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (6)16
St. Paul Humboldt (3)22
at St. Paul HumboldtFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Woodbury (5)42
Minneapolis South (4)0
at Minneapolis SouthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 7 Football
Ely (6)6
Chisholm (3)32
at ChisholmFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Silver Bay (5)6
Hill City (4)28
at Hill CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Norman County West (6)6
Ulen-Hitterdal (3)46
at Ulen-HitterdalFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Northland (7)0
Nevis (2)44
at NevisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Waubun (5)8
NCE/U-H (4)57
at Norman County EastFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Brandon/Evansville (5)0
Hills-Beaver Creek (4)12
at Hills-Beaver CreekFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Staples-Motley (5)6
East Grand Forks (4)14
at East Grand ForksFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 8 Football
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (5)16
Fosston (4)44
at FosstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 8 Football
Cass Lake-Bena (8)0
Mahnomen (1)38
at MahnomenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 8 Football
United North Central (6)0
Pelican Rapids (3)27
at Pelican RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Bagley (7)28
Frazee (2)0
at FrazeeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Warroad (5)0
Hawley (4)34
at HawleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (8)0
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (1)22
at Dilworth-Glyndon-FeltonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 6 Football
West Central Area (6)0
Otter Tail Central (3)12
at Ottertail CentralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Osakis (7)8
Pierz (2)34
at PierzFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Holdingford (5)46
Crosby-Ironton (4)12
at Crosby-IrontonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Wadena-Deer Creek (8)0
Breckenridge (1)42
at BreckenridgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 7 Football
Cook County (5)6
Ogilvie (4)16
at OgilvieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 4 Football
West Lutheran (5)16
St. Agnes (4)21
at Concordia-St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Mabel-Canton (6)30
Lanesboro (3)41
at LanesboroFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Lyle-Pacelli (7)6
Spring Grove (2)47
at Spring GroveFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Glenville-Emmons (5)20
Houston (4)14
at HoustonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
LeRoy-Ostrander (8)22
Grand Meadow (1)46
at Grand MeadowFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Cleveland (6)36
Truman (3)14
at TrumanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (5)34
St. Clair (4)28
at St. ClairF/OT
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 1 Football
Bethlehem Academy (6)6
Fillmore Central (3)19
at Fillmore CentralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 1 Football
Wabasha-Kellogg (7)8
Blooming Prairie (2)48
at Blooming PrairieFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 1 Football
Medford (5)26
Rushford-Peterson (4)48
at Rushford-PetersonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 1 Football
Randolph (8)6
Goodhue (1)53
at GoodhueFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Dover-Eyota (6)28
Lewiston-Altura (3)21
at LewistonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Pine Island (7)0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (2)30
at ZumbrotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Chatfield (5)23
Kingsland (4)8
at KingslandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Winona Cotter (8)0
Caledonia (1)2
at CaledoniaForfeit
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Byron (6)7
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (3)28
at ElginFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Stewartville (7)0
Cannon Falls (2)10
at Cannon FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Kasson-Mantorville (5)28
La Crescent (4)25
at La CrescentFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Lake City (8)7
Rochester Lourdes (1)36
at Rochester LourdesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Minnehaha Academy (6)6
St. Paul Johnson (3)12
at St. Paul JohnsonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
New Life Academy (7)12
St. Anthony Village (2)22
at St. Anthony VillageFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Concordia Academy-Roseville (5)14
St. Croix Lutheran (4)28
at St. Croix LutheranFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Blake (8)12
DeLaSalle (1)47
at DeLaSalleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Albert Lea (6)6
Faribault (3)14
at FaribaultFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Austin (7)12
New Prague (2)38
at New PragueFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Red Wing (5)0
Winona (4)42
at WinonaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Hutchinson (6)7
Willmar (3)21
at WillmarFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
New Ulm (7)0
Marshall (2)33
at MarshallFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Mankato East (5)14
Waconia (4)21
at WaconiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
St. Paul Como Park (6)6
Chisago Lakes Area (3)41
at Chisago Lakes AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
St. Paul Harding (7)0
Mahtomedi (2)45
at MahtomediFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
North Branch (5)20
Hill-Murray (4)44
at Hill-MurrayFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Monticello (6)0
Delano (3)27
at DelanoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Princeton (7)6
Becker (2)34
at BeckerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Big Lake (5)0
St. Michael-Albertville (4)35
at St. Michael-AlbertvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Park Center (6)19
Benilde-St. Margaret's (3)27
at Benilde-St. Margaret'sFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Mound Westonka (7)0
Spring Lake Park (2)53
at Spring Lake ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Orono (5)20
Fridley (4)7
at FridleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Rocori (6)6
Alexandria (3)34
at AlexandriaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
St. Cloud Apollo (7)0
Detroit Lakes (2)37
at Detroit LakesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Little Falls (5)13
Sauk Rapids-Rice (4)28
at Sauk Rapids-RiceFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Fergus Falls (8)0
Sartell-St. Stephen (1)14
at Sartell-St. StephenFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Duluth East (6)0
Moorhead (3)52
at MoorheadFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Elk River (7)12
Cambridge-Isanti (2)40
at Cambridge-IsantiFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
St. Cloud Tech (5)6
Buffalo (4)32
at BuffaloFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Centennial (6)12
Coon Rapids (3)15
at Coon RapidsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Anoka (7)13
Andover (2)16
at AndoverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Forest Lake (5)14
St. Francis (4)12
at St. FrancisFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Minneapolis Southwest (6)13
Hopkins (3)47
at HopkinsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Chanhassen (7)8
Shakopee (2)40
at ShakopeeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Edina (5)0
Minnetonka (4)39
at MinnetonkaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Robbinsdale Armstrong (6)13
Robbinsdale Cooper (3)19
at Robbinsdale CooperF/OT
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
Maple Grove (5)6
Champlin Park (4)18
at Champlin ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Henry Sibley (6)12
Eagan (3)48
at EaganFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Hastings (7)7
East Ridge (2)24
at East RidgeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
Park of Cottage Grove (8)0
Cretin-Derham Hall (1)34
at St. Thomas UniversityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Bloomington Kennedy (6)21
Prior Lake (3)19
at Prior LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Bloomington Jefferson (7)0
Eastview (2)12
at EastviewFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Apple Valley (5)16
Burnsville (4)22
at BurnsvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester John Marshall (6)8
Lakeville South (3)38
at Lakeville SouthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Farmington (7)14
Lakeville North (2)39
at Lakeville NorthFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester Mayo (5)14
Owatonna (4)7
at OwatonnaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 3 Football
Mountain Lake Area (6)18
Wabasso (3)38
at WabassoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 3 Football
Murray County Central (7)12
Red Rock Central (2)39
at Red Rock CentralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 3 Football
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (5)14
Fulda (4)35
at FuldaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 3 Football
Southwestern United (8)16
Adrian (1)48
at AdrianFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 5 Football
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (6)3
Canby (3)29
at CanbyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 5 Football
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (7)7
Minneota/Lincoln HI (2)55
at MinneotaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 5 Football
Lakeview (5)0
MACCRAY (4)16
at MACCRAYFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 5 Football
Ortonville (8)13
Dawson-Boyd (1)44
at Dawson-BoydFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Minnewaska Area (6)0
BOLD (3)27
at BOLDFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Benson (7)0
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (2)26
at Morris AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Yellow Medicine East (5)26
Lac qui Parle Valley (4)16
at Lac qui Parle ValleyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Paynesville Area (8)12
Eden Valley-Watkins (1)42
at Eden Valley-WatkinsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Eveleth-Gilbert (6)0
Esko (3)42
at EskoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Duluth Marshall (7)0
Braham (2)14
at BrahamFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Hinckley-Finlayson (5)0
Deer River (4)56
at Deer RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Rush City (8)6
Moose Lake-Willow River (1)52
at Moose Lake-Willow RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Redwood Valley (6)7
Fairmont (3)35
at FairmontFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Montevideo (7)12
Glencoe-Silver Lake (2)49
at Glencoe-Silver LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Sibley East (5)12
Norwood-Young America (4)24
at Norwood-Young AmericaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Watertown-Mayer (8)0
Dassel-Cokato (1)30
at Dassel-CokatoFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Aitkin (6)0
Milaca (3)36
at MilacaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Mora (7)0
Pine City (2)24
at Pine CityFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (5)6
Proctor (4)0
at ProctorFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
International Falls (8)6
Virginia (1)50
at VirginiaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Simley (6)0
Chaska (3)14
at ChaskaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Richfield (7)6
South St. Paul (2)35
at South St. PaulFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
St. Louis Park (5)20
Holy Angels (4)40
at Holy AngelsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 2 Football
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (6)0
Le Center (3)34
at Le CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 2 Football
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (7)14
New Ulm Cathedral (2)53
at New Ulm CathedralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 2 Football
Sleepy Eye (5)6
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (4)12
at MorganF/OT
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 2 Football
Mankato Loyola (8)0
Springfield (1)46
at SpringfieldFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Lincoln HI (7)0
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (2)64
at WheatonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Hancock (8)14
Edgerton/Ellsworth (1)52
at EdgertonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 2 Football
United South Central (6)7
Southland (3)33
at SouthlandFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 2 Football
Kenyon-Wanamingo (7)0
Triton (2)37
at TritonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 2 Football
New Richland-H-E-G (5)14
Maple River (4)8
at Maple RiverFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 2 Football
Hayfield (8)12
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (1)39
at WatervilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Belle Plaine (6)0
Blue Earth Area (3)35
at Blue Earth AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
St. Peter (7)22
Minneapolis Washburn (2)34
at Minneapolis WashburnFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
LeSueur-Henderson (5)52
St. Paul Highland Park (4)7
at St. Paul Highland ParkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Minneapolis Roosevelt (8)0
Waseca (1)70
at WasecaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Annandale (6)25
Zimmerman (3)14
at ZimmermanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
St. Cloud Cathedral (7)0
New London-Spicer (2)20
at New London-SpicerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Litchfield (5)14
Foley (4)6
at St. Cloud StateFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Melrose (8)0
Albany (1)18
at AlbanyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
Irondale (6)12
Tartan (3)13
at TartanFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
North St. Paul (7)0
Stillwater Area (2)21
at Stillwater AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
Roseville (5)8
White Bear Lake (4)29
at White Bear LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Perham (6)14
Thief River Falls (3)20
at Thief River FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Roseau (7)0
Crookston (2)52
at CrookstonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Park Rapids Area (8)0
Pequot Lakes (1)22
at Pequot LakesFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (6)8
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3)26
at Tracy-Milroy-BalatonFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Pipestone Area (7)7
Luverne (2)22
at LuverneFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (5)0
Windom Area (4)21
at Windom AreaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 3 Football
St. James Area (8)0
Jackson County Central (1)48
at Jackson County CentralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 6 Football
Pine River-Backus (6)0
Upsala/Swanville Area (3)23
at Upsala/SwanvilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 6 Football
Lake Park-Audubon (7)0
Browerville (2)15
at BrowervilleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 6 Football
Royalton (5)20
Pillager (4)6
at PillagerFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 6 Football
Prairie Valley (8)0
Barnesville (1)2
at BarnesvilleForfeit
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 8 Football
Lake of the Woods (6)0
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (3)24
at Warren-Alvarado-OsloFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 8 Football
Fertile-Beltrami (7)23
Red Lake County (2)8
at Red Lake FallsFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Eagle Valley (6)0
Isle (3)20
at IsleFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Verndale (7)6
Underwood (2)22
at UnderwoodFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Onamia (5)0
Bertha-Hewitt (4)28
at BerthaFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Ashby (8)6
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (1)30
at Hillcrest Lutheran AcademyFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 7 Football
Carlton (7)0
Barnum (2)48
at BarnumFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class A - Section 7 Football
Mesabi East (8)0
East Central (1)48
at East CentralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Kimball Area (7)0
Maple Lake (2)24
at Maple LakeFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Montgomery-Lonsdale (5)0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4)34
at Howard Lake-Waverly-WinstedFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Hibbing (6)0
Duluth Central (3)41
at Duluth CentralFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Cloquet (5)7
Hermantown (4)18
at HermantownFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Minneapolis Henry/West Metro (6)6
Brooklyn Center (3)46
at Brooklyn CenterFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Columbia Heights (7)7
Breck (2)27
at BreckFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Minneapolis North (5)0
Providence Academy (4)51
at Providence Acad./HeritageFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Rockford (8)0
Holy Family Catholic (1)52
at Holy Family CatholicFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Orr (6)6
Littlefork-Big Falls (3)38
at LittleforkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Tower-Soudan (7)0
Cook-Orr (2)40
at CookFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Cherry (5)18
Bigfork (4)21
at BigforkFINAL
  > Game Recap
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
BEST (8)0
Mountain Iron-Buhl (1)42
at Mountain Iron-BuhlFINAL
  > Game Recap
Click here to see what games are online or on the radio!
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com