PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Boys Basketball Historical Records

Won-Loss Records 2004-2009 (min 100 GP)
*based on scores recorded at Minnesota-Scores.net
Last updated 8/20/09
 
1. Hopkins  (145-7)
2. Braham  (143-14)
3. Bertha-Hewitt  (122-14)
4. Maranatha Christian  (134-18)
5. Mankato West  (124-18)
6. St. Bernard's (136-20)
7. Cass Lake-Bena  (136-22)
8. Crosby-Ironton  (127-24)
9. Minnesota Valley Lutheran  (116-22)
10. Shakopee (121-23)
11. Park Christian  (120-23)
12. Ellsworth  (134-26)
13. Minnesota Transitions Charter  (125-26)
14. Mountain Iron-Buhl  (110-24)
15. Virginia (116-26)
16. Pelican Rapids  (127-29)
17. Maple River  (122-28)
18. Spring Grove (107-25)
19. St. Paul Johnson (119-29)
20. Montevideo  (108-27)
21. New London-Spicer  (119-31)
22. Martin County West  (107-28)
23. Granada-Huntley-East Chain  (105-29)
24. Waconia (108-30)
25. Tartan (113-32)
26. Benilde-St. Margaret's  (115-34)
27. Robbinsdale Cooper  (113-34)
28. Caledonia  (103-31)
29. St. Thomas Academy (116-36)
30. Norman County East  (106-33)
31. La Crescent  (108-34)
32. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  (106-34)
32. Bethlehem Academy  (106-34)
34. Osakis  (105-34)
35. Barnum  (110-36)
36. Rockford  (111-37)
37. St. Cloud Apollo (107-36)
38. Eden Prairie  (102-35)
39. Henry Sibley  (107-38)
40. Pierz  (104-37)
41. Stephen-Argyle (95-34)
42. Rocori  (106-38)
43. Willmar (103-37)
43. Cretin-Derham Hall  (103-37)
45. Breckenridge  (105-38)
46. Winona Cotter (100-39)
47. Pequot Lakes  (102-40)
48. Blue Earth Area  (94-37)
49. Wayzata (93-37)
50. Buffalo  (100-40)
50. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (100-40)
52. Osseo  (82-33)
53. Plainview-Elgin-Millville  (104-42)
54. Hawley  (92-38)
55. Grygla-Gatzke  (98-41)
56. Marshall  (96-41)
57. St. Michael-Albertville (97-42)
58. Clearbrook-Gonvick  (92-40)
59. Benson  (93-41)
60. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  (94-42)
61. Stillwater Area (98-45)
62. Owatonna  (93-43)
63. St. Cloud Tech (97-45)
63. Moose Lake-Willow River  (97-45)
65. Mesabi East  (93-44)
66. Rochester Lourdes  (91-44)
67. Monticello  (95-46)
68. Four Directions Charter  (76-37)
69. DeLaSalle  (96-47)
70. Duluth East  (94-47)
70. Lanesboro  (84-42)
70. Melrose  (92-46)
70. Minneapolis Henry  (96-48)
74. East Grand Forks  (95-48)
75. Ada-Borup (91-46)
76. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  (81-41)
77. Chisholm  (98-50)
78. Breck  (92-47)
79. Esko  (91-47)
80. Minneapolis North  (87-45)
81. Fairmont  (83-43)
82. Holy Family Catholic  (96-50)
83. Mounds View  (94-49)
84. Byron  (87-46)
85. Redwood Valley  (85-45)
86. Eastview  (93-50)
87. Elk River  (94-51)
88. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (81-44)
89. Southwest Christian (88-48)
90. Watertown-Mayer (91-50)
91. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (83-46)
92. Red Lake  (81-45)
93. Bloomington Jefferson  (84-47)
94. Woodbury (92-52)
95. Chatfield  (84-48)
96. Nashwauk-Keewatin  (87-50)
97. Belle Plaine  (85-49)
98. Cromwell  (83-48)
99. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  (79-46)
100. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  (88-52)
101. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (82-49)
102. Mankato Loyola  (90-54)
103. MACCRAY  (79-48)
104. Richfield  (85-52)
104. Minnehaha Academy  (85-52)
106. Concordia Academy-Roseville  (86-53)
107. Southwest Star Concept (77-48)
108. Apple Valley  (87-55)
109. Mayer Lutheran  (82-52)
110. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  (88-56)
111. Burnsville  (86-55)
112. Deer River  (81-52)
113. Fertile-Beltrami  (84-54)
114. Grand Rapids  (87-56)
115. Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (82-53)
116. Oh Day Aki  (63-41)
117. Browerville  (75-49)
118. Glencoe-Silver Lake  (80-54)
119. Foley  (78-53)
120. Spring Lake Park (87-60)
121. New Life Academy  (82-57)
122. Canby  (79-55)
123. Adrian  (73-51)
124. Moorhead  (74-52)
124. Eden Valley-Watkins  (74-52)
126. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  (79-56)
127. Kittson County Central  (80-57)
127. Marshall County Central  (80-57)
129. Fridley  (78-56)
130. Champlin Park  (80-58)
131. Sibley East (73-53)
132. Floodwood  (77-56)
132. St. Paul Central (77-56)
134. Andover  (85-62)
135. Minneapolis Washburn  (78-57)
136. Tower-Soudan (67-49)
137. New Prague  (76-56)
138. Southwest MN Christian (71-53)
139. Dawson-Boyd  (75-56)
140. Maple Grove  (79-59)
141. Orono  (76-57)
142. Cambridge-Isanti  (77-58)
142. West Lutheran (77-58)
144. Robbinsdale Armstrong  (82-62)
145. Rushford-Peterson (87-66)
146. Winona (75-57)
147. Holy Angels  (80-61)
148. Royalton (68-52)
149. Princeton  (77-59)
150. Minnetonka  (78-60)
151. Perham  (75-58)
152. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (71-55)
153. Worthington (67-52)
154. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  (75-59)
155. Bagley  (76-60)
155. Hills-Beaver Creek  (76-60)
157. Cotton  (67-53)
158. PACT Charter  (77-61)
158. New Richland-H-E-G  (77-61)
160. Forest Lake  (78-62)
161. Pine City  (76-61)
162. Mankato East  (77-63)
163. Warroad (67-55)
164. Triton (75-62)
165. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  (72-60)
166. West Central Area (69-58)
166. New York Mills  (69-58)
168. MN Academy for the Deaf  (65-55)
169. Prior Lake  (72-61)
170. Battle Lake  (67-57)
171. Edina  (74-63)
172. Duluth Marshall  (75-64)
173. Lyle/Austin Pacelli  (71-61)
174. Mora  (71-62)
175. Northfield  (67-59)
176. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  (70-62)
177. Staples-Motley (71-63)
178. Kingsland  (73-65)
179. Pipestone Area  (65-58)
180. Thief River Falls (67-60)
181. Waubun (68-61)
181. Stewartville (68-61)
183. Ashby  (64-58)
184. Ely  (65-59)
185. Swanville (69-63)
186. Annandale  (70-64)
187. Bethany Academy  (67-62)
188. Goodhue  (70-65)
189. Eagan  (72-67)
190. Blaine  (73-68)
191. Morris Area  (64-60)
192. International Falls  (68-64)
193. St. Agnes (72-68)
193. Dover-Eyota  (72-68)
195. Orr  (62-59)
196. Red Rock Central  (65-62)
197. CHOF  (67-64)
198. Trinity School (69-66)
199. Lake City  (63-61)
200. Pillager  (66-64)
201. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  (70-69)
202. St. Anthony Village (69-69)
203. Luverne  (67-68)
204. Ortonville  (61-63)
205. Central MN Christian  (58-60)
206. Lewiston-Altura  (65-68)
207. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  (67-71)
208. Little Falls  (66-70)
209. St. Paul Como Park (65-69)
210. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (63-67)
211. Maple Lake  (67-72)
212. Rochester Mayo  (64-69)
213. United South Central (62-67)
214. Littlefork-Big Falls  (56-61)
215. McGregor  (60-66)
216. Sebeka (59-66)
217. Park of Cottage Grove  (62-70)
217. LeSueur-Henderson  (62-70)
219. Southland (61-69)
219. Sauk Centre (61-69)
221. Blooming Prairie  (59-67)
222. Parkers Prairie  (55-63)
223. Jordan  (59-69)
223. Mabel-Canton  (59-69)
223. Pine Island  (59-69)
226. Lakeville North  (51-60)
227. Wrenshall (56-66)
228. Duluth Denfeld  (61-72)
229. Delano  (55-65)
230. St. Clair (62-74)
231. Red Wing  (61-73)
231. Onamia  (61-73)
233. Duluth Central  (59-71)
234. Holdingford  (62-75)
235. Irondale  (61-74)
236. Hill City  (56-68)
237. LeRoy-Ostrander  (59-72)
238. Isle  (63-77)
238. Northland  (54-66)
240. Chisago Lakes Area  (62-76)
241. Cannon Falls  (60-74)
242. Lakeville South  (51-63)
243. Murray County Central  (55-68)
244. Verndale (59-73)
245. St. Croix Lutheran (58-72)
246. Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin  (56-71)
247. Windom Area (58-74)
248. Hinckley-Finlayson  (57-73)
249. Lac qui Parle Valley  (53-68)
250. Detroit Lakes  (56-72)
251. Minneapolis South  (58-75)
252. Columbia Heights  (56-73)
252. Park Rapids Area  (56-73)
252. Barnesville  (56-73)
255. Carlton  (59-77)
256. Westbrook-Walnut Grove (54-71)
256. Minnewaska Area  (54-71)
258. Centennial  (57-75)
259. Alexandria  (56-74)
260. Paynesville Area  (52-69)
261. Win-E-Mac (54-72)
262. Hayfield  (56-75)
263. Cloquet  (58-78)
263. Norwood-Young America  (58-78)
265. Cook  (52-70)
266. Glenville-Emmons  (57-77)
267. Mc Leod West  (50-68)
268. Minneapolis Roosevelt  (58-79)
269. Mahnomen  (52-71)
270. Rush City (49-67)
271. Bemidji  (54-74)
272. Waseca (51-70)
273. New Ulm Cathedral  (53-73)
274. Fulda  (51-71)
275. Farmington  (56-78)
276. Rochester John Marshall  (53-75)
277. Truman (55-78)
278. AlBrook  (50-71)
279. Alden-Conger  (51-73)
279. East Central  (51-73)
279. Lakeview  (51-73)
282. Brainerd  (53-76)
283. North St. Paul  (55-79)
284. Kelliher/Northome  (49-71)
285. Wadena-Deer Creek (51-74)
286. Rogers  (57-83)
287. Mahtomedi  (56-83)
288. Menahga  (53-79)
289. Edgerton  (48-72)
290. Buffalo Lake-Hector  (53-80)
291. Fillmore Central  (55-84)
292. Heritage Christian  (52-80)
293. Nevis  (52-81)
293. St. Louis Park (52-81)
295. Albany  (50-78)
296. Cook County  (45-71)
297. Minneota  (48-76)
298. Cherry  (44-70)
299. St. Paul Arlington (52-83)
300. Faribault  (52-84)
300. Crookston  (52-84)
302. St. Charles (47-76)
303. Bigfork  (50-81)
304. Rochester Century  (48-80)
305. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (46-78)
306. Cleveland  (44-75)
307. Fosston  (48-82)
308. St. John's Prep (49-84)
309. Simley (50-86)
310. Hibbing  (49-86)
311. Tri-County (45-79)
311. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  (45-79)
313. Le Center  (48-85)
314. Sartell-St. Stephen (49-87)
314. St. Cloud Cathedral (49-87)
314. St. Francis (49-87)
317. Madelia  (50-89)
318. Rosemount (47-84)
319. Rothsay (43-77)
319. Springfield (43-77)
321. Meadow Creek Christian  (48-86)
322. Austin  (45-81)
323. Hutchinson  (47-85)
324. Upsala (41-75)
325. Park Center  (47-87)
326. Chaska  (47-88)
327. Bloomington Kennedy  (46-87)
328. Norman County West  (42-80)
329. Houston  (44-84)
329. Litchfield  (44-84)
331. Totino-Grace (47-90)
332. St. Paul Highland Park (43-83)
333. North Branch  (46-89)
333. Roseville (46-89)
335. Hastings  (47-91)
335. Zimmerman (47-91)
337. Aitkin  (43-84)
338. Renville County West  (40-80)
338. Becker  (36-72)
340. Nicollet  (42-86)
341. Blake  (42-88)
342. Underwood (38-81)
343. Sleepy Eye (40-86)
344. Roseau (42-91)
344. Minneapolis Edison  (42-91)
346. Eveleth-Gilbert  (42-92)
347. Blackduck  (36-79)
348. Sacred Heart (39-87)
349. Medford  (41-92)
350. Two Harbors (39-89)
350. Brandon-Evansville  (39-89)
352. Hancock  (37-85)
353. Climax/Fisher  (37-89)
354. St. Paul Harding (36-87)
355. White Bear Lake (38-93)
356. Kasson-Mantorville  (35-86)
357. Big Lake  (36-89)
358. Eagle Valley  (35-87)
358. Yellow Medicine East (35-87)
358. Henning  (35-87)
358. Jackson County Central  (35-87)
362. Kenyon-Wanamingo  (36-90)
363. Lake of the Woods  (37-94)
363. Brooklyn Center  (37-94)
365. Anoka  (38-97)
366. Coon Rapids  (38-98)
367. Milaca  (34-88)
368. Wabasso (36-94)
369. Proctor  (36-95)
370. St. James (33-88)
371. Concordia Academy-Bloomington  (34-91)
372. Hill-Murray  (37-100)
373. BOLD  (32-93)
374. Albert Lea  (33-100)
375. Minneapolis Southwest  (32-97)
376. New Ulm  (30-91)
377. St. Peter (29-89)
378. Lake Park-Audubon  (31-96)
378. St. Paul Academy (31-96)
380. Hermantown  (32-101)
381. Montgomery-Lonsdale  (30-97)
382. Fergus Falls  (29-94)
383. Babbitt-Embarrass  (27-89)
384. Lincoln HI  (27-92)
385. Pine River-Backus  (29-100)
385. Mound-Westonka  (29-100)
387. Goodridge  (27-94)
388. Providence Academy  (28-98)
389. Mounds Park Academy  (27-96)
390. Round Lake-Brewster (26-94)
391. Dassel-Cokato  (26-97)
392. Kimball Area  (25-94)
393. Wabasha-Kellogg (25-98)
394. Silver Bay (24-97)
395. Laporte  (24-98)
396. Sauk Rapids-Rice (24-106)
397. Grand Meadow  (20-97)
398. Randolph  (22-107)
399. St. Paul Humboldt (18-99)
400. Greenway  (19-109)
401. Frazee  (19-111)
402. Ulen-Hitterdal (19-115)
403. Martin Luther  (18-114)
404. South St. Paul (16-119)
405. Ogilvie  (12-122)
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com