PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Edina (7-1)
2 (3)Wayzata (6-1)
3 (T4)Stillwater Area (7-1)
4 (6)Mounds View (7-1)
4 (7)Lakeville North (7-1)
6 (8)Maple Grove (8-0)
7 (2)Eden Prairie (6-2)
8 (9)Prior Lake (7-1)
9 (10)Cretin-Derham Hall (6-2)
10 (T4)Osseo (5-3)
Others receiving votes: White Bear Lake, Brainerd
Class AAAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Totino-Grace (8-0)
2 (2)Spring Lake Park (8-0)
3 (3)Owatonna (8-0)
4 (5)St. Thomas Academy (7-1)
5 (4)Moorhead (8-0)
6 (7)St. Paul Central (8-0)
7 (8)Rogers (7-1)
8 (10)Monticello (7-1)
9 (9)Apple Valley (6-2)
10 (NR)Chisago Lakes Area (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Farmington, Rochester John Marshall, Chanhassen, Sartell-St. Stephen, St. Michael-Albertville, Mahtomedi, Cambridge-Isanti
Class AAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)DeLaSalle (8-0)
2 (3)Hutchinson (8-0)
3 (4)Detroit Lakes (8-0)
4 (5)Glencoe-Silver Lake (7-1)
5 (2)South St. Paul (7-1)
6 (7)Becker (7-1)
7 (6)Marshall (8-0)
8 (10)Kasson-Mantorville (7-1)
9 (8)Minneapolis Washburn (7-1)
10 (NR)Hill-Murray (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Robbinsdale Cooper, Faribault, Hermantown
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Rochester Lourdes (8-0)
2 (2)Blue Earth Area (8-0)
3 (3)St. Croix Lutheran (7-1)
4 (4)Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (8-0)
5 (5)Perham (7-1)
6 (6)Annandale (7-1)
7 (7)Lake City (7-1)
8 (8)St. Peter (7-1)
8 (10)Proctor (7-1)
10 (NR)Foley (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy, Tri-City United
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Caledonia (8-0)
2 (2)Moose Lake-Willow River (8-0)
3 (3)Barnesville (8-0)
4 (4)BOLD (8-0)
5 (6)Hawley (8-0)
6 (7)Lewiston-Altura (8-0)
7 (8)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (7-1)
8 (9)Sibley East (7-1)
8 (5)Luverne (7-1)
10 (10)Chatfield (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Mayer Lutheran, Crosby-Ironton, Holdingford, Pierz, Upsala/Swanville, Jackson County Central, Frazee
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Mahnomen (8-0)
2 (2)Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (8-0)
3 (3)Dawson-Boyd (7-1)
4 (4)Minneota/Lincoln HI (7-1)
5 (5)Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (7-1)
6 (6)Pillager (7-1)
7 (7)Blooming Prairie (7-1)
8 (9)Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (6-2)
9 (10)Springfield (6-2)
10 (NR)St. Clair (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Browerville, Cook County, Barnum, Bethlehem Academy, Adrian
Class A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class A Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS 9-MAN
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (8-0)
2 (2)Hills-Beaver Creek (8-0)
3 (3)Spring Grove (8-0)
4 (4)Stephen-Argyle (8-0)
5 (T5)Nevis (8-0)
6 (T5)Nicollet (8-0)
7 (8)Goodridge/Grygla (7-1)
8 (7)Ada-Borup (7-1)
9 (9)Edgerton/Ellsworth (7-1)
10 (10)Underwood (7-1)
Others receiving votes: South Ridge, Grand Meadow, Kittson County Central
Class 9-Man Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class 9-Man Historical Rankings:
 

1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com