Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Eden Prairie (8-0)
2 (2)Rosemount (8-0)
3 (3)Mounds View (7-1)
4 (4)Prior Lake (7-1)
5 (7)Maple Grove (7-1)
5 (5)Lakeville North (7-1)
7 (8)East Ridge (7-1)
8 (6)Totino-Grace (7-1)
9 (NR)Cretin-Derham Hall (6-2)
10 (9)Stillwater Area (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Centennial, Osseo
Class AAAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (4)St. Michael-Albertville (7-1)
2 (2)Rogers (7-1)
3 (1)Mankato West (7-1)
4 (7)Moorhead (7-1)
4 (6)Northfield (7-1)
4 (5)Sartell-St. Stephen (7-1)
7 (3)Bemidji (7-1)
8 (9)Elk River (6-2)
9 (NR)St. Francis (6-2)
10 (T10)Brainerd (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Chisago Lakes, Spring Lake Park
Class AAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Hutchinson (8-0)
2 (2)Holy Angels (8-0)
3 (3)Detroit Lakes (8-0)
4 (5)South St. Paul (7-1)
5 (4)Becker (7-1)
6 (7)Cloquet (8-0)
7 (6)DeLaSalle (7-1)
8 (8)Marshall (8-0)
9 (9)Stewartville (7-1)
9 (10)Waseca (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Hermantown, Albany
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Rochester Lourdes (8-0)
2 (2)Providence Academy (8-0)
3 (3)New London-Spicer (7-1)
4 (4)Pierz (8-0)
5 (5)St. Croix Lutheran (6-2)
6 (6)Blue Earth Area (7-1)
7 (7)Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (6-2)
7 (8)Watertown-Mayer (7-1)
9 (10)Pequot Lakes (6-2)
10 (NR)Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-3)
Others receiving votes: Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Tri-City United, Esko
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Hawley (8-0)
2 (2)Caledonia (8-0)
3 (3)Paynesville Area (8-0)
4 (4)Crosby-Ironton (8-0)
5 (5)Moose Lake-Willow River (7-1)
6 (6)Maple Lake (7-1)
7 (7)BOLD (7-1)
8 (9)Otter Tail Central (7-1)
9 (10)Triton (7-1)
10 (NR)Frazee (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Luverne, Pipestone, Norwood-Young America
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Mahnomen (8-0)
2 (2)Minneota (8-0)
3 (4)New Ulm Cathedral (8-0)
4 (3)Upsala/Swanville Area (8-0)
5 (5)Minneapolis North (8-0)
6 (6)Blooming Prairie (8-0)
7 (7)Rushford-Peterson (7-1)
8 (9)Dawson-Boyd (7-1)
9 (8)Braham (7-1)
9 (T10)Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Fosston
Class A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class A Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS 9-MAN
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Grand Meadow (8-0)
2 (2)Waubun (8-0)
3 (3)North Woods (8-0)
4 (6)Nicollet (7-1)
5 (7)Spring Grove (7-1)
6 (8)Edgerton (7-1)
7 (9)Underwood (7-1)
8 (NR)Stephen-Argyle (6-1)
9 (NR)Verndale (7-1)
10 (4)Cromwell-Wright Area (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Randolph, Nevis, South Ridge
Class 9-Man Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class 9-Man Historical Rankings:
 

Copyright © 1998-2020 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets