Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Mabel-Canton (84.0)13-0-013-0-0320Won 13
No. 3Kenyon-Wanamingo (77.6)1-0-04-1-0124Won 1
No. 9Goodhue (69.0)9-1-012-3-02911Lost 1
No. 12Spring Grove (65.3)9-3-09-3-0219Won 1
No. 19Caledonia (59.7)5-1-013-2-03110Won 11
No. 27Medford (53.8)0-0-05-1-0153Won 5
No. 29Winona Cotter (51.6)1-2-05-5-01315Lost 1
No. 31Grand Meadow (51.1)9-3-012-6-03012Won 1
No. 32Randolph (51.0)6-2-06-2-01911Lost 1
No. 45Hayfield (45.2)1-2-06-4-01813Lost 1
No. 48Fillmore Central (44.8)2-3-06-8-01822Lost 1
No. 68Chatfield (36.9)3-2-06-8-01919Lost 3
No. 70Rushford-Peterson (36.8)4-7-06-10-01327Lost 2
No. 70Bethlehem Academy (36.8)1-0-03-6-0917Won 2
No. 73Lanesboro (35.9)7-11-010-12-02429Lost 2
No. 80Blooming Prairie (34.5)3-4-08-7-02220Won 3
No. 103Wabasha-Kellogg (26.1)5-2-06-5-01816Lost 1
No. 105LeRoy-Ostrander (25.7)3-5-03-7-0921Lost 2
No. 115Kingsland (23.3)2-7-02-7-0914Won 1
No. 120Houston (22.3)4-8-04-11-01127Won 1
No. 126Schaeffer Academy (19.1)1-6-02-9-0925Lost 2
No. 131Glenville-Emmons (17.2)0-6-00-9-0323Lost 9
No. 158Lyle/Austin Pacelli (10.7)0-9-00-10-0326Lost 10
No. 160Southland (9.9)0-5-02-7-0719Won 2
No. 179MN Academy for the Deaf (2.5)0-0-00-3-029Lost 3
No. 182Hope Lutheran (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 182New Century Academy (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 2A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (81.1)3-0-011-1-0286Won 11
No. 6Mayer Lutheran (72.9)0-0-08-1-0204Won 8
No. 11BOLD (66.8)2-0-07-3-02110Lost 2
No. 16Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (60.8)3-0-03-1-096Lost 1
No. 38Minnesota Valley Lutheran (47.2)5-2-07-4-02012Won 3
No. 59Alden-Conger (38.5)1-0-04-3-0128Lost 3
No. 61Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (37.8)7-1-08-4-02214Won 2
No. 64Cleveland (37.5)6-2-06-5-01912Won 2
No. 83Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (33.6)4-4-04-4-01614Lost 2
No. 86Springfield (32.6)2-3-04-6-01419Lost 2
No. 87Sleepy Eye (32.5)2-2-02-2-067Lost 2
No. 91United South Central (31.4)2-0-02-2-067Lost 2
No. 106Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (25.6)2-1-03-6-0817Won 1
No. 108Martin County West (25.0)1-2-03-6-01117Lost 2
No. 117Cedar Mountain (22.9)2-2-02-7-0918Lost 7
No. 118New Ulm Cathedral (22.8)4-5-04-7-01517Won 3
No. 118Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (22.8)0-2-02-9-0521Lost 6
No. 120Nicollet (22.3)1-2-02-2-068Won 1
No. 141Mankato Loyola (15.4)1-5-02-6-0715Won 1
No. 142St. Clair (15.2)0-6-00-14-0331Lost 14
No. 144Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T (14.4)3-4-03-7-01121Lost 2
No. 154Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (13.2)1-2-01-4-0512Won 1
No. 174Madelia (3.8)0-6-00-6-0218Lost 6
No. 177Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2.8)1-2-01-4-0513Lost 1
Section 3A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Minneota (75.6)4-0-010-1-0263Won 4
No. 14Canby (61.7)4-0-06-0-0181Won 6
No. 17Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (60.1)4-0-07-2-0187Won 2
No. 23Windom Area (44.1)3-1-09-1-0255Won 7
No. 25Lakeview (55.0)5-0-08-1-0226Won 5
No. 43Adrian (45.8)8-0-011-0-0263Won 11
No. 53Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (43.0)5-0-07-3-0218Won 3
No. 54Westbrook-Walnut Grove (42.9)3-2-07-4-01913Lost 1
No. 78Wabasso (34.9)0-5-03-7-0716Lost 5
No. 82Red Rock Central (34.1)0-2-03-2-0106Won 2
No. 84Murray County Central (33.3)1-2-01-4-0413Lost 3
No. 87Heron Lake-Okabena (32.5)1-1-04-6-01517Lost 1
No. 93Central MN Christian (30.3)2-3-05-6-01218Won 3
No. 94Dawson-Boyd (30.1)1-4-04-7-01621Lost 2
No. 97Southwest MN Christian (28.1)2-3-03-4-0710Lost 1
No. 110MACCRAY (24.6)2-4-06-5-01317Won 5
No. 111Lac qui Parle Valley (24.5)0-4-05-8-01321Won 1
No. 127Renville County West (19.0)0-4-02-7-0819Lost 5
No. 133Edgerton (16.7)1-6-03-6-0915Won 1
No. 153Hills-Beaver Creek (13.3)3-5-04-6-01019Lost 4
No. 182Ellsworth (0.0)1-4-02-5-0813Won 1
No. 182Fulda (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
Section 4A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7New Life Academy (69.6)0-0-08-2-0228Won 1
No. 13Mounds Park Academy (63.5)0-0-06-3-01810Won 2
No. 36United Christian Academy (48.8)3-0-06-0-0180Won 6
No. 57West Lutheran (39.4)3-1-05-4-01512Lost 3
No. 60Minneapolis Henry (38.3)1-2-05-5-01615Lost 2
No. 64Lakes International Language Academy (37.5)1-0-02-0-060Won 2
No. 64Hmong Academy (37.5)3-0-04-1-0124Won 3
No. 68Legacy Christian (36.9)2-0-04-2-0126Won 3
No. 70Avail Academy (36.8)2-1-03-1-093Lost 1
No. 100Chesterton Academy (26.8)1-1-02-2-066Won 1
No. 128Heritage Christian (18.9)0-0-01-5-0415Lost 1
No. 136Trinity School (16.3)1-1-01-4-0412Lost 1
No. 152North Lakes Academy (13.5)1-2-01-6-0315Lost 4
No. 164St. Paul Washington (8.2)0-3-00-6-0218Lost 6
No. 166St. Paul Humboldt (7.6)0-0-00-5-0115Lost 5
No. 175Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (3.4)0-4-00-5-0015Lost 5
No. 181Community of Peace Academy (1.3)1-3-01-4-0312Lost 1
No. 182Prairie Seeds Academy (0.0)1-0-01-0-031Won 1
No. 182Liberty Classical Academy (0.0)0-2-02-3-0711Lost 3
No. 182FAIR School (0.0)0-0-00-0-000NONE
No. 182High School for the Recording Arts (0.0)0-0-00-1-003Lost 1
Section 5A - North A Standings (QRF Seeded - 10/21)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 52Onamia (43.4)2-0-05-3-01610Won 2
No. 77Rush City (35.2)2-0-02-2-086Lost 1
No. 132Braham (17.0)2-1-02-6-0813Won 2
No. 140Hinckley-Finlayson (15.6)3-1-03-7-01217Won 2
No. 157Isle (12.0)1-3-01-4-0314Lost 3
No. 169East Central (7.0)0-4-00-13-0130Lost 13
No. 171Ogilvie (5.5)0-4-00-8-0424Lost 8
Section 5A - North B Standings (QRF Seeded - 10/21)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 8Pine River-Backus (69.1)4-0-014-1-0337Won 12
No. 34Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (50.6)0-0-04-0-0120Won 4
No. 113Bertha-Hewitt (24.2)0-1-01-3-0710Won 1
No. 122Nevis (21.4)0-1-02-8-0622Lost 4
No. 139Verndale (16.0)2-2-04-10-01327Won 1
No. 145Laporte (14.3)0-1-01-2-037Won 1
Section 5A - South A Standings (QRF Seeded - 10/21)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 30Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (51.3)1-0-07-3-0199Won 1
No. 89Benson (32.2)2-0-04-5-01215Won 2
No. 95Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (28.9)2-1-04-5-01114Won 1
No. 136Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (16.3)0-1-01-9-0424Lost 2
No. 148Kaleidoscope Charter (14.1)0-1-00-6-0014Lost 6
No. 156Kimball Area (12.2)0-2-00-8-0321Lost 8
Section 5A - South B Standings (QRF Seeded - 10/21)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 79Browerville/Eagle Valley (34.8)5-1-06-4-01912Lost 1
No. 111Swanville (24.5)2-3-02-3-079Lost 2
No. 115Upsala (23.3)2-2-03-7-0920Lost 3
No. 124Osakis (21.0)4-1-04-9-01422Won 1
No. 165Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (7.9)1-5-02-11-0528Won 1
Section 6A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Barnesville (74.5)1-0-07-1-0187Won 3
No. 18Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (59.9)5-0-09-3-02311Lost 2
No. 22Henning (57.7)5-0-09-0-0230Won 9
No. 24Parkers Prairie (55.1)2-1-03-1-094Lost 1
No. 26Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (54.4)4-2-06-2-0177Won 2
No. 28New York Mills (53.1)3-1-06-2-0168Won 2
No. 35Brandon/Evansville (49.5)5-2-07-2-0199Won 1
No. 41Park Christian (46.9)4-1-08-1-0213Won 3
No. 44Breckenridge (45.7)6-2-08-2-0227Won 1
No. 49Wadena-Deer Creek (44.6)1-0-06-4-01912Won 2
No. 63Underwood (37.6)3-1-06-3-0168Won 1
No. 85Sebeka (32.8)0-1-01-3-0511Lost 2
No. 104Rothsay (25.8)4-5-04-5-01016Won 2
No. 109Battle Lake (24.8)3-6-03-6-0916Lost 2
No. 114Menahga (24.1)1-2-02-4-0812Lost 1
No. 125Lake Park-Audubon (19.5)2-4-02-5-0512Lost 1
No. 129Frazee (18.6)1-1-02-3-01010Won 1
No. 130Pelican Rapids (18.2)2-5-02-7-0618Lost 1
No. 133Hancock (16.7)1-3-01-3-0511Lost 2
No. 136Ortonville (16.3)2-2-02-7-0619Lost 3
No. 143Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (14.9)1-6-01-6-0415Lost 4
No. 159West Central Area (10.3)1-6-02-7-0919Lost 5
No. 168Ashby (7.1)0-6-00-13-0430Lost 13
No. 170NCE/U-H (5.6)0-0-01-3-059Won 1
Section 7A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 15Greenway (61.4)4-0-08-0-0200Won 8
No. 21Carlton (58.3)4-0-010-1-0283Lost 1
No. 33Ely (50.8)5-2-07-2-0205Won 2
No. 37Floodwood (47.3)4-2-05-2-01711Lost 1
No. 40Mountain Iron-Buhl (47.0)3-2-05-3-01410Lost 1
No. 42Cromwell-Wright (45.9)3-1-03-1-097Won 2
No. 50South Ridge (44.1)3-1-04-1-0143Won 4
No. 51Cherry (43.9)3-3-04-3-0119Lost 1
No. 61Hill City (37.8)1-3-04-5-01217Lost 2
No. 75Moose Lake-Willow River (35.8)2-0-05-4-01315Lost 3
No. 90Chisholm (32.0)2-1-02-2-087Lost 2
No. 96Nashwauk-Keewatin (28.5)3-2-03-3-01213Lost 1
No. 97North Woods (28.1)3-2-04-3-01413Won 1
No. 101Barnum (26.5)0-2-06-7-01717Lost 1
No. 135Eveleth-Gilbert (16.5)2-3-02-4-01014Won 2
No. 145Silver Bay (14.3)2-2-04-5-01114Won 1
No. 147Northland (14.2)2-1-02-2-099Won 1
No. 149Northeast Range (14.0)1-4-01-6-0616Won 1
No. 155Littlefork-Big Falls (12.7)1-3-01-5-0516Lost 3
No. 161Deer River (9.3)0-4-01-8-0421Lost 1
No. 162Cook County (9.2)0-4-00-5-0415Lost 5
No. 163Lakeview Christian (8.5)0-2-00-3-029Lost 3
No. 178Bigfork (2.7)0-2-00-3-019Lost 3
No. 179Fond du Lac Ojibwe (2.5)0-1-00-2-046Lost 2
No. 182Wrenshall (0.0)1-0-02-1-086Lost 1
No. 182McGregor (0.0)0-2-00-2-006Lost 2
Section 8A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 10Kittson County Central (68.1)7-0-014-0-0332Won 14
No. 20Fosston (58.9)4-1-08-1-0205Won 1
No. 39Sacred Heart (47.1)5-1-05-1-0164Won 4
No. 46Goodridge/Grygla (45.0)5-0-05-1-0158Lost 1
No. 46Northome/Kelliher (45.0)0-1-01-1-034Lost 1
No. 54Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (42.9)3-6-04-6-01618Lost 1
No. 56Lake of the Woods (41.5)1-1-03-4-01310Lost 3
No. 58Northern Freeze (38.7)2-3-03-3-01112Lost 1
No. 64Indus (37.5)1-1-02-1-067Lost 1
No. 73Ada-Borup (35.9)4-3-09-5-02315Won 2
No. 75Fertile-Beltrami (35.8)2-1-02-2-079Lost 2
No. 81Red Lake County Central (34.2)5-4-06-5-01914Won 3
No. 92Climax/Fisher (30.9)2-4-02-6-0615Lost 2
No. 99Stephen-Argyle (27.9)5-5-06-5-01920Won 1
No. 101Win-E-Mac (26.5)3-4-04-5-01215Won 1
No. 107Clearbrook-Gonvick (25.1)3-2-03-2-0117Won 1
No. 123Blackduck (21.3)1-3-02-3-0710Won 1
No. 150Crookston (13.8)1-3-01-5-0417Lost 5
No. 151Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (13.6)2-4-03-4-01214Won 1
No. 166Mahnomen/Waubun (7.6)1-2-01-2-036Lost 1
No. 172Cass Lake-Bena (5.2)0-2-01-6-0514Lost 1
No. 173Red Lake Falls (3.9)1-5-01-5-0516Lost 3
No. 176Bagley (3.1)0-3-00-4-0412Lost 4
No. 182Red Lake (0.0)1-0-01-0-030Won 1
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |