Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class 9-Man Football
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
If a Seed is listed, the Section has finished seeding.
 
 

 

Section 1 9-Man Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111LeRoy-Ostrander (35.1)7-19-142.021.0Lost 1
No. 102Grand Meadow (35.4)8-110-235.715.8Lost 1
No. 173Spring Grove (29.0)5-37-325.923.2Lost 1
No. 214Southland (26.4)4-36-325.817.8Lost 2
No. 195Houston (26.9)5-47-431.622.1Lost 1
No. 476Lanesboro (14.9)2-53-617.826.1Lost 1
No. 507Kingsland (13.1)0-71-813.941.2Lost 3
No. 578Mabel-Canton (9.7)0-70-914.640.8Lost 9
Section 2 9-Man Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Renville County West (38.8)8-011-138.212.8Lost 1
No. 142Ogilvie (31.3)2-18-231.611.6Lost 1
No. 163Nicollet (29.7)5-29-232.215.0Lost 1
No. 264Red Rock Central (24.4)2-25-518.422.9Lost 1
No. 305Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (20.8)1-44-524.826.1Lost 1
No. 446Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (16.5)2-43-622.124.0Lost 2
No. 517Onamia (11.7)0-21-812.437.1Lost 7
No. 548Cedar Mountain (10.7)0-50-915.646.4Lost 9
Section 3 9-Man Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Mountain Lake Area (36.4)7-013-049.810.8Won 13
No. 152Hills-Beaver Creek (30.9)7-29-245.520.0Lost 1
No. 483Edgerton (14.8)3-34-526.234.0Lost 1
No. 414Madelia (17.0)1-42-720.035.1Lost 6
No. 405Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (17.8)2-43-722.640.3Lost 1
No. 466Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman (15.2)3-43-722.434.9Lost 1
No. 547Lyle-Pacelli (10.7)0-11-818.140.9Lost 4
No. 548Westbrook-Walnut Grove (10.7)0-50-99.137.9Lost 9
Section 4 9-Man Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Hancock (49.7)10-013-036.814.1Won 13
No. 72Brandon/Evansville (37.4)7-29-240.610.5Lost 1
No. 123Verndale (34.8)6-28-233.813.4Lost 1
No. 234Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (26.0)3-45-430.419.8Lost 1
No. 225Bertha-Hewitt (26.2)3-55-523.424.9Lost 1
No. 366Ortonville (18.6)2-63-620.333.1Lost 3
No. 417Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (17.0)1-62-79.122.3Lost 1
No. 388Rothsay (17.9)0-72-715.839.2Lost 2
Section 5 9-Man Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91South Ridge (35.8)3-08-328.515.4Lost 1
No. 312McGregor (19.9)4-25-534.040.6Lost 1
No. 293Isle (21.4)2-24-625.636.9Lost 1
No. 344Hill City/Northland (19.1)2-24-627.230.9Lost 1
No. 455Cromwell-Wright (15.4)2-33-616.623.6Lost 2
No. 616Floodwood (4.5)0-41-84.222.4Lost 3
Section 6 9-Man Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Win-E-Mac (44.0)9-012-131.59.8Lost 1
No. 62Fertile-Beltrami (37.6)7-29-228.79.5Lost 1
No. 253Blackduck (25.3)5-37-328.415.1Lost 1
No. 324Nevis (19.8)4-44-530.327.9Lost 3
No. 275Park Christian (23.3)4-45-521.321.2Lost 1
No. 376NCE/U-H (18.0)0-62-79.917.3Lost 3
No. 517Clearbrook-Gonvick (11.7)1-51-87.329.7Lost 2
No. 588Laporte (9.4)0-61-85.339.0Lost 1
Section 7 9-Man Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Mountain Iron-Buhl (37.9)5-010-243.920.8Lost 1
No. 182Silver Bay (28.0)6-18-329.816.3Lost 1
No. 283Cherry (22.3)4-36-428.222.0Lost 1
No. 434Bigfork (16.8)1-23-619.225.8Lost 1
No. 335Cook County (19.4)3-34-620.823.5Lost 1
No. 496Ely (13.4)1-52-714.734.0Lost 1
No. 607Northeast Range (7.8)0-60-94.747.0Lost 9
Section 8 9-Man Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41North Central (38.1)3-110-140.29.1Lost 1
No. 132Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (32.6)7-18-419.019.5Lost 1
No. 243Stephen-Argyle (25.8)4-36-424.415.0Lost 1
No. 204Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (26.7)5-26-424.614.9Lost 1
No. 355Kittson County Central (18.7)2-44-519.118.2Lost 3
No. 386Goodridge/Grygla (17.9)2-44-517.324.4Lost 1
No. 537Lake of the Woods (10.8)0-22-715.331.6Lost 5
No. 598Northern Freeze (9.1)0-60-95.334.4Lost 9
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |