Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Saturday, March 10, 2012
Hockey (B)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story
Photo Gallery
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Breck
Duluth East
Duluth Marshall
Eagan
Edina
Hermantown
Hill-Murray
Lakeville South
Little Falls
Maple Grove
Moorhead
New Ulm
Rochester Lourdes
St. Thomas Academy
Thief River Falls

Skate for State 2012

By Staff Report
St. Paul, Minn.

Eden Prairie celebrates its 2011 Class AA title after beating Duluth East, 4-3, in triple overtime. The Eagles did not make it back to defend their title, but the Greyhounds are in the tournament as Class AA's No. 1 seed. (MNSO file photo)

Saturday at the X
Class AA finals
Hill-Murray 1
Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
Final - Scoring summary

Class A finals
(2) St. Thomas Academy  5
(1) Hermantown 1
Final - Scoring summary

Friday at the X
Class A semifinals
(3) Breck 0
(2) St. Thomas Academy 1
Final - Scoring

(4) Thief River Falls 2
(1) Hermantown 3
Final - Scoring

Class AA semifinals
Benilde-St. Margaret's 10
Lakeville South 1
Final - Scoring

Moorhead 1
Hill-Murray 2
Final - Scoring

Thursday at the X

Class AA quarterfinals
Benilde-St. Margaret's 3
(4) Edina 2
Final - Scoring

Lakeville South 3
(1) Duluth East 2
Final - Scoring

Hill-Murray 5
(2) Maple Grove 2
Final - Scoring

Moorhead 4
(3) Eagan 0
Final - Scoring
Class AA quarterfinal recaps

Wednesday at the X
Class A quarterfinals
(2) St. Thomas Academy 7
Little Falls 0
Final - Scoring

(3) Breck 7
Duluth Marshall 0
Final - Scoring

(1) Hermantown 7
Rochester Lourdes 2
Final - Scoring

(4) Thief River Falls 5
New Ulm 1
Final - Scoring
Class A quarterfinal recaps

Copyright © 1998-2020 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets