Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Monday, October 15, 2018
Football
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story

Top performers into Week 8

By Ryan Phelps
Anytown, MN

Points for (per game)

BOLD (59.3)

Spectrum (58.1)

Cromwell-Wright (57.7)

Buffalo (50.3)

Minneapolis North (49.1)

Spring Grove (48.1)

Otter Tail Central (47.7)

Pierz (47.7)

Marshall (47.6)

Dawson-Boyd (47.3)

Robbinsdale Cooper (47.1)

Cook County (46.9)

Paynesville Area (46.9)

Randolph (45.7)

Mountain Lake Area (45.0)

Jackson County Central (45.0)

New London-Spicer (45.0)

Elk River (45.0)

 

Points against (per game)

Providence Academy (0.9)

Stephen-Argyle (2.9)

Caledonia (2.9)

Mahnomen/Waubun (5.0)

Waconia (5.4)

St Thomas Academy (5.6)

Minneapolis North (5.7)

Redwood Valley (5.7)

Albany (5.7)

Goodhue (5.9)

Barnesville (6.7)

Rochester Lourdes (6.9)

Marshall (6.9)

Cook County (7.3)

NCE/U-H (7.6)

SMB (7.6)

 

Point differential (per game)

BOLD (51.3)

Cromwell-Wright (44.3)

Minneapolis North (43.4)

Spectrum (41.4)

Marshall (40.7)

Cook County (39.6)

Jackson County Central (36.6)

Mountain Lake Area (36.1)

Providence Academy (36.1)

Pierz (35.9)

Otter Tail Central (34.3)

Mahnomen/Waubun (34.1)

Owatonna (33.9)

St Thomas Academy (33.6)

Spring Grove (33.3)

 

Still unbeaten, 36 teams are undefeated into Week 8 (40 in Week 7)

8 teams in 9-man are undefeated

6 in Class 1A

4 in Class 2A

4 in Class 3A

8 in Class 4A

4 in Class 5A

2 in Class 6A

 

1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |