PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Eden Prairie (7-0)
2 (T2)Maple Grove (8-0)
3 (4)Rosemount (7-1)
3 (T2)East Ridge (7-1)
5 (T5)Osseo (7-1)
6 (7)Wayzata (5-2)
7 (T5)Lakeville North (6-2)
7 (T9)Prior Lake (6-2)
9 (8)Totino-Grace (6-2)
10 (NR)Roseville (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Cretin-Derham Hall, Minnetonka, Mounds View, Lakeville South
Class AAAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Owatonna (8-0)
2 (2)Chaska (8-0)
3 (3)Brainerd (8-0)
4 (4)Rogers (8-0)
5 (6)Mankato West (7-1)
6 (5)St. Michael-Albertville (7-1)
7 (7)St. Paul Central (8-0)
8 (10)Chisago Lakes Area (7-1)
9 (NR)Minneapolis Washburn (7-1)
9 (NR)Moorhead (5-3)
Others receiving votes: Mahtomedi, Bemidji, Chanhassen, Sartell-St. Stephen, St. Cloud Apollo
Class AAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Hutchinson (8-0)
2 (T3)Waseca (8-0)
3 (T3)Becker (7-1)
4 (5)Delano (7-1)
5 (2)South St. Paul (7-1)
6 (6)DeLaSalle (7-1)
7 (8)Hermantown (7-1)
8 (9)Kasson-Mantorville (7-1)
9 (8)Detroit Lakes (7-1)
10 (10)Stewartville (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blake, Cloquet, Thief River Falls
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (2)Rochester Lourdes (7-1)
2 (4)Glencoe-Silver Lake (6-2)
3 (5)Watertown-Mayer (7-1)
3 (6)Tri-City United (7-1)
5 (7)St. Croix Lutheran (6-2)
6 (10)Foley (6-2)
7 (1)Belle Plaine (7-1)
8 (NR)Park Rapids Area (6-2)
9 (NR)Fairmont (6-2)
9 (3)New London-Spicer (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Columbia Heights, Proctor, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Minnehaha Academy, Perham, St. Peter
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Caledonia (8-0)
2 (2)Moose Lake-Willow River (8-0)
3 (3)Barnesville (8-0)
4 (4)Minneota/Lincoln HI (8-0)
5 (5)Holdingford (8-0)
6 (7)Paynesville Area (8-0)
7 (6)Jackson County Central (7-1)
8 (8)Hawley (7-1)
9 (9)Chatfield (7-1)
10 (NR)Triton (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Ottertail Central, Breckenridge, Maple River, Martin County West
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Mahnomen (8-0)
2 (2)Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (8-0)
3 (3)Blooming Prairie (8-0)
4 (4)Braham (8-0)
5 (5)Dawson-Boyd (7-1)
6 (6)Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (7-1)
7 (7)Upsala/Swanville Area (7-1)
8 (T10)Barnum (7-1)
9 (8)Minneapolis North (6-2)
9 (9)Red Lake County (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Wabasso, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Class A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class A Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS 9-MAN
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (8-0)
2 (2)Kittson County Central (8-0)
3 (NR4)Win-E-Mac (8-0)
4 (3)Mountain Lake Area (8-0)
5 (5)Nicollet (8-0)
6 (6)Ely (8-0)
7 (7)Floodwood (8-0)
8 (T10)Kelliher/Northome (8-0)
9 (8)Spring Grove (7-1)
10 (9)Goodridge/Grygla (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, South Ridge, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Lanesboro, Grand Meadow
Class 9-Man Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class 9-Man Historical Rankings:
 

1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com