PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
*
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Girls Basketball Historical Records

Won-Loss Records 2004-2008 (min 50 GP)
*based on scores recorded at Minnesota-Scores.net
 
1. St. Paul Central (115-12)
2. Albany (112-13)
3. Kingsland (103-12)
4. Barnum (111-13)
5. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (110-13)
6. Minneapolis South (108-14)
7. Jordan (98-14)
8. Crookston (106-16)
8. Ada-Borup (106-16)
10. Elgin-Millville (54-9)
11. Osakis (91-16)
12. Hopkins (102-18)
13. Centennial (95-18)
14. Eden Valley-Watkins (97-19)
15. Granada-Huntley-East Chain (88-18)
16. Bloomington Kennedy (96-21)
16. Fulda (96-21)
18. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (91-20)
19. DeLaSalle (100-22)
20. Becker (94-21)
21. St. Cloud Tech (93-21)
22. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (97-22)
23. Hawley (87-20)
24. Caledonia (94-22)
25. New London-Spicer (93-22)
26. Rochester Lourdes (92-22)
27. Eastview (93-24)
27. Benilde-St. Margaret's (93-24)
29. Marshall (96-25)
30. Hayfield (92-24)
31. Southwest Star Concept (84-22)
32. Battle Lake (79-21)
33. Worthington (80-22)
34. Rogers (93-26)
34. Esko (93-26)
36. Edina (89-25)
37. Woodbury (88-25)
38. Minnehaha Academy (92-27)
39. Detroit Lakes (85-25)
40. Winona Cotter (91-27)
41. Hermantown (87-26)
42. New Prague (83-25)
43. Minneota (79-25)
44. New Ulm Cathedral (80-26)
45. Hibbing (83-27)
46. Wrenshall (85-28)
47. Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (84-28)
48. Crosby-Ironton (83-28)
49. Menahga (80-27)
50. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (79-27)
51. Bigfork (82-29)
52. Owatonna (81-29)
53. Pipestone Area (80-29)
54. Norwood-Young America (87-32)
55. Cannon Falls (89-33)
56. Park of Cottage Grove (75-28)
57. Cretin-Derham Hall (82-31)
58. New Life Academy (84-32)
59. Blooming Prairie (74-29)
60. West Lutheran (84-33)
61. Braham (80-32)
62. Kittson County Central (77-31)
63. Orono (79-32)
64. Barnesville (80-33)
65. Hancock (75-31)
66. Holy Angels (82-34)
67. Nevis (77-32)
68. St. Michael-Albertville (81-34)
69. Pine Island (76-32)
70. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (80-34)
71. Lanesboro (63-28)
72. Meadow Creek Christian (80-36)
73. Nicollet (75-34)
74. New Richland-H-E-G (77-35)
75. Chisholm (72-34)
76. Fergus Falls (74-35)
76. Maranatha Christian (74-35)
78. Blue Earth Area (68-33)
79. Red Lake Falls (67-33)
80. Browerville (64-32)
80. Lakeville North (58-29)
82. Concordia Academy (73-37)
83. St. Paul Johnson (69-35)
84. Pequot Lakes (78-40)
85. Champlin Park (76-39)
86. Grand Rapids (74-38)
87. Willmar (70-36)
87. Moorhead (70-36)
89. Tartan (73-38)
90. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (72-38)
91. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (70-37)
92. Minnewaska Area (66-36)
93. Duluth East (73-40)
94. Ashby (59-33)
95. Roseville (75-42)
96. Northern (66-37)
97. St. Francis (71-40)
98. Litchfield (69-39)
99. East Grand Forks (72-41)
99. Watertown-Mayer (72-41)
101. Holy Family Catholic (70-40)
102. St. James (64-37)
102. Lakeview (64-37)
104. St. Clair (69-40)
105. Red Lake County Central (65-38)
106. Fairmont (63-37)
107. Grand Meadow (61-36)
108. Bagley (67-40)
109. Onamia (65-39)
110. Littlefork-Big Falls (58-35)
111. Bethlehem Academy (66-40)
112. Mountain Iron-Buhl (62-38)
112. Waseca (62-38)
114. Sebeka (65-40)
115. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (63-39)
116. Sartell-St. Stephen (69-43)
117. Ortonville (59-37)
118. Hinckley-Finlayson (63-40)
118. Underwood (63-40)
118. Murray County Central (63-40)
118. St. Anthony Village (63-40)
122. Ulen-Hitterdal (69-44)
123. Minnetonka (65-42)
124. Maple River (66-43)
125. Pierz (67-44)
126. Totino-Grace (70-46)
127. Minneapolis North (59-39)
128. Chaska (65-43)
129. Rosemount (66-44)
130. LeSueur-Henderson (67-45)
131. Waconia (62-42)
132. CHOF (63-43)
133. Hill-Murray (67-46)
134. Dawson-Boyd (58-40)
135. Visitation (61-43)
136. Parkers Prairie (56-40)
137. West Central Area (61-44)
138. Cotton (54-39)
139. Park Christian (60-44)
140. Southwest Christian (61-45)
141. Mabel-Canton (59-44)
142. Heritage Christian (60-45)
143. Eveleth-Gilbert (62-47)
144. Rochester John Marshall (59-45)
145. Southwest MN Christian (55-42)
146. Renville County West (56-43)
147. Coon Rapids (61-47)
148. Lincoln HI/Lake Benton (54-42)
149. Adrian (59-46)
150. North Branch (64-50)
151. Breck (55-43)
152. Mankato West (58-46)
153. Yellow Medicine East (56-45)
153. Norman County West (56-45)
155. Lake of the Woods (61-50)
156. Holdingford (56-46)
157. Foley (60-50)
158. Cook County (56-47)
159. Deer River (57-48)
160. MN Academy for the Deaf (32-27)
161. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (58-49)
162. Clearbrook-Gonvick (59-50)
163. Andover (59-51)
164. Northland (54-47)
165. Brandon-Evansville (56-49)
166. Holy Trinity (42-37)
167. Osseo (60-53)
168. Lake City (52-46)
168. Ely (52-46)
170. St. Croix Lutheran (53-47)
170. Staples-Motley (53-47)
172. St. Charles (56-50)
173. Cambridge-Isanti (55-50)
174. Robbinsdale Armstrong (57-52)
175. Northfield (53-49)
176. Sauk Centre (54-50)
177. Richfield (55-51)
177. Red Wing (55-51)
179. Rockford (58-54)
180. MACCRAY (53-50)
180. Minneapolis Roosevelt (53-50)
182. Jackson County Central (54-51)
183. Rushford-Peterson (59-56)
184. AlBrook (49-47)
185. Chatfield (52-50)
186. Carlton (56-54)
187. Ellsworth (48-47)
188. Spring Grove (49-48)
189. Minneapolis Southwest (51-50)
190. North St. Paul (54-53)
190. La Crescent (54-53)
192. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (55-54)
193. Elk River (57-57)
193. Fosston (56-56)
193. Goodhue (56-56)
193. Two Harbors (52-52)
193. St. Paul Highland Park (51-51)
193. St. Louis Park (51-51)
199. Mahtomedi (53-54)
199. Burnsville (53-54)
201. Annandale (52-53)
202. Verndale (50-51)
203. Wabasha-Kellogg (49-50)
204. Brainerd (52-54)
205. Pine River-Backus (51-53)
206. Dover-Eyota (50-52)
207. Red Rock Central (49-51)
208. Delano (48-50)
209. Martin County West (44-46)
210. Maple Lake (53-56)
210. Mayer Lutheran (53-56)
212. Nashwauk-Keewatin (50-53)
213. Springfield (49-52)
214. Bertha-Hewitt (46-49)
215. Virginia (51-55)
216. Eden Prairie (49-53)
217. Cass Lake-Bena (47-51)
218. Montevideo (46-50)
219. Minnesota Transitions Charter (45-49)
220. Perham (52-57)
221. East Central (49-54)
221. Glencoe-Silver Lake (49-54)
223. Win-E-Mac (47-52)
224. Tower-Soudan (46-51)
225. Cook (44-49)
226. Lake Park-Audubon (50-56)
227. Bemidji (49-55)
228. International Falls (51-58)
228. White Bear Lake (51-58)
230. Rochester Mayo (50-57)
231. Moose Lake-Willow River (49-56)
231. Lester Prairie (35-40)
233. Austin (48-55)
233. Rochester Century (48-55)
235. PACT Charter (47-54)
236. Hill City (44-51)
237. Wayzata (48-56)
238. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (46-54)
239. Luverne (45-53)
240. Providence Academy (50-59)
241. Alexandria (48-57)
242. Truman (45-54)
243. Benson (44-53)
244. Albert Lea (48-58)
245. Apple Valley (50-61)
246. Maple Grove (49-60)
246. Simley (49-60)
246. Zimmerman (49-60)
249. Stewartville (43-53)
250. Ogilvie (47-59)
251. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (47-60)
252. Concordia Academy-Bloomington (47-61)
253. Cherry (39-51)
254. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (41-54)
255. Cromwell (46-61)
256. Minneapolis Washburn (45-60)
256. Henry Sibley (45-60)
256. Park Center (45-60)
256. Princeton (45-60)
256. Lac qui Parle Valley (45-60)
256. Edgerton (42-56)
262. Stephen-Argyle (44-59)
263. New York Mills (41-55)
264. Comfrey (22-30)
264. Cannon Valley Lutheran (22-30)
266. Blake (41-56)
267. Orr (38-52)
268. Mankato Loyola (46-63)
269. St. Paul Humboldt (40-55)
270. Grygla-Gatzke/Goodridge (45-62)
271. Fillmore Central (46-64)
272. Irondale (45-63)
273. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (42-59)
274. Monticello (44-62)
275. Buffalo (43-61)
276. Park Rapids Area (43-62)
276. Aitkin (43-62)
278. Blaine (47-68)
279. Prior Lake (44-64)
280. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (39-57)
281. Milaca (40-59)
282. Cloquet (44-65)
283. Canby (42-63)
284. Proctor (43-66)
285. Robbinsdale Cooper (41-63)
286. Redwood Valley (39-61)
287. Chisago Lakes Area (42-66)
288. LeRoy-Ostrander (36-57)
289. Randolph (41-65)
290. St. Cloud Apollo (41-66)
291. St. Cloud Cathedral (42-68)
291. Isle (42-68)
293. Byron (39-64)
294. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (40-66)
295. St. Paul Como Park (35-58)
295. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (35-58)
297. Stillwater Area (41-68)
298. Wabasso (39-65)
299. Houston (37-62)
300. Forest Lake (41-69)
301. Mesabi East (39-67)
302. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (36-62)
303. Lakeville South (30-52)
304. Alden-Conger (34-59)
305. Fridley (38-66)
306. Laporte (37-65)
307. Farmington (38-67)
308. Lewiston-Altura (39-70)
309. Kasson-Mantorville (36-65)
310. Climax/Fisher (38-69)
311. Pine City (39-71)
312. Melrose (35-64)
313. Frazee (38-70)
314. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (39-72)
315. Wadena-Deer Creek (34-63)
316. Martin Luther (35-65)
317. Hills-Beaver Creek (36-67)
317. Mora (36-67)
319. New Ulm (33-63)
320. Kenyon-Wanamingo (35-67)
321. Eagan (36-69)
321. Le Center (36-69)
321. Roseau (36-69)
324. Sibley East (33-64)
325. Royalton (34-66)
325. Red Lake (17-33)
327. Upsala (31-61)
328. Round Lake-Brewster (32-63)
329. Kelliher/Northome (33-65)
330. Mounds View (36-71)
331. Hutchinson (34-68)
332. Norman County East (34-69)
332. Fertile-Beltrami (34-69)
334. Thief River Falls (32-67)
335. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (34-73)
335. Mound-Westonka (34-73)
337. Warroad (34-74)
337. Hastings (34-74)
339. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (30-67)
340. Breckenridge (33-74)
341. Mounds Park Academy (27-62)
342. Floodwood (31-73)
343. Faribault (30-71)
344. St. John's Prep (26-62)
344. Bethany Academy (26-62)
346. Eagle Valley (28-67)
346. Mc Leod West (28-67)
348. United South Central (30-72)
349. Trinity School (29-70)
350. Medford (33-80)
351. Windom Area (29-72)
352. Spring Lake Park (31-77)
353. Pelican Rapids (30-75)
354. Winona (27-68)
355. St. Paul Academy (27-69)
356. Rush City (26-67)
357. Mankato East (29-76)
357. Rocori (29-76)
359. Belle Plaine (28-74)
360. Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin (27-72)
361. Henning (27-75)
362. Minneapolis Edison (27-77)
363. Big Lake (24-72)
363. Lakeview Christian (21-63)
365. Waubun (24-74)
366. Little Falls (24-77)
367. Madelia (24-78)
368. Shakopee (25-82)
369. St. Bernard's (23-76)
370. Greenway (24-80)
371. McGregor (23-77)
372. Brooklyn Center (22-74)
373. Southland (23-78)
374. Minneapolis Henry (24-83)
375. Rothsay (21-75)
376. Glenville-Emmons (22-79)
377. St. Agnes (21-79)
378. Pillager (21-80)
379. Indus (12-47)
380. Montgomery-Lonsdale (20-80)
381. Blackduck (18-73)
382. Sauk Rapids-Rice (20-82)
383. St. Paul Arlington (17-74)
384. Duluth Marshall (20-88)
385. Cleveland (17-75)
386. Bloomington Jefferson (19-84)
387. Dassel-Cokato (17-78)
388. Sleepy Eye (18-83)
389. St. Peter (16-77)
390. BOLD (17-83)
391. Triton (18-89)
392. Mahnomen (15-77)
393. Paynesville Area (15-79)
394. Buffalo Lake-Hector (16-86)
395. Duluth Central (15-81)
396. Oh Day Aki (11-61)
397. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (14-78)
398. South St. Paul (16-91)
399. Silver Bay (15-86)
400. Babbitt-Embarrass (13-76)
401. Westbrook-Walnut Grove (13-77)
402. Central MN Christian (13-79)
403. Duluth Denfeld (14-89)
404. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (13-83)
405. Columbia Heights (13-90)
406. Lyle/Austin Pacelli (11-80)
407. Sacred Heart (11-81)
408. Anoka (10-92)
409. Kimball Area (9-86)
410. St. Paul Harding (7-86)
411. Swanville (5-88)
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com