Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Football
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story
Albany
Barnesville
Bertha-Hewitt
Blaine
Braham
Browerville
Caledonia
Cloquet
Cretin-Derham Hall
Cromwell-Wright
Crosby-Ironton
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Edgerton
Ellsworth
Eveleth-Gilbert
Floodwood
Fridley
Hermantown
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Hinckley-Finlayson
Houston
Kasson-Mantorville
Lewiston-Altura
Mabel-Canton
Mankato West
Maple Lake
Marshall
Melrose
Minneapolis North
Minneota
Minnetonka
Mora
Morris Area
Mountain Lake Area
Murray County Central
Nevis
Northfield
Ogilvie
Park Rapids Area
Perham
Red Rock Central
Rochester Lourdes
Rochester Mayo
Rogers
Royalton
Rushford-Peterson
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
Totino-Grace
Two Harbors
Wabasso
Winona
Worthington
Yellow Medicine East
Zimmerman
Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Week 5 Top Matchups

By Ryan Phelps
Anytown, MN

Undefeated Matchups

Caledonia (4-0) at Zumbrota-Mazeppa (4-0)

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (4-0) at Barnesville (4-0)

Fridley (4-0) at St. Croix Lutheran (4-0)

Mankato West (4-0) at Rochester Mayo (4-0)

 

Combined for 1 loss

Cretin-Derham Hall (4-0) at East Ridge (3-1)

Cromwell-Wright (4-0) at Floodwood (3-1)

Eveleth-Gilbert (4-0) at Two Harbors (3-1)

Marshall (4-0) at Worthington (3-1)

Minneota (4-0) at Murray County Central (3-1)

Minnetonka (4-0) at Eden Prairie (3-1)

Royalton (4-0) at Browerville/Eagle Valley (3-1)

Rushford-Peterson (4-0) at Lewiston-Altura (3-1)

Totino-Grace (4-0) at Blaine (3-1)

Braham (3-1) at Hinckley-Finlayson (4-0)

Cloquet (3-1) at Hermantown (4-0)

Kasson-Mantorville (3-1) at Rochester Lourdes (4-0)

Mabel-Canton (3-1) at Houston (4-0)

Mountain Lake Area (3-1) at Edgerton/Ellsworth (4-0)

Northfield (3-1) at Winona (4-0)

Ogilvie (3-1) at Nevis (4-0)

St Paul Central (3-1) at Minneapolis North (4-0)

Yellow Medicine East (3-1) at Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (4-0)

 

Combined for 2 losses

Albany (3-1) at Zimmerman (3-1)

Bertha-Hewitt (2-1) at Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (3-1)

Crosby-Ironton (3-1) at Mora (3-1)

Maple Lake (3-1) at Melrose (3-1)

Park Rapids Area (3-1) at Perham (3-1)

St Francis (3-1) at Rogers (3-1)

Wabasso (3-1) at Red Rock Central (3-1)

Copyright © 1998-2020 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets