Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Blooming Prairie (115.4)8-018-554.840.7Lost 2
No. 22Fillmore Central (96.5)10-218-854.544.7Won 2
No. 34Houston (88.4)16-220-659.042.7Won 2
No. 41Hayfield (84.5)10-414-1148.843.2Won 3
No. 42Kingsland (84.4)15-417-958.852.9Won 3
No. 46Grand Meadow (82.9)15-416-950.142.1Lost 1
No. 48Southland (81.1)6-311-1152.056.0Won 1
No. 79Randolph (61.1)8-812-1454.851.6Won 3
No. 95Mabel-Canton (50.3)9-910-1539.846.6Lost 2
No. 102Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (47.9)3-48-1356.264.0Lost 2
No. 111Lanesboro (43.6)8-129-1745.055.3Lost 1
No. 111Bethlehem Academy (43.6)1-66-2035.850.4Lost 7
No. 113Schaeffer Academy (43.5)5-157-1944.855.7Lost 1
No. 117Lyle/Austin Pacelli (42.4)6-146-1943.259.3Won 1
No. 124Spring Grove (38.8)5-126-2040.353.9Lost 1
No. 136Rushford-Peterson (34.7)2-83-2334.255.7Lost 3
No. 155LeRoy-Ostrander (24.1)1-201-2533.259.6Won 1
No. 160MN Academy for the Deaf (17.8)0-18-1028.935.9Won 1
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 12Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (115.3)12-122-270.846.3Won 12
No. 16Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (104.4)11-419-570.352.0Won 1
No. 19BOLD (97.2)3-217-960.549.8Lost 2
No. 23Central MN Christian (95.7)4-019-658.546.1Lost 1
No. 49Sleepy Eye (80.5)9-617-859.350.6Won 3
No. 135Renville County West (35.0)0-65-2140.954.5Lost 4
No. 137Cedar Mountain (34.3)1-112-2135.966.6Lost 7
No. 143Cleveland (33.0)2-83-2040.664.0Lost 14
No. 147New Ulm Cathedral (29.9)2-132-2339.263.6Lost 19
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 6Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (123.3)4-022-457.838.8Won 4
No. 17Springfield (101.5)11-320-563.549.9Lost 2
No. 43St. Clair (83.6)7-314-1053.448.1Won 1
No. 60Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (73.1)2-115-853.647.3Won 2
No. 72Martin County West (65.6)6-310-1148.148.0Lost 2
No. 93GHEC/T/ML (51.7)5-811-1551.156.6Lost 1
No. 105Nicollet/Loyola (46.3)4-88-1548.256.1Lost 1
No. 133United South Central (35.3)0-62-2233.459.8Lost 7
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Minneota (131.0)13-026-172.441.6Won 13
No. 37Lakeview (87.5)10-618-754.649.5Won 1
No. 61Yellow Medicine East (72.5)7-513-1052.752.2Lost 1
No. 63Lac qui Parle Valley (70.4)8-215-957.351.3Won 1
No. 76Canby (63.6)8-510-1348.948.7Lost 1
No. 99Wabasso (48.3)3-28-1853.962.1Lost 2
No. 101MACCRAY (48.1)2-97-1945.255.0Lost 3
No. 106Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (45.8)5-126-1853.555.8Lost 1
No. 151Dawson-Boyd (27.8)0-111-2236.268.7Lost 3
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 15Hills-Beaver Creek (109.2)15-020-264.841.1Won 3
No. 23Southwest MN Christian (95.7)14-320-572.553.7Won 2
No. 79Adrian/Ellsworth (61.1)10-613-1155.850.7Won 1
No. 86Red Rock Central (57.0)11-613-1152.451.0Won 3
No. 118Murray County Central (41.6)7-107-1553.260.9Won 3
No. 145Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (30.5)4-134-2236.358.2Lost 4
No. 146Westbrook-Walnut Grove (30.4)2-123-1737.563.7Lost 8
No. 154Edgerton (25.4)0-170-2237.165.0Lost 22
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/22)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Mayer Lutheran (138.0)3-020-565.853.2Won 1
No. 10Heritage Christian (119.0)10-119-567.131.5Won 10
No. 39Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (86.7)10-316-964.745.6Won 3
No. 53United Christian Academy (77.9)7-217-457.032.6Won 13
No. 55Legacy Christian (74.6)10-413-1239.941.3Won 5
No. 88Avail Academy (56.5)8-216-749.234.0Won 4
No. 98West Lutheran (48.7)5-107-1739.848.9Lost 2
No. 100Liberty Classical Academy (48.2)2-612-1138.334.3Lost 2
No. 107PACT Charter (45.6)5-88-1740.450.3Lost 5
No. 108Hope Academy (45.0)3-25-1846.158.3Lost 1
No. 121Community of Peace Academy (39.9)1-611-935.935.2Lost 2
No. 128Trinity School (37.9)0-41-2320.047.3Lost 20
No. 130Eagle Ridge Academy (36.5)1-123-1830.567.9Lost 7
No. 131High School for the Recording Arts (36.0)4-39-559.440.1Won 1
No. 157Minnesota Transitions Charter (19.0)0-20-313.736.3Lost 3
No. 158Lincoln International (18.8)0-40-810.445.0Lost 8
Section 5A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 401East Central (86.2)11-318-753.144.2Won 1
No. 522Ogilvie (78.2)9-313-956.859.3Lost 1
No. 593Braham (73.5)10-413-1152.454.8Won 2
No. 684Onamia (68.5)10-413-1153.351.6Lost 3
No. 745Upsala (64.4)7-611-1455.055.8Lost 1
No. 706Barnum (68.2)2-210-1546.759.2Lost 1
No. 1047Hinckley-Finlayson (46.4)3-137-1946.755.1Won 3
No. 1198Swanville (41.0)4-105-1846.260.3Lost 2
No. 1209Isle (40.5)2-135-2144.259.8Lost 3
No. 12310McGregor (39.6)0-65-1941.561.0Lost 2
No. 15911St. John's Prep (18.0)0-30-530.256.8Lost 5
Section 5A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (121.1)10-123-269.444.3Won 9
No. 182Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (101.3)3-015-954.642.8Lost 1
No. 323Pine River-Backus (89.1)10-115-1064.455.0Won 1
No. 504Sebeka (80.3)10-214-1158.254.9Won 1
No. 695Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (68.3)1-113-1250.548.7Won 5
No. 916Verndale (54.0)6-59-1546.157.4Won 1
No. 897Browerville/Eagle Valley (55.3)5-78-1548.555.0Lost 7
No. 1148Nevis (43.4)3-87-1854.358.6Won 2
No. 1379Bertha-Hewitt (34.3)2-83-2034.261.6Lost 6
No. 15210Laporte (25.7)0-80-2220.876.2Lost 22
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Henning (143.2)6-023-262.841.5Won 4
No. 262Underwood (93.6)18-418-657.042.0Won 3
No. 333Park Christian (88.7)11-320-556.541.2Won 2
No. 304Ada-Borup (91.0)6-315-755.047.2Won 2
No. 445New York Mills (83.5)5-415-1152.046.1Lost 1
No. 636Lake Park-Audubon (70.4)9-513-1262.659.1Lost 1
No. 717Mahnomen/Waubun (66.6)5-612-1254.554.4Lost 3
No. 898Rothsay (55.3)8-1510-1656.358.5Won 2
No. 1099NCE/U-H (44.6)2-116-1850.857.5Lost 10
No. 13210Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (35.6)2-183-2137.555.2Won 1
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 201West Central Area (96.9)13-418-758.848.6Won 1
No. 362Hancock (87.6)11-419-659.943.4Won 8
No. 473Parkers Prairie (81.2)11-415-755.245.2Lost 1
No. 574Brandon/Evansville (74.0)13-815-1051.347.0Won 1
No. 835Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (60.3)7-812-1145.644.1Lost 4
No. 876Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (56.7)7-710-1451.651.4Won 1
No. 927Battle Lake (52.7)7-137-1640.754.4Lost 4
No. 1408Ashby (33.8)4-165-1945.957.5Won 1
No. 1499Ortonville (28.6)0-120-2231.668.2Lost 22
Section 7A Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/22)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Cromwell-Wright (147.7)11-023-268.737.2Won 9
No. 5Mountain Iron-Buhl (129.3)7-118-673.847.7Won 3
No. 13Cherry (113.4)12-218-662.541.8Lost 1
No. 45Ely (83.1)11-315-753.245.9Won 2
No. 62Chisholm (71.5)15-117-855.149.2Won 1
No. 73Littlefork-Big Falls (65.2)6-513-953.648.5Won 4
No. 75South Ridge (64.0)10-613-1248.345.4Lost 2
No. 77Deer River (62.8)8-68-1645.058.0Lost 4
No. 78Cook County (61.8)6-48-1148.449.4Lost 1
No. 81Floodwood (60.7)8-711-1148.641.6Lost 1
No. 84Carlton (60.0)8-713-1057.653.7Lost 2
No. 94North Woods (51.5)8-68-1646.858.1Lost 5
No. 122Bigfork (39.8)4-114-1837.355.3Lost 1
No. 139Hill City/Northland (34.1)5-87-1743.657.3Lost 3
No. 144Nashwauk-Keewatin (32.6)4-144-1936.054.5Won 2
No. 148Silver Bay (29.7)3-134-2032.659.0Lost 2
No. 150Wrenshall (28.1)2-112-1928.556.9Lost 5
No. 153Northeast Range (25.6)3-163-1729.355.1Lost 5
No. 156Fond du Lac Ojibwe (21.8)0-100-1438.863.6Lost 14
Section 8A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 28Red Lake (92.0)10-417-880.162.1Won 13
No. 29Fosston (91.4)11-418-651.045.0Won 1
No. 31Cass Lake-Bena (90.2)9-419-770.055.7Won 2
No. 54Clearbrook-Gonvick (76.6)9-713-963.257.7Won 3
No. 66Blackduck (68.7)6-816-959.349.6Lost 1
No. 96Goodridge/Grygla (49.7)5-187-1847.655.6Lost 3
No. 110Kelliher/Northome (44.5)1-138-1853.760.2Lost 2
No. 115Lake of the Woods (43.3)1-147-1852.761.5Lost 1
No. 116Win-E-Mac (42.6)3-126-1945.159.2Lost 1
Section 8A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - 2/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 14Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (112.3)18-219-358.541.2Won 11
No. 21Sacred Heart (96.7)16-519-753.745.8Lost 1
No. 27Red Lake County Central (92.3)15-519-562.246.2Won 2
No. 35Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (88.0)13-316-957.051.8Lost 3
No. 51Red Lake Falls (79.8)12-615-1057.052.1Lost 1
No. 58Stephen-Argyle (73.7)10-912-1350.849.3Lost 1
No. 82Northern Freeze (60.5)7-128-1445.846.2Won 1
No. 85Kittson County Central (59.1)8-911-1351.646.8Won 1
No. 103Fertile-Beltrami (46.6)6-108-1547.551.5Won 1
No. 129Climax/Fisher (37.8)1-165-2145.562.2Lost 3
1998-2020 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |