PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
*
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Volleyball Historical Records

Won-Loss Records 2005-2008 (min 60 GP)
*based on scores recorded at Minnesota-Scores.net
*last updated 8/9/09
 
 
1. St. Cloud Cathedral (112-8-0)
2. Ada-Borup (108-12-1)
3. Shakopee (102-12-0)
3. Minneota (102-12-0)
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (114-14-0)
6. Jordan (105-14-0)
7. Chaska (97-15-0)
8. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (98-17-0)
9. Stewartville (103-18-0)
10. St. Michael-Albertville (99-18-0)
10. Lakeville North (99-18-0)
12. Mabel-Canton (102-19-6)
13. Marshall (108-24-0)
13. Andover (99-22-0)
15. Windom Area (97-22-0)
16. Wadena-Deer Creek (96-22-4)
17. Esko (84-20-3)
18. Bertha-Hewitt (97-24-4)
19. Waconia (89-23-0)
20. Hibbing (99-26-0)
21. Northern Freeze (89-24-2)
22. Blaine (96-26-0)
23. Owatonna (91-25-0)
24. Hutchinson (80-22-0)
25. Jackson County Central (85-24-3)
26. Eden Prairie (90-26-0)
27. Bethlehem Academy (96-28-0)
28. Southwest Christian (91-28-2)
29. Southwest MN Christian (74-23-2)
30. Delano (88-28-0)
31. Southwest Star Concept (81-26-1)
32. Rochester Mayo (86-28-1)
33. Rocori (85-28-0)
34. Littlefork-Big Falls (76-26-3)
35. Nevis (81-28-2)
36. Chatfield (78-27-3)
37. Pine River-Backus (72-25-0)
38. Upsala (63-22-6)
39. Parkers Prairie (77-27-1)
40. Hermantown (71-25-1)
41. Sauk Centre (82-29-3)
42. Wheaton (79-28-3)
42. Centennial (79-28-1)
44. Hill City (81-29-0)
45. Montevideo (69-25-5)
46. Caledonia (79-29-1)
47. Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (68-25-4)
48. Wabasha-Kellogg (73-27-3)
49. Carlton (77-29-3)
50. Chisholm (74-28-0)
51. Onamia (82-32-0)
52. Cretin-Derham Hall (84-33-1)
53. St. Paul Central (81-32-0)
53. Kittson County Central (81-32-2)
55. Hill-Murray (78-31-0)
56. Win-E-Mac (70-28-0)
57. Heritage Christian (77-31-0)
57. Alexandria (77-31-2)
59. Pipestone Area (84-34-1)
60. Murray County Central (71-29-3)
61. Wayzata (80-33-1)
62. Spring Lake Park (77-32-6)
63. Lake of the Woods (76-32-0)
64. Belle Plaine (83-35-0)
65. Climax/Fisher (85-36-0)
66. Mora (75-32-1)
67. Visitation (65-28-8)
68. Goodhue (67-29-6)
69. LeSueur-Henderson (83-36-0)
70. Byron (78-34-1)
71. Pierz (81-36-3)
72. Faribault (74-33-2)
72. Sartell-St. Stephen (74-33-0)
74. LeRoy-Ostrander (69-31-3)
75. Meadow Creek Christian (82-37-1)
76. East Central (57-26-0)
77. Forest Lake (78-36-0)
78. Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (69-32-12)
79. Maple Lake (75-35-2)
80. Litchfield (68-32-3)
81. Perham (74-35-2)
82. Yellow Medicine East (63-30-2)
83. Eastview (75-36-0)
84. Lakeview (70-35-9)
84. Lanesboro (54-27-6)
84. St. Charles (70-35-5)
84. St. Clair (60-30-3)
88. Bemidji (72-37-0)
89. Woodbury (77-40-0)
90. Apple Valley (73-38-0)
91. Silver Bay (52-28-0)
92. Benson (59-32-3)
93. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (62-34-11)
94. Nicollet (60-33-10)
95. Maple Grove (67-37-0)
95. Warroad (67-37-2)
97. Eagan (73-41-0)
98. Bigfork (55-31-0)
99. Underwood (69-39-4)
100. Deer River (65-37-2)
101. Holy Angels (63-36-1)
102. Worthington (59-34-1)
103. Minnehaha Academy (65-38-1)
104. Red Lake County Central (70-41-1)
105. Champlin Park (64-38-0)
106. Tartan (69-41-0)
107. Farmington (67-40-0)
108. Hopkins (70-42-0)
109. Grand Rapids (66-40-0)
110. Minneapolis Southwest (61-37-0)
111. Montgomery-Lonsdale (75-46-0)
112. Osseo (70-43-0)
113. Eveleth-Gilbert (52-32-0)
113. Martin County West (65-40-5)
115. Virginia (68-42-0)
116. Albany (66-41-0)
117. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (64-40-4)
118. Anoka (67-42-0)
119. Norman County East (51-32-3)
120. Maple River (57-36-4)
121. New Life Academy (60-38-3)
122. Stillwater Area (66-42-0)
122. Moorhead (66-42-1)
122. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (55-35-7)
125. East Grand Forks (72-46-1)
126. Greenway (61-40-3)
127. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (64-42-7)
128. Hinckley-Finlayson (59-39-0)
128. Central MN Christian (59-39-0)
130. St. Agnes (51-34-0)
130. Duluth East (63-42-0)
132. Watertown-Mayer (59-40-0)
133. Pine Island (60-41-4)
133. Minneapolis South (60-41-1)
135. Wabasso (48-33-3)
135. Cotton (48-33-0)
137. Browerville (61-42-0)
138. Renville County West (66-46-1)
139. Sauk Rapids-Rice (63-44-0)
140. Ashby (58-41-3)
141. MACCRAY (55-39-3)
141. Nashwauk-Keewatin (55-39-0)
143. St. Anthony Village (50-36-1)
144. Mankato East (58-42-7)
144. Cloquet (58-42-2)
146. St. Paul Highland Park (56-41-4)
147. Clearbrook-Gonvick (56-42-2)
147. Babbitt-Embarrass (52-39-0)
149. Buffalo (61-46-0)
150. Barnum (52-40-0)
151. Breckenridge (57-44-8)
152. Roseau (62-48-0)
153. Prior Lake (63-49-0)
154. Dassel-Cokato (61-48-0)
155. Totino-Grace (61-49-0)
156. New Richland-H-E-G (51-41-8)
157. Mayer Lutheran (63-51-0)
158. Rochester John Marshall (48-39-1)
159. Osakis (56-46-7)
160. Benilde-St. Margaret's (57-47-0)
161. Hancock (48-40-12)
162. Chisago Lakes Area (58-49-1)
163. Sebeka (54-46-1)
164. Eden Valley-Watkins (49-42-0)
165. Kingsland (52-45-5)
166. Fillmore Central (46-40-6)
167. Hayfield (57-50-0)
168. Cannon Falls (52-46-6)
169. Ogilvie (46-41-3)
170. Fulda (49-44-4)
170. Park Christian (49-44-1)
172. North St. Paul (59-53-0)
173. Kenyon-Wanamingo (51-46-6)
173. West Central Area (51-46-8)
175. Willmar (52-47-1)
176. Cook (42-38-0)
177. Norman County West (46-42-2)
178. St. Francis (58-53-3)
179. BOLD (48-44-0)
180. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (52-48-3)
181. St. Cloud Tech (53-49-0)
182. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (44-41-2)
183. Rochester Lourdes (51-48-0)
184. Mounds View (55-52-1)
185. Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley (46-44-4)
186. St. Croix Lutheran (49-47-3)
187. Melrose (54-52-0)
188. Concordia Academy-Roseville (59-57-0)
189. United South Central (43-42-9)
190. New York Mills (50-49-6)
191. New Ulm (52-51-3)
191. Minnetonka (52-51-1)
193. Northfield (53-52-0)
194. St. James (49-50-5)
195. Simley (48-49-0)
196. Edgerton (46-47-1)
197. St. Bernard's (45-46-0)
198. Lakeville South (52-54-1)
198. Park of Cottage Grove (52-54-0)
200. Westbrook-Walnut Grove (47-49-9)
201. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (46-48-0)
202. Burnsville (52-55-0)
203. Brandon-Evansville (52-56-4)
204. Rochester Century (50-54-0)
205. Robbinsdale Armstrong (48-52-1)
206. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (47-51-2)
207. Braham (46-50-0)
208. Ulen-Hitterdal (45-49-1)
209. Le Center (43-47-3)
210. Maranatha Christian (39-43-1)
210. AlBrook (39-43-0)
212. Rushford-Peterson (44-49-3)
213. Lac qui Parle Valley (40-45-7)
214. PACT Charter (39-44-0)
215. Mahtomedi (43-49-1)
215. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (43-49-0)
217. Badger/GB-MR (49-56-0)
217. Kasson-Mantorville (49-56-0)
219. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (47-54-5)
220. International Falls (43-50-0)
221. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (49-57-0)
222. Fosston (47-55-1)
223. Barnesville (46-54-3)
224. Blue Earth Area (44-52-3)
225. Big Lake (49-58-3)
226. New London-Spicer (48-57-2)
227. Roseville (42-50-1)
227. Holy Family Catholic (42-50-2)
229. DeLaSalle (52-62-0)
230. Bloomington Kennedy (49-60-0)
231. Two Harbors (37-46-2)
232. Thief River Falls (49-61-0)
233. Detroit Lakes (42-53-1)
234. Northland (40-51-0)
235. Lewiston-Altura (35-45-2)
235. Verndale (42-54-4)
237. Rosemount (48-62-1)
238. Springfield (44-57-4)
239. St. Paul Johnson (36-47-0)
240. Glenville-Emmons (42-55-2)
241. Cherry (34-45-0)
242. North Branch (43-57-1)
243. Moose Lake-Willow River (42-56-3)
244. Buffalo Lake-Hector (47-63-0)
245. Sibley East (41-55-7)
246. Aitkin (38-51-3)
247. Norwood-Young America (43-58-7)
248. New Prague (43-59-3)
248. Edina (43-59-3)
248. Becker (43-59-0)
251. Wrenshall (32-44-0)
252. Crosby-Ironton (44-61-2)
253. Alden-Conger (35-49-6)
254. Minneapolis Washburn (36-51-1)
255. Rothsay (38-54-3)
256. Monticello (39-56-3)
257. Fridley (40-58-2)
258. Holdingford (37-54-3)
259. Park Rapids Area (41-60-0)
260. Round Lake-Brewster (32-47-0)
261. Medford (36-53-7)
262. Fertile-Beltrami (38-56-0)
262. West Lutheran (38-56-4)
264. Redwood Valley (39-58-3)
265. Annandale (43-64-0)
266. Dover-Eyota (34-51-7)
266. Blooming Prairie (38-57-0)
268. Morris Area (40-61-5)
269. Red Rock Central (36-56-7)
270. Fergus Falls (35-55-0)
271. Mounds Park Academy (35-56-2)
272. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (41-66-0)
273. Spring Grove (34-55-4)
274. Henry Sibley (37-60-5)
275. Tower-Soudan (32-52-0)
276. Richfield (35-57-0)
277. Rogers (38-62-0)
277. Staples-Motley (38-62-2)
279. Mound-Westonka (33-54-2)
280. Lyle/Austin Pacelli (33-55-6)
281. Cambridge-Isanti (37-63-0)
282. Henning (32-55-1)
282. Menahga (32-55-3)
284. Providence Academy (25-43-0)
285. Foley (30-52-2)
286. St. Paul Como Park (34-59-0)
287. Cook County (26-46-0)
288. Bagley (36-64-2)
289. Mountain Iron-Buhl (32-57-0)
290. Crookston (36-65-1)
291. Princeton (34-62-0)
292. Hawley (35-66-4)
293. Bethany Academy (29-55-0)
294. Mesabi East (30-57-0)
294. Grand Meadow (30-57-5)
296. St. Cloud Apollo (36-69-0)
297. White Bear Lake (37-72-0)
298. Milaca (29-57-7)
298. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (29-57-3)
298. Fairmont (29-57-1)
301. Cass Lake-Bena (29-58-0)
301. Kimball Area (28-56-0)
301. Battle Lake (31-62-1)
304. Glencoe-Silver Lake (31-63-5)
305. Bloomington Jefferson (32-66-0)
306. Truman (30-62-6)
306. Adrian (30-62-5)
308. Winona Cotter (27-57-0)
309. St. Paul Academy (26-55-3)
310. Minneapolis Henry (31-66-1)
310. Orono (31-66-0)
312. St. Louis Park (30-64-0)
313. Lake Park-Audubon (29-62-4)
314. Orr (26-56-0)
315. Red Lake Falls (32-70-1)
316. Irondale (30-67-0)
317. Austin (29-65-1)
318. Mankato West (31-71-4)
319. Canby (26-60-6)
320. Cleveland (29-67-1)
321. Waseca (28-65-6)
322. Luverne (28-66-4)
323. Triton (29-71-4)
324. St. Paul Harding (23-57-0)
325. Duluth Marshall (25-62-0)
326. Mc Leod West (22-56-2)
327. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (27-69-2)
328. Goodrige/Grygla-Gatzke (29-75-2)
329. Cromwell (23-60-0)
330. Mahnomen (26-68-0)
331. Isle (24-63-1)
332. Floodwood (20-54-0)
333. Northome/Kelliher (21-57-0)
334. Winona (27-74-2)
334. Coon Rapids (27-74-0)
336. Lake City (22-61-9)
337. Albert Lea (26-73-0)
338. Pine City (22-62-0)
338. Randolph (22-62-4)
340. Frazee (25-71-1)
341. Duluth Central (21-62-0)
341. St. Paul Humboldt (21-62-2)
343. Pelican Rapids (22-66-4)
344. Southland (22-67-2)
345. Laporte (19-58-0)
346. Red Wing (25-77-2)
346. Little Falls (25-77-0)
348. Madelia (22-68-3)
349. New Ulm Cathedral (19-59-5)
350. Elk River (26-81-0)
351. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (17-54-5)
352. Minnewaska Area (22-71-3)
353. Duluth Denfeld (17-55-0)
354. Mountain Lake/B-O (20-65-2)
354. Robbinsdale Cooper (24-78-0)
356. Columbia Heights (19-66-4)
357. Mankato Loyola (18-64-3)
358. Pillager (21-75-0)
359. Houston (19-68-0)
360. Rush City (18-65-0)
361. Blake (17-62-0)
362. Blackduck (15-56-0)
362. Minneapolis North (15-56-0)
364. Royalton (17-64-0)
365. Hastings (19-76-2)
366. Eagle Valley (17-69-1)
367. Indus (14-57-0)
368. Ellsworth (12-49-0)
369. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (17-73-3)
370. Minneapolis Roosevelt (11-50-0)
371. South St. Paul (18-85-0)
372. Dawson-Boyd (15-72-2)
373. Sacred Heart (14-69-0)
374. Pequot Lakes (16-80-0)
375. St. Peter (16-82-2)
376. Concordia Academy-Bloomington (14-72-1)
377. Lakeview Christian (10-52-0)
377. Park Center (10-52-1)
379. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (13-74-4)
380. Zimmerman (15-86-0)
381. Minneapolis Edison (12-69-0)
382. Paynesville Area (13-75-0)
383. Brainerd (15-89-4)
384. Rockford (13-81-0)
385. Trinity School (10-65-2)
386. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (11-72-3)
387. Stephen-Argyle (10-71-0)
388. McGregor (10-72-0)
389. Ely (7-62-0)
390. Waubun (6-70-0)
391. Hills-Beaver Creek (5-60-0)
392. Ortonville (6-73-5)
393. Swanville (6-74-0)
394. Sleepy Eye (5-70-0)
395. St. Paul Arlington (5-71-1)
396. Proctor (5-74-0)
397. La Crescent (4-75-1)
398. Brooklyn Center (1-72-0)
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com