Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Mabel-Canton (0.0)4-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 1Lanesboro (0.0)3-0-03-0-092Won 3
No. 1Winona Cotter (0.0)1-0-01-0-032Won 1
No. 1Spring Grove (0.0)3-1-03-1-094Lost 1
No. 1Fillmore Central (0.0)0-1-03-1-0103Won 1
No. 1Rushford-Peterson (0.0)1-0-02-1-075Won 1
No. 1Kingsland (0.0)2-1-02-1-073Won 1
No. 1Chatfield (0.0)1-0-01-1-034Won 1
No. 1Houston (0.0)1-2-01-2-056Lost 2
No. 1Caledonia (0.0)0-2-01-2-068Lost 1
No. 1Wabasha-Kellogg (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Schaeffer Academy (0.0)0-2-00-2-026Lost 2
Section 1A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Randolph (0.0)2-0-02-0-062Won 2
No. 1Bethlehem Academy (0.0)3-0-03-1-095Won 1
No. 1Goodhue (0.0)1-0-02-1-073Won 1
No. 1Medford (0.0)1-1-02-1-073Won 2
No. 1Grand Meadow (0.0)2-2-02-2-087Won 2
No. 1Hayfield (0.0)0-1-02-2-077Won 2
No. 1Southland (0.0)1-2-01-2-058Lost 1
No. 1Blooming Prairie (0.0)0-2-01-2-036Lost 2
No. 1Lyle/Austin Pacelli (0.0)1-3-01-3-0311Lost 1
No. 1Kenyon-Wanamingo (0.0)0-1-01-3-0410Won 1
No. 1MN Academy for the Deaf (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Glenville-Emmons (0.0)0-3-00-3-009Lost 3
No. 1LeRoy-Ostrander (0.0)0-3-00-3-019Lost 3
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (0.0)3-0-04-0-0121Won 4
No. 1Mayer Lutheran (0.0)0-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 1New Ulm Cathedral (0.0)3-0-03-0-096Won 3
No. 1Nicollet (0.0)3-0-03-0-093Won 3
No. 1Cedar Mountain (0.0)2-1-02-1-065Won 2
No. 1Cleveland (0.0)2-1-02-1-075Won 1
No. 1Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (0.0)1-1-02-1-084Lost 1
No. 1Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (0.0)2-2-02-2-0106Lost 1
No. 1Lester Prairie (0.0)0-0-01-1-055Won 1
No. 1Minnesota Valley Lutheran (0.0)1-3-01-3-0611Lost 3
No. 1Sleepy Eye (0.0)0-3-01-3-0611Lost 2
No. 1BOLD (0.0)0-0-00-1-003Lost 1
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Alden-Conger (0.0)3-0-03-0-091Won 3
No. 1Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (0.0)0-0-03-0-090Won 3
No. 1United South Central (0.0)0-0-01-0-030Won 1
No. 1Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (0.0)2-1-02-1-073Lost 1
No. 1Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (0.0)1-1-01-1-053Lost 1
No. 1Springfield (0.0)1-3-01-3-0410Won 1
No. 1Martin County West (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Madelia (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T (0.0)0-1-00-1-013Lost 1
No. 1Mankato Loyola (0.0)0-3-00-3-009Lost 3
No. 1St. Clair (0.0)0-3-00-3-019Lost 3
No. 1Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (0.0)0-0-00-4-0112Lost 4
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Minneota (0.0)2-0-02-0-060Won 2
No. 1Canby (0.0)2-0-02-1-073Won 1
No. 1Lakeview (0.0)1-0-02-1-074Won 2
No. 1Central MN Christian (0.0)1-2-01-2-037Lost 2
No. 1MACCRAY (0.0)0-1-00-1-013Lost 1
No. 1Yellow Medicine East (0.0)0-1-00-1-013Lost 1
No. 1Dawson-Boyd (0.0)0-2-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Wabasso (0.0)0-0-00-3-029Lost 3
No. 1Lac qui Parle Valley (0.0)0-3-00-3-019Lost 3
No. 1Renville County West (0.0)0-3-00-3-009Lost 3
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (0.0)3-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 1Red Rock Central (0.0)3-0-03-0-091Won 3
No. 1Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (0.0)3-0-03-0-091Won 3
No. 1Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (0.0)3-0-03-0-090Won 3
No. 1Adrian/Ellsworth (0.0)3-1-04-1-0124Won 1
No. 1Westbrook-Walnut Grove (0.0)2-2-02-2-068Won 1
No. 1Hills-Beaver Creek (0.0)1-2-02-2-076Lost 1
No. 1Murray County Central (0.0)0-2-01-2-037Won 1
No. 1Southwest MN Christian (0.0)1-3-01-3-069Lost 2
No. 1Edgerton (0.0)0-3-00-3-009Lost 3
Section 4A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Avail Academy (0.0)2-0-03-0-092Won 3
No. 1Legacy Christian (0.0)2-0-03-0-091Won 3
No. 1United Christian Academy (0.0)2-0-02-0-060Won 2
No. 1Minneapolis Henry (0.0)0-0-02-0-063Won 2
No. 1New Life Academy (0.0)0-0-01-0-030Won 1
No. 1Mounds Park Academy (0.0)0-0-02-1-063Won 1
No. 1PACT Charter (0.0)3-2-03-2-0116Lost 1
No. 1North Lakes Academy (0.0)1-1-01-1-033Won 1
No. 1West Lutheran (0.0)0-1-01-2-058Won 1
No. 1St. Paul Humboldt (0.0)1-0-01-3-039Won 1
No. 1Trinity School (0.0)0-0-01-3-0310Won 1
No. 1Chesterton Academy (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Heritage Christian (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Prairie Seeds Academy (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Hmong Academy (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Liberty Classical Academy (0.0)0-0-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Lakes International Language Academy (0.0)0-2-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1St. Paul Washington (0.0)0-1-00-3-009Lost 3
No. 1International School of MN/Eagle Ridge (0.0)0-3-00-3-009Lost 3
Section 5A - North A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Onamia (0.0)3-1-03-1-0105Won 2
No. 1Rush City (0.0)3-1-03-1-0114Won 1
No. 1Braham (0.0)1-0-02-1-075Won 1
No. 1Ogilvie (0.0)2-1-02-1-066Won 2
No. 1Hinckley-Finlayson (0.0)1-2-01-3-0511Lost 1
No. 1Isle (0.0)1-2-01-3-059Lost 2
No. 1East Central (0.0)0-4-00-4-0412Lost 4
Section 5A - North B Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Nevis (0.0)0-0-01-0-030Won 1
No. 1Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (0.0)1-0-03-1-0116Won 1
No. 1Pine River-Backus (0.0)0-1-01-1-043Lost 1
No. 1Verndale (0.0)0-0-01-2-048Lost 1
No. 1Bertha-Hewitt (0.0)0-0-01-3-079Won 1
No. 1Laporte (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 5A - South A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (0.0)2-0-03-0-091Won 3
No. 1Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (0.0)0-0-02-0-062Won 2
No. 1Kaleidoscope Charter (0.0)0-0-01-1-043Lost 1
No. 1Benson (0.0)0-0-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Kimball Area (0.0)0-1-00-2-016Lost 2
No. 1Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (0.0)0-1-00-3-009Lost 3
Section 5A - South B Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Osakis (0.0)1-0-02-0-061Won 2
No. 1Browerville/Eagle Valley (0.0)1-0-01-0-030Won 1
No. 1Upsala (0.0)2-1-02-1-066Won 2
No. 1Swanville (0.0)1-1-01-2-057Lost 1
No. 1Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (0.0)0-3-00-3-029Lost 3
Section 6A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1New York Mills (0.0)2-0-03-0-093Won 3
No. 1Park Christian (0.0)1-0-03-0-092Won 3
No. 1Barnesville (0.0)1-0-01-0-030Won 1
No. 1Wadena-Deer Creek (0.0)0-1-02-1-065Won 1
No. 1Menahga (0.0)0-2-01-2-038Lost 1
No. 1NCE/U-H (0.0)0-0-01-3-0311Won 1
No. 1Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Frazee (0.0)0-0-00-2-026Lost 2
No. 1Lake Park-Audubon (0.0)0-1-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Sebeka (0.0)0-2-00-3-049Lost 3
No. 1Rothsay (0.0)0-3-00-3-009Lost 3
No. 1Pelican Rapids (0.0)0-2-00-4-0312Lost 4
Section 6A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Henning (0.0)3-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 1Brandon/Evansville (0.0)3-0-03-0-091Won 3
No. 1Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (0.0)2-0-02-0-063Won 2
No. 1Breckenridge (0.0)1-0-02-0-063Won 2
No. 1Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (0.0)1-0-01-0-030Won 1
No. 1Battle Lake (0.0)2-1-02-1-063Won 1
No. 1Hancock (0.0)2-1-02-1-063Won 2
No. 1Underwood (0.0)2-1-02-1-074Won 2
No. 1Parkers Prairie (0.0)1-1-01-1-033Lost 1
No. 1West Central Area (0.0)1-2-01-2-058Lost 1
No. 1Ortonville (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Ashby (0.0)0-3-00-3-049Lost 3
Section 7A - SS1 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Barnum (0.0)3-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 1South Ridge (0.0)3-0-03-0-091Won 3
No. 1Floodwood (0.0)3-1-03-1-0103Lost 1
No. 1Fond du Lac Ojibwe (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1McGregor (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Northland (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Cromwell-Wright (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Lakeview Christian (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Carlton (0.0)0-0-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Cook County (0.0)0-1-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Silver Bay (0.0)0-2-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Wrenshall (0.0)0-2-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Moose Lake-Willow River (0.0)0-1-00-3-009Lost 3
Section 7A - SS2 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Greenway (0.0)1-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 1Ely (0.0)3-0-03-0-090Won 3
No. 1Chisholm (0.0)2-0-02-0-063Won 2
No. 1Hill City (0.0)1-0-01-1-034Lost 1
No. 1Eveleth-Gilbert (0.0)1-1-01-1-053Won 1
No. 1Nashwauk-Keewatin (0.0)1-1-01-2-068Lost 2
No. 1Cherry (0.0)1-2-01-2-057Lost 2
No. 1Mountain Iron-Buhl (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Littlefork-Big Falls (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1North Woods (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Bigfork (0.0)0-1-00-2-026Lost 2
No. 1Deer River (0.0)0-1-00-2-006Lost 2
No. 1Northeast Range (0.0)0-2-00-2-016Lost 2
Section 8A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Fosston (0.0)1-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 1Fertile-Beltrami (0.0)3-0-03-1-094Lost 1
No. 1Ada-Borup (0.0)2-1-02-1-076Won 1
No. 1Clearbrook-Gonvick (0.0)2-1-02-1-085Won 2
No. 1Northome/Kelliher (0.0)1-1-02-1-074Won 1
No. 1Mahnomen/Waubun (0.0)1-1-01-2-038Lost 2
No. 1Red Lake County Central (0.0)1-2-01-2-047Lost 2
No. 1Win-E-Mac (0.0)1-2-01-3-0510Lost 1
No. 1Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Cass Lake-Bena (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Red Lake (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Blackduck (0.0)0-0-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Bagley (0.0)0-1-00-2-026Lost 2
Section 8A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Kittson County Central (0.0)2-0-02-0-061Won 2
No. 1Sacred Heart (0.0)3-1-03-1-0104Won 3
No. 1Stephen-Argyle (0.0)3-1-03-1-0113Won 3
No. 1Red Lake Falls (0.0)2-1-02-1-073Won 2
No. 1Climax/Fisher (0.0)2-1-02-2-086Lost 1
No. 1Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (0.0)1-1-01-2-068Lost 2
No. 1Goodridge/Grygla (0.0)0-1-01-2-056Lost 2
No. 1Lake of the Woods (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 1Indus (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Northern Freeze (0.0)0-1-00-1-003Lost 1
No. 1Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (0.0)0-3-00-3-009Lost 3
No. 1Crookston (0.0)0-5-00-6-0118Lost 6
Copyright © 1998-2020 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets