Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Football
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
If a Seed is listed, the Section has finished seeding.
 
 

 

Section 1A Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Blooming Prairie (72.3)7-013-048.29.2Won 13
No. 222Rushford-Peterson (41.3)5-27-330.719.9Lost 1
No. 113Goodhue (50.6)5-38-319.515.0Lost 1
No. 204Randolph (44.3)3-37-327.422.4Lost 1
No. 405Fillmore Central (25.0)2-33-618.023.0Lost 1
No. 436Hayfield (22.3)1-53-621.427.2Lost 4
No. 497Wabasha-Kellogg (17.0)0-71-88.931.3Lost 2
Section 2A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81United South Central (53.8)5-110-134.714.1Lost 1
No. 102Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (52.6)3-09-344.519.0Lost 1
No. 273Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (39.1)3-26-427.719.6Lost 1
No. 354Bethlehem Academy (29.0)1-13-720.528.2Lost 1
No. 485New Ulm Cathedral (18.0)1-12-715.623.0Lost 2
No. 466Minnesota Valley Lutheran (19.0)0-22-714.626.2Lost 1
No. 527Cleveland (15.5)1-31-86.736.6Lost 3
No. 588Alden-Conger/G-E (11.7)0-40-97.937.9Lost 9
Section 3A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Springfield (62.6)6-010-135.410.1Lost 1
No. 122Martin County West (50.0)2-17-427.116.3Lost 1
No. 243Wabasso (40.0)4-27-322.813.2Lost 1
No. 314Adrian (31.8)2-44-517.618.6Lost 3
No. 285Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (37.6)1-26-425.819.0Lost 1
No. 326Murray County Central (30.3)2-35-422.020.2Lost 3
No. 557Sleepy Eye (12.4)0-50-910.637.9Lost 9
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Browerville/Eagle Valley (65.2)6-110-227.814.8Lost 1
No. 152Mayer Lutheran (48.3)3-19-235.914.4Lost 1
No. 193Upsala/Swanville Area (45.7)4-27-228.814.8Lost 1
No. 294Parkers Prairie (37.3)3-35-417.716.1Lost 1
No. 255Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (39.9)3-45-512.217.6Lost 1
No. 366Benson (27.5)3-43-720.125.9Lost 1
No. 447Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (19.5)0-22-713.222.1Lost 2
No. 59Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (11.0)0-50-88.538.9Lost 8
Section 5A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11BOLD (76.7)3-013-141.59.9Lost 1
No. 162Minneota (47.7)6-28-228.98.5Lost 1
No. 183Canby (45.9)7-28-315.110.6Lost 1
No. 234Dawson-Boyd (40.8)5-37-325.714.2Lost 1
No. 415Lac qui Parle Valley (24.3)3-43-618.132.3Lost 2
No. 396Lakeview (25.3)2-53-613.918.3Lost 5
No. 537Yellow Medicine East (14.7)1-61-89.731.9Lost 6
No. 478MACCRAY (18.5)1-61-811.436.1Lost 4
Section 6A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Underwood (61.5)5-010-230.815.3Lost 1
No. 212Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (42.9)2-17-322.716.2Lost 1
No. 143Breckenridge (48.4)3-17-428.419.8Lost 1
No. 304Otter Tail Central (35.9)1-23-614.221.2Lost 3
No. 345New York Mills (29.4)3-35-523.914.7Lost 1
No. 376Pine River-Backus (26.5)0-34-513.326.2Lost 2
No. 457Lake Park-Audubon (19.2)0-32-718.331.9Lost 1
No. 618Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6.7)0-10-911.637.1Lost 9
Section 7A Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Deer River (58.3)9-010-233.011.6Lost 1
No. 132Braham (48.5)7-29-234.713.0Lost 1
No. 333Hinckley-Finlayson (29.7)5-35-525.224.6Lost 1
No. 424North Woods (23.1)3-43-619.326.4Lost 1
No. 265Carlton/Wrenshall (39.6)1-19-132.410.0Lost 1
No. 496East Central (17.0)2-52-711.328.4Lost 5
No. 517Barnum (16.7)1-61-86.939.9Lost 4
No. 578Chisholm (11.9)0-70-76.340.4Lost 7
Section 8A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Ada-Borup (69.7)6-010-231.214.8Lost 1
No. 92Mahnomen/Waubun (53.0)4-28-234.214.9Lost 1
No. 173Polk County West (47.4)5-38-331.612.1Lost 1
No. 384Red Lake County (26.4)4-45-531.416.9Lost 1
No. 545Cass Lake-Bena (14.2)1-31-87.640.7Lost 7
No. 556Fosston (12.4)0-50-96.440.3Lost 9
No. 607Red Lake (9.9)0-30-91.643.6Lost 9
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |