Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings (Seeding Method TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Mabel-Canton (137.5)23-2-030-6-07917Lost 1
No. 152Spring Grove (129.9)20-4-026-4-06818Lost 1
No. 203Wabasha-Kellogg (122.9)7-2-020-8-05821Lost 1
No. 324Caledonia (110.0)6-4-018-12-05433Lost 1
No. 355Fillmore Central (107.8)6-4-017-12-05032Lost 3
No. 486Lewiston-Altura (99.8)6-4-023-9-06229Lost 1
No. 657Rushford-Peterson (87.4)8-9-015-13-04341Lost 1
No. 808Houston (75.4)10-9-011-10-03335Lost 4
No. 849Kingsland (72.7)11-12-015-18-04245Lost 1
No. 13810Schaeffer Academy (49.3)5-12-06-15-02746Lost 1
No. 14511Lanesboro (47.3)2-23-06-25-01767Lost 3
Section 1A - West Standings (Seeding Method TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Medford (144.4)8-0-029-6-08024Lost 1
No. 402Grand Meadow (105.4)16-7-024-10-06127Lost 1
No. 543Bethlehem Academy (97.2)4-2-010-19-03447Lost 1
No. 684Hayfield (84.4)3-6-011-18-03552Lost 1
No. 675Goodhue (85.1)8-3-015-15-04346Lost 1
No. 936Blooming Prairie (69.1)7-5-011-15-03547Lost 1
No. 1117Randolph (62.5)8-11-09-13-13047Lost 1
No. 1178Lyle/Austin Pacelli (60.1)8-12-010-16-03650Lost 1
No. 879Christian Life Academy (71.6)0-3-015-11-04231Lost 3
No. 14610LeRoy-Ostrander (46.9)7-13-09-19-03354Lost 2
No. 18411Southland (29.8)0-10-03-23-01059Lost 6
No. 18412Glenville-Emmons (29.8)0-16-02-18-01054Lost 5
No. 157MN Academy for the Deaf (42.4)0-0-03-7-01021Won 3
Section 2A - North Standings (Seeding Method TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71BOLD (152.3)4-1-024-3-06420Lost 1
No. 32Mayer Lutheran (171.4)5-0-024-10-07340Won 2
No. 453Minnesota Valley Lutheran (102.6)18-2-021-5-05721Lost 1
No. 564Cleveland (92.7)12-5-018-12-05035Lost 1
No. 695New Ulm Cathedral (84.1)12-6-016-11-04740Lost 1
No. 826Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (74.2)10-6-014-17-03849Lost 1
No. 987Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (66.2)9-11-011-14-13544Lost 1
No. 1178Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (60.1)8-7-010-17-03247Lost 1
No. 1339Sleepy Eye (52.1)8-13-08-14-03243Lost 1
No. 15210Cedar Mountain (45.3)3-8-03-20-01256Lost 11
No. 17111Nicollet (37.5)3-17-03-20-01853Lost 3
No. 16512Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (39.8)0-6-02-22-01459Lost 9
No. 17613New Century Academy (34.2)0-4-00-11-0029Lost 11
Section 2A - South Standings (Seeding Method TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (178.9)7-2-031-3-08013Lost 1
No. 252Alden-Conger (117.0)13-2-124-4-16516Lost 1
No. 223St. Clair (119.8)15-5-024-9-06424Lost 1
No. 634Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (87.9)9-3-117-9-14935Lost 1
No. 975New Richland-H-E-G (66.6)6-6-111-15-13444Lost 1
No. 956Martin County West (67.5)5-5-010-16-03148Lost 1
No. 967Springfield (67.1)8-6-014-16-04252Lost 1
No. 1048Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (64.7)15-12-017-15-04447Lost 1
No. 1349Madelia (51.3)7-14-08-19-02755Lost 1
No. 14210United South Central (48.1)4-13-15-22-11660Lost 7
No. 16111Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (41.7)3-13-04-19-01756Lost 5
No. 17312Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T (35.5)2-19-03-25-01466Lost 4
Section 3A - North Standings (Coaches Vote - 10/10)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Minneota (190.4)18-0-036-1-0956Won 30
No. 92Wabasso (146.0)11-3-026-5-06815Lost 1
No. 283Yellow Medicine East (114.8)10-3-019-6-05124Lost 1
No. 474MACCRAY (100.1)12-7-016-14-04941Lost 1
No. 365Canby (107.7)9-5-017-12-04935Lost 1
No. 556Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (95.1)12-7-018-10-05439Lost 1
No. 647Lakeview (87.7)7-9-015-13-04641Lost 1
No. 1138Central MN Christian (61.5)4-10-07-23-02167Lost 1
No. 1419Dawson-Boyd (48.5)3-13-07-18-03148Lost 1
No. 12810Renville County West (54.4)3-14-08-18-03150Lost 1
No. 16911Lac qui Parle Valley (39.3)1-11-04-20-01653Lost 6
Section 3A - South Standings (Coaches Vote - 10/10)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 191Windom Area (123.2)9-3-022-8-05928Lost 1
No. 292Adrian (111.6)17-4-027-4-07420Lost 1
No. 593Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (91.9)8-6-014-16-04346Lost 1
No. 584Red Rock Central (92.0)11-6-018-9-05429Lost 1
No. 735Murray County Central (81.2)11-8-015-10-04833Lost 1
No. 756Southwest MN Christian (78.4)8-5-011-15-03743Lost 1
No. 1067Westbrook-Walnut Grove (63.7)9-9-014-16-04348Lost 1
No. 868Hills-Beaver Creek (71.9)7-7-016-11-04836Lost 1
No. 1009Heron Lake-Okabena (65.9)5-9-010-19-03748Lost 1
No. 17210Fulda (36.2)2-12-02-19-01055Lost 6
No. 17811Ellsworth (33.1)2-11-08-19-02551Lost 4
No. 18812Edgerton (27.7)0-17-00-23-0362Lost 23
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141Nova Classical Academy (130.0)13-1-026-6-07015Lost 1
No. 162New Life Academy (129.0)8-0-019-12-05832Lost 2
No. 303Mounds Park Academy (111.3)5-3-019-9-05332Lost 1
No. 494Maranatha Christian (99.7)7-4-019-10-05440Lost 1
No. 465Heritage Christian (101.0)8-5-016-9-04832Lost 1
No. 626Legacy Christian (89.1)6-6-013-17-04341Lost 1
No. 777Math and Science Academy (76.3)8-3-012-7-03925Lost 1
No. 878West Lutheran (71.6)3-6-011-16-03347Lost 1
No. 1299North Lakes Academy (54.3)6-8-010-13-03139Lost 1
No. 10910Minneapolis Henry (62.9)7-5-012-20-03752Lost 1
No. 12511St. Paul Washington (55.9)7-2-09-13-02641Lost 1
No. 13212Avail Academy (52.8)5-9-08-16-02748Lost 1
No. 16513Trinity School (39.8)2-7-03-16-01347Lost 10
No. 15014Cristo Rey Jesuit (45.8)6-6-08-13-02844Lost 1
No. 17015St. Paul Humboldt (37.8)3-6-04-18-11250Lost 1
No. 18616Liberty Classical Academy (29.2)5-7-08-12-02739Lost 1
No. 18917Minneapolis North (21.5)0-9-02-17-0848Lost 2
No. 14418Hmong Academy (47.9)6-6-08-8-02926Lost 2
No. 14219Community of Peace Academy (48.1)7-3-010-6-03119Lost 1
No. 16420Bethany Academy (40.5)2-3-07-8-02421Won 2
No. 17521Prairie Seeds Academy (34.3)3-6-05-11-01831Lost 1
No. 17922Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (32.1)3-7-05-9-01326Lost 4
No. 19323Hiawatha Collegiate (14.1)0-8-00-11-0226Lost 11
Section 5A - North A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 441Rush City (103.6)12-1-019-8-05823Lost 1
No. 942PACT Charter (68.7)2-1-013-13-03738Lost 1
No. 1083Braham (63.6)10-8-010-19-04050Lost 1
No. 1314Ogilvie (52.9)5-7-012-13-03745Lost 1
No. 1595Hinckley-Finlayson (42.1)4-8-06-17-02451Lost 3
No. 1556Isle (43.2)3-13-07-20-02456Lost 2
No. 1807East Central (31.1)1-10-02-20-01355Lost 18
No. 1918Kaleidoscope Charter (19.2)0-2-03-17-01247Lost 6
Section 5A - North B Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Pine River-Backus (153.4)8-1-028-3-07515Lost 1
No. 272Verndale (116.2)6-4-017-11-04935Lost 1
No. 423Nevis (104.8)5-2-019-10-05826Lost 1
No. 524Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (98.0)5-3-018-9-05031Lost 1
No. 895Bertha-Hewitt (71.0)7-3-016-13-04343Lost 4
No. 1156Pillager (61.3)4-6-08-19-02454Lost 4
No. 1237Laporte (57.5)0-6-010-13-03644Lost 1
Section 5A - South A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (157.3)10-0-027-6-07323Lost 2
No. 602Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (91.3)2-2-016-13-04946Lost 2
No. 1013Benson (65.3)3-2-18-15-12947Lost 1
No. 1204Kimball Area (59.2)3-6-05-24-01765Lost 1
No. 1375Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (50.1)1-3-03-18-01554Lost 6
Section 5A - South B Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 331Royalton (109.2)16-3-022-7-06125Lost 1
No. 702Osakis (82.5)12-4-016-13-04941Lost 1
No. 813Browerville/Eagle Valley (74.8)8-9-011-14-04148Lost 1
No. 1244Onamia (57.0)10-7-010-15-03249Lost 1
No. 1275Swanville (55.2)6-13-09-17-03051Lost 1
No. 1396Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (49.0)4-11-16-19-12357Lost 1
No. 1637Upsala (40.8)3-15-04-21-02059Lost 7
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111New York Mills (142.7)20-1-029-4-07616Lost 2
No. 182Barnesville (126.6)12-1-023-7-06229Lost 1
No. 433Wadena-Deer Creek (104.2)5-4-013-12-04633Lost 1
No. 504Pelican Rapids (99.1)14-4-018-8-04928Lost 1
No. 575Park Christian (92.5)9-6-016-9-04927Lost 1
No. 766Menahga (76.7)5-6-011-14-03647Lost 1
No. 727Sebeka (81.8)3-9-09-17-02954Lost 1
No. 838NCE/U-H (73.2)4-3-014-12-04041Lost 1
No. 989Frazee (66.2)3-8-06-17-01953Lost 1
No. 15110Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (45.4)5-14-16-21-12260Lost 1
No. 15811Rothsay (42.3)5-16-15-18-11855Lost 3
No. 14712Lake Park-Audubon (46.6)1-9-23-15-21444Lost 10
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 241Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (119.3)18-5-025-5-06720Lost 1
No. 372Henning (107.2)14-4-021-8-06129Lost 1
No. 513Brandon/Evansville (98.8)16-3-020-7-05531Lost 1
No. 534Underwood (97.8)12-7-017-12-05433Lost 1
No. 795Breckenridge (76.2)7-10-015-14-03944Lost 1
No. 1016Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (65.3)10-9-014-14-04438Lost 1
No. 1127Parkers Prairie (62.2)9-11-013-17-04550Lost 1
No. 1358West Central Area (51.2)8-13-010-14-03446Lost 1
No. 1359Battle Lake (51.2)8-15-09-16-03447Lost 3
No. 15510Ortonville (43.2)3-7-06-14-02443Lost 2
No. 17711Ashby (33.9)3-16-03-20-01656Lost 6
No. 18712Hancock (28.2)1-14-01-19-0649Lost 5
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Carlton (146.2)15-0-029-4-07913Lost 1
No. 382Cromwell-Wright (106.8)16-2-020-5-05920Lost 1
No. 743Cook County (78.6)9-6-011-10-03733Lost 1
No. 714Floodwood (82.1)11-10-015-11-04237Lost 1
No. 905Wrenshall (70.3)11-7-014-11-04532Lost 1
No. 1056Moose Lake-Willow River (64.2)6-7-012-13-03841Lost 1
No. 907South Ridge (70.3)9-8-013-12-04135Lost 1
No. 1208Silver Bay (59.2)4-10-07-12-02340Lost 2
No. 1499Barnum (46.0)3-9-07-18-02652Lost 1
No. 18010Lakeview Christian (31.1)4-12-04-19-01549Lost 2
No. 17411McGregor (35.0)3-15-04-20-01157Lost 12
No. 18212Northland (30.4)2-12-05-20-01456Lost 4
No. 19013Fond du Lac Ojibwe (20.4)0-8-01-14-0533Lost 8
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211North Woods (122.3)21-2-024-4-06820Lost 1
No. 342Cherry (108.9)15-5-018-7-05426Lost 1
No. 393Ely (105.5)16-6-021-7-05823Lost 1
No. 414Deer River (105.0)12-3-018-9-05831Lost 1
No. 775Hill City (76.3)14-5-017-11-04935Lost 1
No. 1036Mesabi East (65.2)6-11-012-15-03847Lost 1
No. 1227Bigfork (58.0)7-10-012-15-03545Lost 1
No. 1168Northeast Range (61.1)8-14-08-17-02949Lost 5
No. 1199Mountain Iron-Buhl (59.4)6-15-09-16-02949Lost 1
No. 13010Chisholm (53.5)5-11-06-15-02643Lost 2
No. 14811Nashwauk-Keewatin (46.3)4-12-06-17-02350Lost 3
No. 13912Littlefork-Big Falls (49.0)3-10-04-14-02244Lost 4
Section 8A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 311Fosston (110.8)9-6-021-10-06336Lost 1
No. 612Lake of the Woods (90.3)7-5-017-12-05434Lost 1
No. 853Mahnomen/Waubun (72.6)8-10-015-13-03843Lost 1
No. 924Red Lake County Central (70.0)11-12-014-13-04243Lost 1
No. 1145Win-E-Mac (61.4)6-6-011-16-03746Lost 1
No. 1266Clearbrook-Gonvick (55.8)7-6-09-12-13442Lost 1
No. 1537Blackduck (44.7)4-9-08-19-02755Lost 1
No. 1598Cass Lake-Bena (42.1)5-6-06-15-02446Lost 2
No. 1549Northome/Kelliher (43.7)4-6-07-16-02447Lost 1
No. 19210Indus (17.6)0-10-04-16-01542Lost 3
No. 18311Red Lake (30.2)2-4-02-5-01215Lost 2
Section 8A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Ada-Borup (153.3)12-0-032-2-08515Won 1
No. 132Sacred Heart (132.8)24-3-027-3-07412Lost 1
No. 173Stephen-Argyle (128.3)19-3-022-7-06124Lost 1
No. 234Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (119.6)17-6-021-6-05720Lost 1
No. 265Kittson County Central (116.9)11-6-021-9-06030Lost 1
No. 666Fertile-Beltrami (87.1)12-7-018-10-05429Lost 1
No. 1067Goodridge/Grygla (63.7)8-15-010-18-03152Lost 1
No. 1108Northern Freeze (62.7)6-12-08-19-02452Lost 1
No. 1629Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (41.0)4-15-04-20-01357Lost 5
No. 16710Red Lake Falls (39.4)4-20-04-23-01661Lost 2
No. 16711Climax/Fisher (39.4)0-13-03-22-01557Lost 7
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |