Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Thursday, August 21, 2008
Football, Volleyball
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Hutchinson

Hutch and GSL football ON THE AIR

By Joel Neiemeyer, KDUZ
Hutchinson, MN

KDUZ is AM1260 in Hutchinson
KARP is FM106.9 in Glencoe
Find them on the web at KDUZ.com
 
Friday, Aug 29-KDUZ-Football-Hutchinson at Glencoe Silver Lake 6:10 pm

Friday, Aug 29-KARP-Football-Hutchinson at Glencoe Silver Lake 6:30 pm

Friday, Aug 29-WEBSITE-Football-Loyola at Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6:55 pm

Tuesday, Sept 2-KARP-Volleyball-LP/HT at Glencoe Silver Lake, 6:50 pm

Friday, Sept 5-KDUZ-Football-Northfield at Hutchinson 6:10 pm

Friday, Sept 5-KARP-Football-Glencoe Silver Lake at Dassel Cokato 6:30 pm 

Friday, Sept 5-WEBSITE-Football-NYA at Mayer Lutheran 6:55 pm

Monday, Sept 8-KDUZ-Volleyball-Dassel Cokato at Hutchinson, 6:50 pm 

Friday, Sept 12-KDUZ-Football-Hutchinson at Farmington 6:10 pm

Friday, Sept 12-KARP-Football-Glencoe Silver Lake at Orono 6:30 pm

Friday, Sept 12-WEBSITE-Football-Maple Lake at Kimball 6:55 pm

Tuesday, Sept 16-KARP-Volleyball-NYA at Glencoe Silver Lake, 6:50 pm

Friday, Sept 19-KDUZ-Football-New Prague at Hutchinson 6:10 pm

Friday, Sept 19-KARP-Football-Litchfield at Glencoe Silver Lake 6:30 pm

Friday, Sept 19-WEBSITE-Football-HLWW at EVW 6:55 pm

Monday, Sept 22-KDUZ-Volleyball-Minnetonka at Hutchinson, 6:50 pm

Friday, Sept 26-KDUZ-Football-Hutchinson at Holy Angels 6:10 pm

Friday, Sept 26-KARP-Football-Glencoe Silver Lake at Annandale 6:30 pm

Friday, Sept 26-WEBSITE-Football-WM at Waconia 6:55 pm

Tuesday, Sept 30-KARP-Volleyball-HLWW at Dassel Cokato, 6:50 pm

Thursday, Oct 2-KDUZ-Volleyball-Hutchinson at Prior Lake, 6:50 pm

Friday, Oct 3-KDUZ-Football-Hutchinson at Prior Lake 6:10 pm

Friday, Oct 3-KARP-Football-Delano at Glencoe Silver Lake 6:30 pm

Friday, Oct 3-WEBSITE-Football-Annandale at Dassel Cokato 6:55 pm

Tuesday, Oct 7-KARP-Volleyball-Glencoe Silver Lake at Litchfield, 6:50 pm

Thursday, Oct 9-KDUZ-Volleyball-Shakopee at Hutchinson, 6:50 pm

Friday, Oct 10-KDUZ-Football-Shakopee at Hutchinson 6:10 pm

Friday, Oct 10-KARP-Football-Glencoe Silver Lake at Watertown Mayer 6:30 pm

Friday, Oct 10-WEBSITE-Football-BLH at Mcleod West 6:55 pm

Monday, Oct 13-KARP-Volleyball-Waconia at Dassel Cokato, 6:50 pm

Wednesday, Oct 15-KDUZ-Football-Red Wing at Hutchinson 6:10 pm

Wednesday, Oct 15-KARP-Football-Waconia at Glencoe Silver Lake 6:30 pm

Wednesday, Oct 15-WEBSITE-Football-Jordan at NYA 6:55 pm

Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets