PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Baseball Historical Records

Won-Loss Records 2005-2009 (min 60 GP)
*based on scores recorded at Minnesota-Scores.net
*last updated 8/10/09
 
1. St. Anthony Village (105-25)
2. Lester Prairie (57-14)
3. New Ulm Cathedral (102-27)
4. Mankato Loyola (90-24)
5. Rochester John Marshall (104-28)
6. Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (106-29)
7. Grand Rapids (92-27)
8. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (78-24)
9. Warroad (81-25)
10. Upsala/Swanville Area (84-28)
10. Perham (81-27)
12. Cretin-Derham Hall (95-32)
13. Paynesville Area (92-31)
14. Brainerd (91-31)
15. Bertha-Hewitt (85-29)
16. Maple River (85-30)
17. St. Cloud Cathedral (92-33)
18. MACCRAY (83-30)
19. Eden Prairie (96-35)
20. Adrian (93-34)
21. Roseau (76-28)
22. Royalton (85-32)
23. Chisholm (83-33)
24. Benilde-St. Margaret's (89-36)
25. La Crescent (96-39)
26. Glencoe-Silver Lake (83-35)
27. St. Michael-Albertville (91-39)
27. Nashwauk-Keewatin (84-36)
29. Tartan (88-38)
30. Luverne (85-37)
31. Maple Grove (88-39)
32. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (81-36)
33. Pelican Rapids (80-36)
34. Rochester Mayo (86-39)
34. Southland (86-39)
36. Pipestone Area (90-41)
37. Hopkins (87-40)
38. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (75-35)
39. Minneapolis Southwest (77-36)
40. Rush City (59-28)
41. Albany (84-40)
42. New Ulm (77-37)
43. Coon Rapids (87-42)
44. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (72-35)
45. Jordan (78-38)
46. Rochester Century (82-40)
47. Hill-Murray (84-41)
48. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (75-37)
49. West Lutheran (74-37)
50. Lakeville North (65-33)
51. Minnehaha Academy (76-39)
52. Minneapolis South (72-37)
53. Pierz (67-35)
54. Chaska (80-42)
55. Duluth East (76-40)
56. Park Rapids Area (74-39)
57. Esko (79-42)
58. Lac qui Parle Valley (76-41)
59. Burnsville (85-46)
60. Rocori (77-42)
61. Winona Cotter (86-47)
62. Hermantown (75-41)
63. Wabasha-Kellogg (82-45)
64. Meadow Creek Christian (71-39)
65. Stillwater Area (80-44)
66. Totino-Grace (78-43)
67. Kasson-Mantorville (77-43)
68. Chatfield (84-47)
69. Chisago Lakes Area (73-41)
70. Forest Lake (80-45)
71. Prior Lake (77-44)
72. Two Harbors (59-34)
73. Cherry (64-37)
74. Menahga (72-42)
75. Randolph (65-38)
76. St. Charles (75-44)
77. DeLaSalle (76-45)
78. Thief River Falls/G-G/G (69-41)
79. Centennial (75-45)
80. Mora (78-47)
81. Sartell-St. Stephen (77-48)
82. Hinckley-Finlayson (67-42)
83. Rochester Lourdes (73-46)
84. Holy Family Catholic (74-47)
85. Champlin Park (73-47)
86. Eastview (76-49)
87. Marshall (70-46)
88. Concordia Academy-Roseville (62-41)
89. Minneapolis Washburn (66-44)
89. Apple Valley (75-50)
91. Cambridge-Isanti (67-45)
92. Cloquet (64-43)
93. Wabasso (77-52)
93. Minnetonka (77-52)
95. Cook County (50-34)
96. Triton (69-47)
97. Sibley East (61-42)
98. Northland (52-36)
99. St. Paul Central (56-39)
100. Annandale (66-46)
101. Maranatha Christian (63-44)
102. Woodbury (68-48)
103. Detroit Lakes (65-46)
104. St. Paul Como Park (62-44)
105. Minnewaska Area (63-45)
105. Sacred Heart (56-40)
107. Norman County (60-43)
108. Barnum (50-36)
109. Lewiston-Altura (68-49)
110. Bagley/Clearbrook-Gonvick (58-42)
110. Renville County West (58-42)
112. Worthington (62-45)
112. Sebeka (62-45)
114. Cass Lake-Bena (48-35)
115. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (52-38)
116. Delano (67-49)
117. Hawley (45-33)
118. Mankato West (69-51)
119. St. Francis (66-49)
120. Dassel-Cokato (65-49)
121. Murray County Central (61-46)
122. Ortonville (53-40)
123. Aitkin (57-44)
124. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (54-42)
125. St. Thomas Academy (68-53)
126. Glenville-Emmons (59-46)
127. New Richland-H-E-G (60-47)
128. Mounds View (65-51)
129. Melrose (58-46)
130. Henry Sibley (69-55)
131. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (56-45)
131. New York Mills (56-45)
133. Eden Valley-Watkins (51-41)
134. St. Agnes (64-52)
135. Browerville/Eagle Valley (59-48)
136. Staples-Motley (61-50)
137. Holy Angels (62-51)
138. Blooming Prairie (63-52)
139. United South Central (59-49)
140. Blake (55-46)
141. Rushford-Peterson (69-58)
142. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (45-38)
143. Moorhead (59-50)
143. Southwestern United (59-50)
145. Greenway (55-47)
145. Big Lake (55-47)
147. Montevideo (62-53)
148. Waconia (57-49)
149. St. Cloud Tech (59-51)
149. Breck (59-51)
151. Jackson County Central (60-52)
152. Mc Leod West (61-53)
153. Mahtomedi (62-54)
154. Litchfield (63-55)
155. Robbinsdale Armstrong (66-58)
156. Red Lake County (58-51)
157. Irondale (60-53)
157. Monticello (60-53)
159. Ely (52-46)
160. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (63-56)
161. Breckenridge (46-41)
162. Montgomery-Lonsdale (56-50)
163. Deer River (49-44)
163. Lakeview (49-44)
165. Little Falls (60-54)
166. Stewartville (62-56)
167. Owatonna (63-57)
168. Wayzata (64-58)
169. Blue Earth Area (55-50)
170. Chokio-Alberta (46-42)
171. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (55-51)
172. Norwood-Young America (60-56)
173. BEST (51-48)
174. St. Paul Highland Park (53-50)
175. Buffalo (59-56)
176. St. Bernard's (60-57)
177. Silver Bay (46-44)
178. Bemidji (56-54)
178. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (56-54)
181. Martin County West (52-51)
182. Spring Lake Park (57-56)
183. Sauk Rapids-Rice (58-57)
184. Hutchinson (59-58)
185. International Falls (49-49)
186. Dover-Eyota (57-58)
187. Richfield (56-57)
188. St. Cloud Apollo (54-55)
189. Fairmont (52-53)
190. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (51-52)
191. Win-E-Mac (48-49)
192. Fosston (35-36)
193. Mabel-Canton (35-37)
194. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (48-51)
195. Moose Lake-Willow River (42-45)
196. Waseca (54-58)
197. Duluth Central (48-52)
198. Pine City (46-50)
199. Willmar (55-60)
199. Farmington (55-60)
199. Northfield (55-60)
202. NCE/U-H (42-46)
203. St. Paul Johnson (52-57)
204. BOLD (51-56)
205. Hastings (60-66)
206. Alexandria (59-65)
207. Eveleth-Gilbert (46-51)
208. Rosemount (64-71)
209. Robbinsdale Cooper (54-60)
210. Red Wing (49-55)
211. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (48-54)
212. Southwest Christian (45-51)
213. Lake of the Woods (37-42)
214. Pine Island (57-65)
215. Pequot Lakes (47-54)
216. New Prague (53-61)
217. Bloomington Jefferson (58-68)
218. Virginia (45-53)
218. Isle (45-53)
220. Pine River-Backus (43-51)
221. Hancock (42-50)
222. Yellow Medicine East (47-56)
223. Hibbing (45-55)
224. Windom Area (52-64)
225. North St. Paul (50-62)
225. Park of Cottage Grove (50-62)
227. LeSueur-Henderson (44-55)
228. Faribault Academies (43-54)
229. Minneapolis Henry (46-58)
230. Orono (53-67)
231. Hayfield (48-61)
231. Sleepy Eye (48-61)
233. Belle Plaine (47-60)
234. Cannon Falls (49-63)
235. Houston (38-49)
236. Caledonia (46-60)
237. Morris Area (49-64)
238. Carlton (39-51)
239. Blackduck (32-42)
240. Holdingford (40-53)
241. Osseo (49-65)
242. Pillager (39-52)
242. Canby (39-52)
242. White Bear Lake (51-68)
242. Park Center (51-68)
246. Hill City (41-55)
247. Braham (35-47)
248. Eagan (52-70)
249. Edina (47-64)
250. Mankato East (51-70)
251. New London-Spicer (45-62)
252. Andover (47-65)
253. Goodhue (46-64)
254. Mountain Iron-Buhl (33-46)
255. LCC (37-52)
256. AlBrook (39-55)
257. Brandon-Evansville (31-44)
258. St. Peter (42-60)
258. Maple Lake (42-60)
260. St. Louis Park (44-63)
261. Mound-Westonka (43-62)
262. St. Paul Academy (43-63)
263. Duluth Marshall (34-50)
264. Concordia Academy-Bloomington (41-61)
265. Rogers (45-67)
266. Spring Grove (34-51)
267. Shakopee (43-65)
268. Roseville (44-68)
268. Anoka (44-68)
270. Cook/Orr (36-57)
271. Proctor (41-66)
272. Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin (44-71)
273. Verndale (38-62)
274. Crookston (36-59)
274. Truman (36-59)
274. Zimmerman (36-59)
277. Fertile-Beltrami (31-51)
278. Schaeffer Academy (23-38)
278. Bloomington Kennedy (46-76)
280. Milaca (37-62)
281. Princeton (38-64)
282. Faribault (44-75)
283. St. James (38-65)
284. Onamia (28-48)
285. Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-EC (32-55)
286. Sauk Centre (37-64)
287. Kenyon-Wanamingo (41-71)
288. Nicollet (34-59)
289. Springfield (42-73)
290. Frazee (31-56)
291. South St. Paul (39-72)
292. North Branch (35-66)
292. Rockford (35-66)
294. Albert Lea (38-72)
295. Floodwood (30-57)
296. Waubun (21-40)
297. Parkers Prairie (32-61)
297. Laporte (32-61)
299. Ashby (29-56)
300. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (32-62)
301. St. Croix Lutheran (30-59)
302. Minneota (32-63)
303. Redwood Valley (36-71)
303. Elk River (36-71)
305. Fergus Falls (37-73)
306. Bethany Academy (24-48)
306. Osakis (28-56)
308. Austin (38-77)
309. Blaine (38-78)
310. Heritage Academy/Providence Academy (25-52)
311. Lake City (34-71)
312. Byron (34-72)
313. New Life Academy (24-51)
314. Mesabi East (26-56)
315. McGregor (29-63)
316. Alden-Conger (25-55)
317. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (24-55)
318. Watertown-Mayer (32-74)
319. Kittson County Central (23-54)
320. Foley (29-69)
321. Red Rock Central/W-WG (31-74)
322. West Central Area (24-58)
323. Brooklyn Center (29-71)
324. Mounds Park Academy (26-65)
325. Ottertail Central (25-63)
326. Ogilvie (24-61)
327. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (21-54)
328. Littlefork-Big Falls (22-57)
328. Edgerton (22-57)
330. Crosby-Ironton (28-73)
331. Winona (31-82)
332. Kimball Area (26-69)
333. Lyle/Austin Pacelli (20-54)
334. Wadena-Deer Creek (26-71)
335. St. Paul Harding (27-74)
336. Simley (29-80)
337. Nevis (23-64)
338. Columbia Heights (26-73)
339. Mayer Lutheran (28-79)
340. Fridley (26-78)
340. Medford (18-54)
342. Minneapolis Roosevelt (23-70)
343. Trinity School (21-64)
344. Minneapolis Edison (23-74)
345. St. Paul Humboldt (19-62)
346. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro (23-76)
347. Duluth Denfeld (18-70)
348. Buffalo Lake-Hector (20-78)
349. Lakeville South (16-73)
350. St. Paul Arlington (17-80)
351. Kelliher/Northome (12-58)
352. Becker (16-82)
353. St. John's Prep (13-72)
354. Cotton (11-63)
355. Dawson-Boyd (11-65)
356. East Central (12-73)
357. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (11-73)
358. Benson (11-79)
359. Central MN Christian (7-54)
360. GMLOK (6-63)
361. Minneapolis North (5-81)
362. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (4-85)
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com