Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Monday, October 22, 2018
Football
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Top performers into Week 9

By Ryan Phelps
Anytown, MN

Points for (per game)

BOLD (56.3)

Spectrum (55.1)

Cromwell-Wright (50.6)

Paynesville Area (50.0)

Pierz (50.0)

Minneapolis North (49.8)

Buffalo (49.1)

Dawson-Boyd (47.4)

Mountain Lake Area (47.3)

Otter Tail Central (47.0)

Marshall (46.5)

Waseca (45.4)

Elk River (44.9)

Willmar (44.8)

Owatonna (44.8)

 

Points against (per game)

Stephen-Argyle (3.3)

Providence Academy (3.4)

Caledonia (3.5)

Mahnomen/Waubun (4.4)

St Thomas Academy (4.9)

Minneapolis North (5.0)

Redwood Valley (5.0)

Goodhue (5.1)

Waconia (5.8)

Rochester Lourdes (7.3)

Barnum (7.5)

BOLD (7.9)

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (8.4)

Albany (8.4)

SMB (8.4)

 

Point differential (per game)

BOLD (48.4)

Minneapolis North (44.8)

Pierz (39.6)

Cromwell-Wright (38.9)

Mountain Lake Area (37.8)

Spectrum (36.0)

St Thomas Academy (35.9)

Marshall (35.3)

Otter Tail Central (35.0)

Mahnomen/Waubun (34.9)

Owatonna (34.9)

Waseca (34.6)

Providence Academy (34.3)

Cook County (34.1)

Rochester Lourdes (33.1)

 

Still unbeaten, 28 teams are undefeated into Week 9 (36 in Week 8)

7 teams in 9-man are undefeated

6 in Class 1A

3 in Class 2A

3 in Class 3A

5 in Class 4A

2 in Class 5A

2 in Class 6A

 

The unbeaten list

8-0

Blaine (8-0)

Blooming Prairie (8-0)

BOLD (8-0)

Caledonia (8-0)

Cromwell-Wright (8-0)

Detroit Lakes (8-0)

Hutchinson (8-0)

Lakeville North (8-0)

Mahnomen/Waubun (8-0)

Minneapolis North (8-0)

Minneota (8-0)

Mora (8-0)

Mountain Lake Area (8-0)

NCE/U-H (8-0)

Otter Tail Central (8-0)

Owatonna (8-0)

Pierz (8-0)

Providence Academy (8-0)

Redwood Valley (8-0)

Rochester Lourdes (8-0)

SMB (8-0)

South Ridge (8-0)

Spring Grove (9-0)

St Thomas Academy (8-0)

Stephen-Argyle (8-0)

United South Central (8-0)

Verndale (8-0)

Winona (8-0)

 

1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |