Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Saturday, February 24, 2018
Hockey (G)
Share Share
Print this Story
Email this Story
Alexandria
Andover
Brainerd
Breck
Centennial
Eagan
Eden Prairie
Edina
Hermantown
Hill-Murray
Lakeville South
Little Falls
Marshall
New Ulm
Proctor
Red Wing
St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Visitation
Warroad

Girls Hockey State Tournament

Class A

Finals - 2/24

Championship - #2 Breck over #1 Warroad 3-2 in OT
3rd Place - #4 Alexandria over Proctor/Hermantown 1-0
5th Place - #5 St. Paul United over #3 Red Wing 3-2 in OT

Semifinals - 2/23

#2 Breck over Proctor/Hermantown 6-0
#1 Warroad over #4 Alexandria 7-1

Consolation Semifinals - 2/22

#3 Red Wing over Marshall 7-0
#5 St. Paul United over New Ulm 5-2

Quarterfinals - 2/21

#2 Breck over Marshall 9-2
Proctor/Hermantown over #3 Red Wing 3-1
#1 Warroad over New Ulm 5-0
#4 Alexandria over #5 St. Paul United 3-2

QRF Rankings

#1    Red Wing (23-4-0)                            125.5
#2    Breck (16-10-1)                                123.8
#3    Warroad (22-3-2)                              116.8
#4    St. Paul United (19-9-0)                    113.3
#5    Alexandria (20-7-0)                           111.4
#8    New Ulm (23-4-1)                                91.7
#11  Proctor/Hermantown (16-12-0)           84.9
#17  Marshall (17-10-0)                               70.5

 


 Class AA

Finals - 2/24

Championship - #1 Edina over #2 Centennial 2-1
3rd Place - Eagan over #5 Eden Prairie
5th Place - #4 Andover over Lakeville South 5-4 in 3 OT

Semifinals - 2/23

#2 Centennial over Eagan 6-1
#1 Edina over #5 Eden Prairie 4-2

Consolation Semifinals - 2/23

Lakeville South over #3 Hill-Murray 4-1
#4 Andover over Brainerd/Little Falls 4-3 in OT

Quarterfinals - 2/22

#2 Centennial over Lakeville South 2-0
Eagan over #3 Hill-Murray 2-1
#1 Edina over Brainerd/Little Falls 4-0
#5 Eden Prairie over #4 Andover 2-0

QRF Rankings

#2    Centennial (23-3-1)                          167.9
#3    Edina (25-2-1)                                  167.2
#4    Hill-Murray (24-4-0)                          148.1
#5    Eagan (22-5-2)                                 142.3
#7    Lakeville South (19-9-0)                   138.2
#9    Brainerd/Little Falls (23-5-0)             132.6
#10  Eden Prairie (18-9-1)                        132.3
#13  Andover (21-6-1)                              130.0

 


 

1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |