Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AAA Wrestling
School Year:
Choose Class:

Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.

 

 

 

Section 1AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Faribault (192.6)7-018-149.221.5Won 3
No. 14Northfield (184.1)11-122-449.622.1Won 2
No. 17Owatonna (164.4)7-217-547.524.7Won 2
No. 18Farmington (159.2)0-210-1135.035.4Won 2
No. 27Rochester Mayo (137.5)7-415-650.421.9Won 1
No. 33Albert Lea Area (114.4)6-614-1045.027.1Won 5
No. 60Winona/Winona Cotter (65.5)5-85-1619.352.6Lost 5
No. 62Austin (58.8)2-103-2211.860.6Lost 6
No. 66Rochester John Marshall (42.7)2-72-1810.961.3Lost 13
No. 67Rochester Century (32.9)0-70-188.254.8Lost 18
Section 2AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Shakopee (254.0)7-016-061.69.5Won 16
No. 10Prior Lake (188.6)4-113-840.230.8Lost 1
No. 16New Prague (179.7)1-016-344.026.1Won 3
No. 19Apple Valley (152.5)4-219-549.521.9Won 1
No. 20Eastview (152.0)4-315-843.230.7Won 4
No. 29Lakeville South (126.8)3-310-1035.335.8Won 1
No. 35Lakeville North (107.6)2-610-1932.739.5Won 2
No. 40Rosemount (99.1)0-58-1432.443.1Won 1
No. 44Burnsville (90.5)1-611-1435.941.3Lost 1
Section 3AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Hastings (188.3)5-021-453.521.0Won 14
No. 24Woodbury (142.2)4-119-950.727.9Lost 1
No. 42East Ridge (94.0)0-25-828.245.5Won 1
No. 42Eagan (94.0)1-36-2124.252.3Lost 7
No. 46Henry Sibley (88.1)1-39-1728.250.2Won 1
No. 47Park of Cottage Grove (86.8)1-36-2127.348.6Won 2
No. 54St. Paul Harding (74.7)2-09-346.628.2Won 3
No. 70St. Paul Central (14.8)0-20-1212.357.5Lost 12
Section 4AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Stillwater Area (245.6)7-022-259.615.4Won 15
No. 12Mounds View (187.4)7-122-550.621.8Won 3
No. 28Irondale/Spring Lake Park (131.1)4-28-1227.548.4Lost 1
No. 34Centennial (109.4)2-212-1234.940.4Lost 3
No. 36Tartan (106.3)4-511-1532.541.0Lost 2
No. 45White Bear Lake (88.4)2-58-1829.146.5Won 1
No. 51North St. Paul (79.9)0-76-1623.852.2Won 2
No. 57Roseville (70.2)1-52-1616.160.4Lost 2
Section 5AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3St. Michael-Albertville (242.0)5-026-353.616.3Won 10
No. 4Wayzata (228.2)2-221-450.420.4Won 14
No. 21Rogers (148.3)4-118-944.930.6Won 1
No. 30Osseo (122.0)3-316-1344.830.9Won 1
No. 48Park Center (86.2)2-39-1530.142.3Lost 4
No. 58Robbinsdale Armstrong (69.9)2-34-2123.453.0Lost 2
No. 59Maple Grove (66.0)0-43-1528.149.1Lost 6
No. 68Robbinsdale Cooper (26.2)0-21-1311.147.9Lost 6
Section 6AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 9Waconia (191.0)4-019-451.620.9Won 2
No. 23Minnetonka (145.8)4-115-1237.931.0Won 2
No. 38Eden Prairie (102.0)3-29-1435.140.4Lost 1
No. 50Chaska/Chanhassen (82.2)2-28-1233.339.4Won 2
No. 53Edina (74.8)2-49-1931.645.1Lost 4
No. 63Minneapolis South (56.1)1-27-730.630.9Lost 1
No. 63Minneapolis Washburn (56.1)2-18-1222.337.8Won 3
No. 65Hopkins (52.1)0-41-1715.359.9Lost 9
No. 69Minneapolis Southwest (22.9)0-20-1512.853.8Lost 15
Section 7AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Anoka (208.3)6-019-353.818.0Won 1
No. 6Forest Lake (200.9)5-023-456.616.4Won 9
No. 8Coon Rapids (191.4)3-114-644.626.3Won 2
No. 22Cambridge-Isanti (146.6)4-219-941.129.9Won 5
No. 25Blaine (140.2)3-315-1139.934.1Won 2
No. 31Andover (116.5)3-514-1141.034.7Won 5
No. 37Elk River (105.9)3-512-1930.345.1Lost 5
No. 55St. Francis (74.2)1-75-1526.646.3Won 2
No. 56Champlin Park (70.7)0-54-2121.054.1Lost 2
Section 8AAA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 13Willmar (185.5)10-121-148.620.3Won 19
No. 15Bemidji (183.6)8-127-247.320.3Won 14
No. 26Brainerd/Pillager (138.6)8-419-1036.831.9Won 4
No. 32Buffalo (116.4)2-26-1232.640.7Lost 4
No. 39St. Cloud Tech (99.8)4-69-1135.634.3Lost 1
No. 41Little Falls (97.2)3-311-1236.238.3Won 1
No. 49Sartell-St. Stephen (84.1)1-88-1631.040.5Won 1
No. 52Moorhead (78.5)0-26-1427.245.6Won 1
No. 61Sauk Rapids-Rice (59.7)0-92-1329.941.4Lost 2
Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets