Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Stewartville (149.8)14-119-168.942.8Lost 1
No. 112Lake City (128.5)18-219-468.744.9Lost 1
No. 223Winona Cotter (111.1)11-515-561.947.7Lost 1
No. 144Goodhue (124.8)14-517-564.441.6Lost 1
No. 195Plainview-Elgin-Millville (113.6)12-415-467.454.5Lost 1
No. 466Caledonia (87.4)9-612-757.850.5Lost 1
No. 427Dover-Eyota (91.7)10-713-763.552.0Lost 1
No. 438Rochester Lourdes (91.4)10-611-955.047.3Lost 1
No. 509Chatfield (82.9)5-79-753.657.8Lost 1
No. 7110La Crescent-Hokah (65.5)4-79-858.255.5Lost 1
No. 7911St. Charles (62.1)5-99-955.856.6Lost 1
No. 8312Zumbrota-Mazeppa (60.7)7-77-1046.257.8Lost 3
No. 8913Cannon Falls (53.5)5-95-1346.358.4Lost 3
No. 10314Triton (42.4)2-143-1638.568.7Lost 9
No. 10515Lewiston-Altura (40.9)1-153-1642.265.7Lost 1
No. 11016Kenyon-Wanamingo (39.0)3-113-1633.057.6Lost 1
No. 11917Pine Island (31.8)0-150-1935.866.8Lost 19
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 251Jordan (109.6)4-112-861.056.8Lost 1
No. 282Belle Plaine (106.9)9-313-459.943.1Lost 1
No. 173Glencoe-Silver Lake (120.0)5-119-561.249.1Lost 1
No. 634Norwood-Young America (75.4)7-49-857.252.4Lost 1
No. 765Minnesota Valley Lutheran (63.7)3-110-657.854.8Lost 2
No. 1096LeSueur-Henderson (39.1)2-83-1341.059.8Lost 4
No. 1117Tri-City United (37.3)2-73-1145.454.9Lost 2
No. 1198Sibley East (31.8)2-83-1441.557.8Lost 5
No. 1159Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (34.4)1-33-1243.556.4Lost 1
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 231Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (110.8)7-117-265.743.3Lost 1
No. 332Waseca (101.6)7-412-854.946.5Lost 1
No. 383Fairmont (98.9)4-413-647.439.4Lost 1
No. 574Medford (78.5)5-210-546.949.7Lost 1
No. 995Maple River (46.6)3-26-1146.556.8Lost 4
No. 1076New Richland-H-E-G (40.7)2-75-1448.955.8Lost 4
No. 1047Blue Earth Area (42.2)2-64-1443.853.6Lost 5
No. 1248Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (23.8)0-32-1337.752.1Lost 3
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51New London-Spicer (150.3)7-022-167.141.4Lost 1
No. 412Litchfield (92.8)4-313-754.647.3Lost 1
No. 603Eden Valley-Watkins (77.0)4-29-845.844.8Lost 1
No. 864Minnewaska Area (56.8)3-56-1147.345.6Won 1
No. 905Paynesville Area (53.4)2-35-1142.853.9Lost 2
No. 876Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (54.8)4-66-1449.456.3Lost 1
No. 1087Benson (40.0)2-54-1336.449.4Lost 2
No. 1228Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (26.4)0-60-1822.866.3Lost 18
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 371Windom Area (100.3)10-313-864.661.9Lost 1
No. 342Redwood Valley (101.0)10-512-959.254.0Lost 1
No. 543Luverne (80.8)6-49-1051.652.7Lost 1
No. 524Montevideo (81.5)7-314-566.254.1Lost 1
No. 615St. James Area (75.7)2-48-950.557.5Lost 3
No. 656Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (73.4)1-313-758.550.1Lost 1
No. 687Jackson County Central (67.5)3-66-1260.872.0Lost 1
No. 858Pipestone Area (57.9)2-95-1351.660.3Lost 3
Section 4AA Standings (Coaches Vote - QRF sent)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Minnehaha Academy (150.4)9-017-470.645.9Lost 1
No. 162Concordia Academy (120.5)9-215-372.142.3Lost 1
No. 513St. Paul Humboldt (82.0)4-18-557.549.9Lost 2
No. 784St. Agnes (62.5)6-67-1147.953.7Lost 1
No. 745St. Croix Prep (64.3)7-78-1244.959.5Lost 1
No. 776Cristo Rey Jesuit (63.1)7-79-1246.854.1Lost 1
No. 827New Life Academy (61.5)5-78-1154.353.1Lost 1
No. 948North Lakes Academy (49.2)2-28-939.641.7Lost 1
No. 939St. Paul Academy (49.7)3-86-1337.357.9Lost 1
No. 12310Nova Classical Academy (25.6)2-43-1433.856.1Lost 5
No. 12711Twin Cities Academy/Great River (20.0)0-42-1133.055.4Lost 1
No. 102Mounds Park Academy (44.0)3-54-1241.160.8Lost 1
No. 118St. Paul Johnson (32.2)2-22-1026.765.4Lost 2
No. 125St. Paul Washington (21.1)0-40-1115.457.0Lost 11
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Providence Academy (140.6)9-022-264.838.0Lost 1
No. 132Minneapolis North (126.0)4-113-559.446.9Lost 1
No. 353Maranatha Christian (100.8)4-214-464.352.9Lost 1
No. 274Watertown-Mayer (107.6)11-115-563.448.8Lost 1
No. 295Holy Family Catholic (106.2)4-210-967.368.7Lost 1
No. 536Breck (81.3)1-510-855.451.2Lost 2
No. 497Blake (83.4)1-510-956.656.6Lost 1
No. 558Annandale (79.9)6-59-1149.648.2Lost 1
No. 759Minneapolis Henry (63.9)2-37-1146.957.3Lost 3
No. 5810Southwest Christian (77.9)5-311-1158.155.1Lost 1
No. 6911Rockford (67.1)6-57-1248.953.8Lost 1
No. 9212Maple Lake (50.2)1-16-1342.152.4Lost 6
No. 11313Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (36.3)1-101-1735.365.0Lost 13
No. 11214Dassel-Cokato (37.1)1-81-1838.960.5Lost 6
No. 117Brooklyn Center (33.2)0-52-1139.466.8Lost 4
No. 126Metro Schools College Prep (20.7)0-00-211.059.5Lost 2
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Albany (161.3)17-024-164.935.8Won 11
No. 212Sauk Centre (111.4)9-218-453.036.1Lost 1
No. 323Pine City (103.8)3-216-469.441.4Lost 1
No. 314Holdingford (103.9)5-314-559.538.3Lost 1
No. 265Pierz (108.7)10-414-654.442.2Lost 1
No. 456St. Cloud Cathedral (90.0)6-89-1044.948.8Lost 4
No. 367Foley (100.6)7-612-853.646.8Lost 1
No. 398Milaca (94.5)6-810-1047.954.6Lost 1
No. 569Spectrum (79.0)2-114-556.240.4Lost 1
No. 6610Osakis (69.9)3-310-846.746.6Lost 2
No. 6111Kimball Area (75.7)3-511-945.947.0Lost 1
No. 8112Rush City (61.7)0-510-947.147.2Lost 2
No. 6713Royalton (69.4)4-59-1144.946.0Lost 1
No. 8814Mora (53.6)1-124-1539.457.5Lost 2
No. 10115Melrose (44.6)0-83-1536.653.2Lost 12
No. 11616Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (33.3)0-43-1336.154.3Lost 8
Section 7AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Esko (149.1)7-416-457.343.9Lost 1
No. 22Duluth Marshall (167.8)6-118-380.861.6Lost 1
No. 103Pequot Lakes (130.3)9-118-367.949.7Lost 1
No. 124Crosby-Ironton (127.5)9-317-468.557.3Lost 1
No. 155Proctor (121.0)5-313-756.450.6Lost 1
No. 206Virginia (113.5)9-413-759.154.5Lost 1
No. 487Mesabi East (85.5)6-79-1052.454.9Lost 1
No. 598Eveleth-Gilbert (77.4)5-412-852.447.2Lost 1
No. 649International Falls (74.1)1-510-751.148.0Lost 1
No. 7010Pillager (65.9)1-311-855.347.6Lost 4
No. 7311Greenway (65.1)2-410-947.945.7Lost 2
No. 7212Moose Lake-Willow River (65.3)2-88-1161.261.9Lost 1
No. 9813Two Harbors (47.6)0-94-1341.656.6Lost 9
No. 10514Aitkin (40.9)0-64-1548.760.4Lost 2
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 241Crookston (110.0)13-415-457.834.3Lost 1
No. 472Hawley (86.9)12-813-856.346.2Lost 1
No. 793Park Rapids Area (62.1)5-57-1149.456.8Lost 1
No. 844Roseau (60.4)5-78-1247.854.8Lost 1
No. 955Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (48.8)3-123-1340.055.9Lost 2
No. 976East Grand Forks (48.0)4-77-1240.649.6Lost 4
No. 1147Thief River Falls (35.9)2-102-1635.853.1Lost 13
No. 1218Warroad (28.5)2-65-1534.350.5Lost 1
No. 1289Bagley (18.4)1-32-1727.457.2Lost 6
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Fergus Falls (176.1)4-218-463.744.5Lost 1
No. 82Pelican Rapids (144.8)17-120-248.639.2Lost 1
No. 183Perham (117.1)10-612-755.649.0Lost 1
No. 434Menahga (91.4)3-110-453.237.0Lost 1
No. 305Barnesville (105.0)11-613-654.847.7Lost 1
No. 406Breckenridge (93.7)9-612-754.743.4Lost 1
No. 917Staples-Motley (51.3)1-35-1452.164.8Lost 2
No. 968Frazee (48.4)3-143-1637.958.5Lost 1
No. 1009Wadena-Deer Creek (45.2)1-58-1141.545.4Lost 1
Copyright © 1998-2021 BKZ Sports
Minnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Tournament Brackets