Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Basketball (G)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Girls Basketball State Tourney Previews


Point spreads determined by comparing common opponents, and common QRF ranked opponents

 

Class AAAA

Average Opponent QRF

St. Michael-Albertville   27
Eden Prairie   29
Hopkins   39
Lakeville North   45
Park Center   49
Farmington   52
Stillwater   65
Cambridge-Isanti   104

Record vs Top 50 QRF Teams

Hopkins   20-0
Farmington   14-2
Park Center   14-4
Stillwater Area   10-5
St. Michael-Albertville   13-8
Eden Prairie   10-11
Lakeville North   8-10
Cambridge-Isanti   2-8

Spread

QF #1 Hopkins (28-0) vs Cambridge-Isanti (20-9)   Hopkins -37.5
QF #2 Farmington (27-2) vs Eden Prairie (18-11)   Farmington -6.5
QF #3 St. Michael-Albertville (19-8) vs Lakeville North (18-10)   STMA -7.5
QF #4 Park Center (25-4) vs #5 Stillwater Area (23-5)   Park Center -2.5
       
CS Cambridge-Isanti (20-10) vs #4 Park Center (25-5)   Park Center -12.5
CS Eden Prairie (18-12) vs Lakeville North (18-11)   Eden Prairie -7.5
SF #1 Hopkins (29-0) vs #5 Stillwater Area (24-5)   Hopkins -15.5
SF #2 Farmington (28-2) vs #3 St. Michael-Albertville (20-8)   Farmington -5.5
       
5th    
3rd    
1st #1 Hopkins (30-0) vs #2 Farmington (29-2)    

 

Class AAA

Average Opponent QRF

Waconia   79
DeLaSalle   96
Becker   106
Holy Angels   108
Red Wing   121
Simley   127
Hermantown   134
Alexandria   136

Record vs Top 100 QRF Teams

Becker   15-2
Simley   14-2
DeLaSalle   13-2
Red Wing   10-2
Hermantown   9-2
Holy Angels   8-5
Alexandria   6-7
Waconia   8-10

Spread

QF #1 DeLaSalle (24-4) vs Hermantown (26-3)   DeLaSalle -9.5
QF #2 Becker (26-2) vs Alexandria (22-7)   Becker -7.5
QF #3 Red Wing (26-2) vs Waconia (19-10)   Red Wing -5.5
QF #4 Simley (27-2) vs #5 Holy Angels (22-6)   Simley -5.5
       
CS Hermantown (26-4) vs #5 Holy Angels (22-7)   Holy Angels -7.5
CS Alexandria (22-8) vs #3 Red Wing (26-3)   Red Wing -6.5
SF #1 DeLaSalle (25-4) vs #4 Simley (28-2)   DeLaSalle -5.5
SF #2 Becker (27-2) vs Waconia (20-10)   Becker -5.5
       
5th x    
3rd    
1st #1 DeLaSalle (26-4) vs #2 Becker (28-2)    

 

Class AA

Average Opponent QRF

Providence Academy   147
Waseca   150
Rochester Lourdes   158
Duluth Marshall   163
New London-Spicer   164
Concordia Academy   171
Pelican Rapids   182
New London-Spicer   184

Record vs Top 150 QRF Teams

Pelican Rapids   8-0
New London-Spicer   10-1
Rochester Lourdes   15-2
Sauk Centre   12-2
Duluth Marshall   10-5
Providence Academy   10-5
Waseca   11-6
Concordia Academy   5-8

Spread

QF #1 Rochester Lourdes (27-2) vs Concordia Academy (20-9)   Roch Lourdes -13.5
QF #2 Sauk Centre (28-2) vs Providence Academy (25-5)   Sauk Centre -3.5
QF #3 New London-Spicer (28-1) vs Duluth Marshall (25-5)   New London-Spicer -6.5
QF #4 Pelican Rapids (29-0) vs #5 Waseca (24-6)   Pelican Rapids -1.5
       
CS Concordia Academy (20-10) vs #4 Pelican Rapids (29-1)   Pelican Rapids -4.5
CS #2 Sauk Centre (28-3) vs #3 New London-Spicer (28-2)   Sauk Centre -3.5
SF #1 Rochester Lourdes (28-2) vs #5 Waseca (25-6)   Roch Lourdes -4.5
SF Providence Academy (26-5) vs Duluth Marshall (26-5)   Providence Academy -5.5
       
5th x    
3rd    
1st      

 

Class A

Average Opponent QRF

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   209
Heritage Christian   219
Henning   223
Cromwell   230
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown   239
Red Lake   245
Fillmore Central   254
Minneota   256

Record vs Top 250 QRF Teams

Minneota   12-1
Henning   19-2
Cromwell   11-2
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown   13-4
Heritage Christian   10-7
Fillmore Central   7-7
Red Lake   6-8
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   7-10

Spread

QF #1 Minneota (30-1) vs Red Lake (21-9)   Minneota -14.5
QF #2 Cromwell (28-2) vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (19-10)   Cromwell -5.5
QF #3 Henning (28-2) vs Fillmore Central (22-8)   Henning -10.5
QF #4 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (26-4) vs #5 Heritage Christian (22-7)   W-E-M -1.5
       
CS    
CS    
SF #1 Minneota (30-1) vs #4 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (26-4)   Minneota -5.5 
SF #2 Cromwell (28-2) vs #3 Henning (28-2)   Cromwell -5.5 
       
5th    
3rd    
1st      

 

Copyright © 1998-2020 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets