Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Thursday, March 5, 2020
Hockey (B)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Boys Hockey Class A Cons and AA Quarters


Xcel Energy

Class AA Quarterfinals

#2 Blake (22-6-0) vs Maple Grove (20-8-0)

  • Head to Head – Maple Grove won 5-4
  • vs State Tournament Teams
    • Bears (3-3)
      • Beat Andover 3-2
      • Lost to Andover 6-3
      • Beat Eden Prairie 5-4
      • Lost to Hill-Murray 7-1
      • Lost to Maple Grove 5-4
      • Beat St. Thomas Academy 3-2
    • Crimson (3-3)
      • Lost to Andover 4-0
      • Lost to Andover 4-0
      • Beat Blake 5-4
      • Lost to Hill-Murray 4-1
      • Beat Lakeville South 5-2
      • Beat Moorhead 6-2
  • Other Common Opponent(s)
    • Blaine
      • Bears won 3-2
      • Crimson lost 1-4 and 1-2 (OT), won 3-0
    • Centennial
      • Bears won 8-4
      • Crimson won 3-2 (OT), 4-3 and 4-1
    • Edina
      • Bears won 5-1
      • Crimson won 7-5
    • Totino-Grace
      • Bears won 11-4
      • Crimson won 8-1
  • QRF
    • #3 Blake 148.8
    • #9 Maple Grove 140.1
  • Scoring GF to GA
    • Bears 5.2 to 2.1
    • Crimson 4.4 to 2.0
  • Prediction
    • Blake -.5

 

#3 Eden Prairie (22-5-1) vs Lakeville South (21-7-0)

  • Head to Head – Did not play
  • vs State Tournament Teams
    • Eagles (0-2-1)
      • Lost to Blake 5-4
      • Lost to Moorhead 3-2 (OT)
      • Tied St. Thomas Academy 2-2
    • Cougars (0-1)
      • Lost to Maple Grove 5-2
  • Other Common Opponent(s)
    • Benilde-St. Margaret’s
      • Eagles won 6-0
      • Cougars lost 6-2
    • Duluth East
      • Eagles won 6-3
      • Cougars won 8-0
    • Edina
      • Eagles swept 1-0 and 3-2
      • Cougars lost 4-2
    • Elk River/Zimmerman
      • Eagles won 6-1
      • Cougars won 6-0
    • Hermantown
      • Eagles won 4-2
      • Cougars won 3-2
    • Prior Lake
      • Eagles lost 5-3
      • Cougars lost 2-1 and 8-6
    • Shakopee
      • Eagles won 4-1
      • Cougars won 8-0 and 6-0
  • QRF
    • #2 Eden Prairie 150.7
    • #6 Lakeville South 143.4
  • Scoring GF to GA
    • Eagles 4.4 to 2.0
    • Cougars 4.5 to 2.0
  • Prediction
    • Eden Prairie -1.5

 

#1 Andover (24-3-1) vs St. Thomas Academy (18-8-2)

  • Head to Head – Did not play
  • vs State Tournament Teams
    • Huskies (4-1)
      • Beat Blake 6-3
      • Lost to Blake 3-2
      • Beat Maple Grove 4-0
      • Beat Maple Grove 4-0
      • Beat Moorhead 4-1
    • Cadets (0-2-2)
      • Lost to Blake 3-2
      • Tied Eden Prairie 2-2
      • Tied Hill-Murray 1-1
      • Lost to Hill-Murray 3-2
  • Other Common Opponent(s)
    • Bloomington Jefferson
      • Huskies won 7-1
      • Cadets won 5-2
    • Duluth Marshall
      • Huskies won 9-0
      • Cadets won 3-1
    • Holy Family Catholic
      • Huskies won 6-0 and 7-1
      • Cadets lost 4-1
    • Minnetonka
      • Huskies lost 2-1
      • Cadets won 3-2 and 2-1 (OT)
    • Rosemount
      • Huskies won 5-4
      • Cadets split 1-3 and 3-1
    • Totino_Grace
      • Huskies tied 3-3
      • Cadets won 6-3
  • QRF
    • #1 Andover 157.6
    • #14 St. Thomas Academy 127.0
  • Scoring GF to GA
    • Huskies 5.9 to 1.2
    • Cadets 3.3 to 1.9
  • Prediction
    • Andover -2.5

 

#4 Moorhead (21-5-1) vs #5 Hill-Murray (19-6-3)

  • Head to Head – Hill-Murray won 4-3
  • vs State Tournament Teams
    • Spuds (1-3)
      • Lost to Andover 4-1
      • Beat Eden Prairie 3-2 (OT)
      • Lost to Hill-Murray 4-3
      • Lost to Maple Grove 6-2
    • Pioneers (4-0-1)
      • Beat Blake 7-1
      • Beat Maple Grove 4-1
      • Beat Moorhead 4-3
      • Tied St. Thomas Academy 1-1
      • Beat St. Thomas Academy 3-2
  • Other Common Opponent(s)
    • Benilde-St. Margaret’s
      • Spuds won 3-2
      • Pioneers lost 2-0
    • Edina
      • Spuds won 3-2 (OT)
      • Pioneers won 2-0 and 3-0
    • Grand Rapids
      • Spuds won 2-0
      • Pioneers won 1-0
    • St. Michael-Albertville
      • Spuds tied 2-2
      • Pioneers tied 4-4
    • Wayzata
      • Spuds won 4-1
      • Pioneers lost 4-3 (OT) and 2-1 (OT)
  • QRF
    • #5 Moorhead 144.7
    • #4 Hill-Murray 146.1
  • Scoring GF to GA
    • Spuds 4.1 to 1.9
    • Pioneers 4.2 to 1.6
  • Prediction
    • Pioneers -.5

 

Class A Consolation 

Mankato East/Loyola (14-14-1) vs Monticello (20-8-1)

  • Head to Head – Did not play
  • vs State Tournament Teams
    • Cougars (1-2)
      • Beat Hutchinson 5-3
      • Lost to St. Cloud Cathedral 9-3
      • Lost to St. Cloud Cathedral 11-2
    • Moose (0-4)
      • Lost to Delano 7-3
      • Lost to Mahtomedi 3-0
      • Lost to St. Cloud Cathedral 8-1
      • Lost to Hermantown 7-1
  • Other Common Opponent(s)
    • Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato
      • Cougars lost 4-1
      • Moose won 4-1
  • QRF
    • #20 Cougars 77.0
    • #10 Moose 93.0
  • Scoring GF to GA
    • Cougars – 3.7 to 4.0
    • Moose – 4.4 to 2.4
  • Prediction
    • Monticello -2.5

 

Hutchinson (19-9-1) vs #5 Delano (22-7-0)

  • Head to Head – Delano swept 2-1 and 3-1
  • vs State Tournament Teams
    • Hutchinson (0-4)
      • Lost to Delano 2-1
      • Lost to Delano 3-1
      • Lost to Mankato East/Loyola 5-3
      • Lost to Warroad 9-3
    • Delano (3-2)
      • Beat Hutchinson 2-1
      • Beat Hutchinson 3-1
      • Beat Monticello 7-3
      • Lost to St. Cloud Cathedral 4-3 in OT
      • Lost to Mahtomedi 5-2
  • Other Common Opponent(s)
    • Holy Family Catholic
      • Hutch lost 11-0
      • Delano lost 4-1
    • Litchfield/DC
      • Hutch swept 2-1, 5-3, 8-1
      • Delano swept 5-0, 6-0
    • Mound Westonka/Watertown
      • Hutch split 2-4, 5-2
      • Delano swept 2-0, 7-1
    • New Prague
      • Hutch won 5-1 and tied 2-2
      • Delano swept 3-0 and 4-2
    • Orono
      • Hutch lost 3-5 and 2-5
      • Delano split 1-5 and 3-2
    • Waconia
      • Hutch swept 4-1 and 4-2
      • Delano swept 6-0 and 1-0
  • QRF
    • #16 Hutchinson 81.2
    • #8 Delano 102.0
  • Scoring GF to GA
    • Hutch – 4.1 to 2.8
    • Delano – 3.6 to 2.0
  • Prediction
    • Delano -1.5
Copyright © 1998-2020 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets