PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
*
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Football Rankings
School Year:

CLASS AAAAAA
No Rankings Available
 
CLASS AAAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (2)Wayzata (8-0)
2 (3)Cretin-Derham Hall (8-0)
3 (4)Lakeville North (8-0)
4 (1)Eden Prairie (7-1)
5 (7)Shakopee (8-0)
6 (6)Anoka (7-1)
7 (5)Mounds View (7-1)
8 (8)Osseo (7-1)
9 (10)Totino-Grace (7-1)
10 (NR)Minnetonka (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Owatonna, St. Cloud Tech
Class AAAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Mankato West (8-0)
2 (2)St. Thomas Academy (8-0)
3 (3)Bemidji (8-0)
4 (4)Hutchinson (8-0)
5 (7)Marshall (8-0)
6 (6)Spring Lake Park (7-1)
7 (10)Rogers (7-1)
8 (9)Holy Angels (7-1)
9 (8)South St. Paul (7-1)
10 (NR)Rocori (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Hermantown, Delano, Detroit Lakes, Hill-Murray
Class AAAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AAA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)St. Croix Lutheran (8-0)
2 (2)Plainview-Elgin-Millville (8-0)
3 (3)Montevideo (8-0)
4 (5)Glencoe-Silver Lake (7-1)
5 (4)Fairmont (7-1)
6 (6)Holy Family Catholic (7-1)
7 (T8)Rochester Lourdes (7-1)
8 (10)Zimmerman (7-1)
9 (NR)Pine City (7-1)
10 (NR)Kasson-Mantorville (6-2)
10 (7)DeLaSalle (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Thief River Falls, Providence Academy, Perham
Class AAA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AAA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS AA
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (8-0)
2 (2)Moose Lake-Willow River (8-0)
3 (3)Barnesville (8-0)
4 (5)Hawley (8-0)
5 (6)Caledonia (7-1)
6 (9)Blue Earth Area (7-1)
7 (10)Pierz (7-1)
8 (4)Norwood-Young America (7-1)
9 (NR)Jackson County Central (6-2)
10 (7)BOLD (7-1)
10 (NR)Bagley (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Warroad
Class AA Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class AA Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS A
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)New Ulm Cathedral (8-0)
2 (2)Mahnomen (8-0)
3 (3)Dawson-Boyd (8-0)
4 (4)Deer River (7-1)
5 (6)Braham (7-1)
6 (9)Browerville (7-1)
7 (10)Adrian (7-1)
8 (NR)Blooming Prairie (7-1)
9 (NR)Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (7-1)
10 (NR)Lake Park-Audubon (6-2)
Others receiving votes: Cook County, Minneota/Lincoln HI, Southland, Fertile-Beltrami, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Ogilvie, Royalton
Class A Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class A Historical Rankings:
 
CLASS 9-MAN
RK (LAST)TEAM (RECORD)
1 (1)Edgerton/Ellsworth (8-0)
2 (2)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (8-0)
3 (4)North Woods (8-0)
4 (3)Ulen-Hitterdal (8-0)
5 (5)Spring Grove (8-0)
6 (6)Eagle Valley (8-0)
7 (7)Hills-Beaver Creek (7-1)
8 (9)Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (7-1)
8 (8)Ada-Borup (7-1)
10 (T10)Kittson County Central (6-2)
10 (T10)Nicollet (7-1)
Others receiving votes: Bigfork, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke, Onamia
Class 9-Man Ranking Provided By: Associated Press
Class 9-Man Historical Rankings:
 

1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com