Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Saturday, August 2, 2008
Alpine Ski Racing, Baseball, Basketball (B), Basketball (G), Cross Country (B), Cross Country (G), Dance Team, Football, Golf (B), Golf (G), Gymnastics, Hockey (B), Hockey (G), Lacrosse (B), Lacrosse (G), Nordic Ski Racing, Soccer (B), Soccer (G), Softball, Swimming & Diving (B), Swimming & Diving (G), Tennis (B), Tennis (G), Track & Field (B), Track & Field (G), Volleyball, Wrestling
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story
2007-08 Year in Review

Champions Forever

An alphabetical listing, by sport, of the state champions from last year:
 
Alpine Skiing

Team

  Boys: Lakeville North; Girls: Lakeville South

Individual

  Boys: Nick Stang, Irondale-New Brighton; Girls: Nikki Larson, Lakeville South

 

Baseball

3A Coon Rapids; 2A St. Anthony Village; 1A Wabasso

 

Basketball

Boys: 4A Minnetonka; 3A Benilde-St. Margaret's School; 2A New London-Spicer; 1A Ellsworth

Girls: 4A St. Paul Central; 3A Totino-Grace; 2A Albany; 1A Ada-Borup

 

Cross Country

Team

  Boys: 2A Wayzata; 1A Perham

  Girls: 2A Burnsville; 1A Adrian

Individual

  Boys: 2A Rob Finnerty, Burnsville; 1A Donny Wasinger, Winona Cotter

  Girls: 2A Laura Hughes, Mankato West; 1A Linda Keller, Paynesville

 

Dance Team

High Kick: 3A Burnsville; 2A St. Cloud Cathedral; 1A Yellow Medicine East

Jazz: 3A Maple Grove; 2A Benilde-St. Margaret's; 1A Marshall School

 

Football

5A Eden Prairie; 4A Totino-Grace; 3A Glencoe-Silver Lake; 2A Caledonia; 1A Goodhue; 9-Man Stephen-Argyle

 

Golf

Team

  Boys: 3A Park, Cottage Grove; 2A Orono; 1A Meadow Creek Christian

  Girls: 3A Woodbury; 2A Minnewaska; 1A Mounds Park Academy

Individual

  Boys: 3A Billy Barnhart, Park, Cottage Grove; 2A Robert Bell, Pierz; 1A Grant Wayland, Bethlehem Academy

  Girls: 3A Ali Nelson, Moorhead; 2A Sarah Roering, Minewaska; 1A Natalie Lansing, Mounds Park Academy

 

Gymnastics

Team

  2A Roseville Area; 1A Perham

Individual (Overall)

  2A Anna Gleason, Roseville Area; 1A Carmen Lundell, Breck/West Lutheran

Other event champions

  2A click here; 1A click here

 

Hockey

Boys: 2A Hill-Murray; 1A St. Thomas Academy

Girls: 2A Eden Prairie; 1A Alexandria

 

Lacrosse

Boys: The Blake School

Girls: The Blake School

 

Nordic Ski Racing

Team

  Boys: Forest Lake

  Girls: Stillwater Area

Individual

  Boys: Joe Dubay, Andover

  Girls: Jessie Diggins, Stillwater Area

 

Soccer

Boys: 2A Anoka; 1A Marshall School

Girls: 2A Lakeville South; 1A Totino-Grace

 

Softball

3A Eagan; 2A Orono; 1A New Life Academy of Woodbury

 

Swimming & Diving

Team

  Boys: 2A Edina; 1A St. Thomas Academy

  Girls: 2A Maple Grove; 1A Visitation

Individual

  Boys: 2A click here; 1A click here

  Girls: 2A click here; 1A click here

 

Tennis

Team

  Boys: 2A Edina; 1A St. Paul Academy and Summit School

  Girls: 2A Edina; 1A Mounds Park Academy

Singles

  Boys: 2A Michael Sicora, Buffalo; 1A Ben Kopecky, Rochester Lourdes

  Girls: 2A Niltooli Wilkins, Burnsville; 1A Alexa Palen, Rochester Lourdes

Doubles

  Boys: 2A Amrik Donkena & William Tremaine, Rochester Mayo; 1A Tips Jackley & Jack Bryant, The Blake School

  Girls: 2A Erin Kappers & Emilie Renault, Rochester Mayo; Beth Larson & Amber Washington, Mounds Park Academy

 

Track and Field

Team

  Boys: 2A Rosemount; 1A Fairmont

  Girls: 2A Eastview; 1A Providence Academy

Individual

  Boys: 2A click here; 1A click here

  Girls: 2A click here; 1A click here

 

Volleyball

  3A Shakopee; 2A Marshall; 1A Bethlehem Academy

 

Wrestling

Team

  3A Apple Valley; 2A Simley; 1A Jackson County Central

Individual

  3A click here; 2A click here; 1A click here

Copyright © 1998-2020 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets