Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 191Lake City (145.3)17-320-768.154.3Lost 1
No. 162Caledonia (147.5)14-226-563.949.1Lost 1
No. 113Rochester Lourdes (159.1)16-420-865.153.6Lost 1
No. 144Winona Cotter (150.4)16-323-559.645.1Lost 1
No. 205Zumbrota-Mazeppa (143.5)15-420-762.245.7Lost 1
No. 126Stewartville (151.0)12-517-966.253.5Lost 1
No. 457Dover-Eyota (112.4)11-618-956.348.4Lost 1
No. 728St. Charles (89.0)6-915-1063.261.0Lost 1
No. 709Plainview-Elgin-Millville (90.4)8-1013-1453.157.8Lost 1
No. 7910Pine Island (82.0)7-1310-1750.763.8Lost 1
No. 7811Triton (82.4)5-812-1460.360.3Lost 4
No. 8112Byron (80.0)3-126-1858.168.6Lost 2
No. 9613Kenyon-Wanamingo (64.6)2-117-1849.558.5Lost 3
No. 9514La Crescent-Hokah (64.8)3-107-1941.851.9Lost 4
No. 9915Lewiston-Altura (62.8)2-1410-1750.060.2Lost 6
No. 10916Chatfield (55.4)3-167-2146.157.3Lost 1
No. 11017Cannon Falls (55.1)2-126-1944.660.4Lost 13
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Norwood-Young America (159.7)14-324-366.149.6Lost 1
No. 232Jordan (140.6)11-522-664.750.8Lost 1
No. 413Tri-City United (117.0)12-818-959.352.3Lost 1
No. 364Glencoe-Silver Lake (122.2)5-313-1349.949.0Lost 3
No. 585Belle Plaine (97.8)5-1113-1258.856.4Lost 1
No. 926Sibley East (69.1)3-116-1548.658.6Lost 1
No. 907Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (71.9)1-611-1349.448.6Lost 1
No. 1138LeSueur-Henderson (52.6)1-174-2245.259.8Lost 3
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 241Medford (139.1)10-124-163.841.1Lost 1
No. 372Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (121.8)11-421-653.044.1Lost 1
No. 423Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (116.0)7-221-468.852.4Lost 2
No. 264St. Peter (135.4)12-316-1252.949.0Lost 2
No. 515Blue Earth Area (104.9)5-613-1156.052.1Lost 1
No. 686Maple River (90.8)6-917-1154.148.3Lost 1
No. 677Fairmont (91.6)3-69-1648.251.9Lost 1
No. 948New Richland-H-E-G (67.2)1-129-1857.962.9Lost 3
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Eden Valley-Watkins (172.4)9-127-161.732.8Lost 1
No. 152New London-Spicer (149.4)8-320-759.342.6Lost 1
No. 283Litchfield (134.7)5-417-1153.151.6Lost 1
No. 534Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (104.3)9-315-959.454.6Lost 1
No. 605Minnewaska Area (95.5)7-615-1152.045.6Lost 1
No. 1036Benson (58.9)4-77-1845.855.6Lost 5
No. 1167Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (50.6)2-93-2141.062.2Lost 8
No. 1128Montevideo (52.7)2-83-1841.255.4Lost 1
No. 1219Paynesville Area (45.4)0-72-2237.662.3Lost 6
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 401Pipestone Area (118.0)10-216-954.747.8Lost 1
No. 392Redwood Valley (120.0)12-219-1058.856.1Lost 2
No. 753Luverne (86.4)4-714-1157.046.9Lost 1
No. 524Martin County West (104.7)2-316-753.248.1Lost 1
No. 865Windom Area (76.1)5-713-1360.559.9Lost 1
No. 776Jackson County Central (84.4)5-79-1655.660.3Lost 1
No. 1057Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (56.8)1-37-1747.756.3Lost 2
No. 1178St. James Area (49.7)0-64-2137.156.8Lost 13
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Minnehaha Academy (193.4)6-025-665.048.1Won 6
No. 32Concordia Academy (179.8)7-220-865.055.9Lost 1
No. 463Minneapolis Edison (107.0)8-112-1340.752.7Lost 1
No. 574St. Paul Humboldt (100.0)10-216-1056.147.0Lost 1
No. 465St. Agnes (107.0)4-310-1738.552.0Lost 1
No. 566St. Croix Prep (100.7)7-414-1541.044.9Lost 1
No. 617New Life Academy (94.9)8-416-1253.650.5Lost 1
No. 838St. Paul Academy (78.0)6-611-1444.654.6Lost 1
No. 1069Twin Cities Academy/Great River (55.8)2-611-1748.048.4Lost 1
No. 10110Minneapolis Roosevelt (60.5)2-56-2044.958.1Lost 1
No. 11911Trinity School (48.5)2-84-2326.050.8Lost 1
No. 12012St. Paul Johnson (46.3)3-83-1836.655.0Lost 1
No. 12513St. Paul Washington (36.7)1-51-2011.153.5Lost 14
No. 12914Nova Classical Academy (28.5)2-19-931.537.4Lost 3
No. 12815High School for the Recording Arts (33.3)0-52-925.544.1Lost 4
No. 13016Math and Science Academy (14.9)0-40-1117.447.5Lost 11
No. 91Mounds Park Academy (70.7)3-77-1539.959.1Lost 5
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Holy Family Catholic (197.0)13-025-659.542.9Won 2
No. 42Annandale (177.3)7-322-753.745.6Lost 1
No. 183Maranatha Christian (145.5)4-220-970.444.0Lost 1
No. 214Minneapolis North (142.2)2-216-1156.449.8Lost 1
No. 245Providence Academy (139.1)9-220-953.639.5Lost 1
No. 426Rockford (116.0)7-416-1254.546.7Lost 1
No. 487Watertown-Mayer (106.3)4-713-1551.150.3Lost 1
No. 618Southwest Christian (94.9)4-311-1446.949.6Lost 1
No. 719Blake (90.1)3-510-1551.550.4Lost 2
No. 8510Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (76.3)3-410-1749.956.4Lost 1
No. 10211Minneapolis Henry (59.3)1-53-1930.158.5Lost 7
No. 9712PACT Charter (64.3)0-39-1743.255.3Lost 2
No. 9813Breck (63.2)0-93-2037.356.4Lost 6
No. 11114Maple Lake (54.0)0-73-2339.259.7Lost 4
No. 5915Brooklyn Center (97.5)2-38-954.857.8Lost 1
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Sauk Centre (166.2)10-126-364.642.1Lost 1
No. 122Rush City (151.0)9-122-257.433.5Lost 1
No. 223St. Cloud Cathedral (140.7)14-418-1058.648.7Lost 1
No. 174Albany (147.4)12-519-1254.549.6Lost 2
No. 325Foley (127.7)11-616-1054.248.4Lost 1
No. 316Pine City (129.7)6-624-666.548.9Lost 1
No. 347Royalton (122.9)9-621-857.149.3Lost 1
No. 498Holdingford (106.1)8-715-1254.148.8Lost 1
No. 769Kimball Area (86.0)4-512-1551.155.1Lost 1
No. 6810Milaca (90.8)5-1210-1748.254.1Lost 4
No. 7411Spectrum (86.7)0-514-1346.847.8Lost 1
No. 8012Pierz (81.2)3-912-1447.249.5Lost 1
No. 8913Melrose (72.4)0-710-1647.854.3Lost 3
No. 10014Mora (62.3)2-117-1945.456.2Lost 2
No. 10715Osakis (55.6)1-75-2040.654.3Lost 4
No. 12316North Lakes Academy (41.2)0-28-1929.646.1Lost 1
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Esko (167.6)11-221-757.645.8Lost 1
No. 292Crosby-Ironton (131.6)10-419-959.650.4Lost 1
No. 303Pequot Lakes (129.9)6-518-1161.549.4Lost 1
No. 384Aitkin (121.0)9-617-1154.146.4Lost 1
No. 655Moose Lake-Willow River (93.0)6-715-1256.356.3Lost 1
No. 846Barnum (77.0)3-811-1653.859.2Lost 1
No. 1147Pillager (51.6)1-55-2141.757.1Lost 6
No. 1188Duluth Denfeld (48.7)0-94-2040.162.3Lost 4
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Proctor (171.7)15-125-856.444.5Lost 1
No. 332Mesabi East (126.4)10-520-865.251.0Lost 1
No. 273Duluth Marshall (135.1)8-522-875.857.2Lost 1
No. 664Virginia (92.3)7-911-1749.451.5Lost 1
No. 815Eveleth-Gilbert (80.0)5-810-1742.752.5Lost 4
No. 736International Falls (88.5)5-812-1452.862.5Lost 2
No. 887Two Harbors (74.1)3-1112-1447.351.0Lost 1
No. 1048Greenway (57.0)1-79-1541.152.3Lost 3
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Roseau (160.6)15-030-378.053.1Won 1
No. 352East Grand Forks (122.5)12-420-858.041.0Lost 1
No. 503Hawley (105.8)11-616-856.548.8Lost 1
No. 554Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (102.9)12-517-1061.156.7Lost 1
No. 445Crookston (113.8)11-718-1153.445.6Lost 1
No. 936Thief River Falls (67.6)2-114-2044.756.6Lost 6
No. 1267Warroad (34.7)1-72-2525.266.6Lost 3
No. 1278Bagley (34.4)1-82-2535.167.1Lost 8
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 541Park Rapids Area (103.7)10-214-1161.358.1Lost 1
No. 642Breckenridge (93.8)8-615-1162.655.4Lost 1
No. 633Perham (94.6)11-813-1555.458.6Lost 1
No. 874Barnesville (75.8)7-1210-1845.251.5Lost 1
No. 1155Staples-Motley (51.4)4-76-1848.258.8Lost 8
No. 1086Wadena-Deer Creek (55.5)3-68-1944.452.5Lost 1
No. 1247Frazee (40.1)1-152-2439.858.8Lost 2
No. 1228Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (41.4)0-54-2042.354.7Lost 1
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |