Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

North Dakota Class B Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Region 1 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 10Kindred (104.6)16-023-360.540.7Won 14
No. 16Richland (88.7)13-216-654.546.5Lost 1
No. 26Enderlin (78.4)13-316-654.247.6Won 1
No. 32Milnor/North Sargent (66.7)13-515-756.246.0Lost 1
No. 33Oak Grove (64.8)6-811-1149.448.6Lost 1
No. 37Central Cass (62.4)9-712-1254.151.4Lost 2
No. 55Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (55.3)8-811-1048.247.8Lost 2
No. 63Northern Cass (47.9)7-79-1248.950.0Lost 1
No. 75Lisbon (42.6)5-107-1546.250.0Lost 1
No. 80Sargent Central (38.7)4-125-1739.753.8Lost 1
No. 81Hankinson (36.8)4-116-1339.950.5Lost 3
No. 95Maple Valley (29.4)0-143-1834.350.2Lost 10
No. 101Tri-State (26.1)1-122-1839.062.7Lost 4
Region 2 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Grafton/St. Thomas (108.9)17-120-362.140.1Lost 1
No. 8Thompson (106.6)14-123-355.236.2Won 1
No. 19Park River/Fordville-Lankin (82.7)13-517-747.838.3Won 1
No. 31May-Port-C-G (69.9)11-514-941.537.3Lost 2
No. 40North Border (60.9)11-812-1041.343.0Lost 1
No. 47Midway/Minto (59.6)7-912-1046.742.0Lost 1
No. 61Hillsboro/Central Valley (48.9)6-107-1537.647.9Lost 1
No. 69Hatton/Northwood (45.3)8-109-1341.345.7Lost 1
No. 72Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (43.8)4-136-1538.145.6Lost 3
No. 85Larimore (34.4)2-124-1738.950.0Lost 1
No. 88Cavalier (31.1)3-113-1542.152.6Lost 8
No. 99Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (28.2)2-124-1832.455.4Lost 6
No. 100Griggs County Central (27.0)0-11-332.049.0Won 1
Region 3 - District 5 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 9Carrington (106.1)9-119-460.046.3Won 1
No. 14LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (94.4)8-220-551.138.8Lost 1
No. 27Oakes (77.3)7-418-760.443.5Lost 2
No. 54Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier (56.4)5-512-1139.243.0Lost 1
No. 76Ellendale (41.2)2-87-1535.544.5Lost 1
No. 82Barnes County North (36.7)0-85-1541.553.2Lost 3
No. 83Midkota (36.1)3-64-1637.154.2Lost 4
Region 3 - District 6 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Kidder County (110.9)7-025-258.638.1Lost 1
No. 13Linton/HMB (95.0)5-218-459.241.2Lost 2
No. 36Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (64.1)6-313-1048.941.5Lost 1
No. 68South Border (45.5)4-510-1343.842.8Lost 1
No. 84Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (35.7)1-64-1741.654.4Lost 5
No. 103Strasburg/Zeeland (23.8)0-71-1831.856.1Lost 4
Region 4 - District 7 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Four Winds/Minnewaukan (111.1)9-019-468.545.9Lost 1
No. 21Harvey/Wells County (80.8)7-217-848.843.4Won 1
No. 56Benson County (55.2)6-511-1141.044.6Lost 2
No. 61Dakota Prairie (48.9)4-68-1344.550.6Lost 1
No. 66New Rockford-Sheyenne (46.3)4-510-1349.448.2Lost 1
No. 77Warwick (40.6)2-76-1642.050.0Lost 1
No. 97Lakota (28.5)1-83-1634.949.8Lost 5
Region 4 - District 8 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Langdon/Edmore/Munich (118.8)7-023-358.735.5Won 2
No. 28Dunseith (75.0)6-215-856.247.3Lost 2
No. 40St. John (60.9)5-412-955.952.7Lost 1
No. 58North Star/Starkweather (52.9)4-510-1241.744.7Lost 2
No. 71Rolla (44.0)4-69-1443.053.2Lost 1
No. 87Rolette/Wolford (33.5)0-95-1636.147.3Lost 3
Region 5 - District 9 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 17Shiloh Christian (86.3)8-118-948.142.0Lost 3
No. 18Grant County (84.3)5-317-750.842.1Won 1
No. 33Solen (64.8)4-513-1059.454.8Lost 1
No. 52Flasher (57.1)5-29-1341.143.6Lost 1
No. 94Standing Rock/Selfridge (29.9)0-62-1637.755.0Lost 12
No. 96New Salem-Almont (28.7)1-62-1933.452.0Lost 2
Region 5 - District 10 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 23Center-Stanton (80.5)7-219-547.038.9Lost 2
No. 29Underwood (74.6)8-215-839.335.9Lost 2
No. 50Wilton/Wing (58.1)7-213-1042.242.0Lost 1
No. 65Washburn (46.9)4-59-1437.343.4Lost 1
No. 67Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky (46.2)2-611-941.135.9Lost 2
No. 89Garrison (31.0)3-65-1640.044.7Lost 1
No. 105Max (19.9)0-80-1819.759.7Lost 18
Region 6 - District 11 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Rugby (110.5)9-122-552.535.5Lost 1
No. 6Velva (107.0)8-322-361.232.6Lost 1
No. 35TGU (64.6)5-312-1050.149.1Lost 1
No. 45Nedrose (59.8)5-413-948.648.9Lost 2
No. 60Westhope/Newburg (49.2)4-68-1742.046.5Lost 2
No. 86Bottineau (34.0)2-74-1842.954.2Lost 1
No. 102Drake-Anamoose (24.0)0-91-2025.660.2Lost 17
Region 6 - District 12 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 12Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (95.6)10-022-355.738.9Won 1
No. 25Des Lacs-Burlington (78.8)8-216-644.736.5Lost 2
No. 30Glenburn (72.6)5-513-850.445.8Lost 1
No. 42Lewis and Clark - Berthold (60.7)5-613-1048.444.9Lost 1
No. 48Bishop Ryan (59.0)6-49-1342.045.1Lost 1
No. 53Our Redeemers (56.8)4-610-1250.751.5Lost 1
No. 64Surrey (47.1)2-88-1343.242.6Lost 2
No. 91South Prairie (30.6)0-94-1638.752.4Lost 2
Region 7 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Hettinger/Scranton (104.3)17-024-360.238.4Lost 2
No. 15Bowman County (93.0)13-319-448.536.0Won 1
No. 22Dickinson Trinity (80.7)10-416-844.439.8Lost 1
No. 38Killdeer (61.6)5-910-1247.350.0Lost 2
No. 43Heart River (60.6)9-713-1047.941.7Lost 1
No. 44Glen Ullin/Hebron (60.3)7-612-1142.341.8Lost 1
No. 45Beach (59.8)6-613-953.950.1Lost 1
No. 51Mott-Regent (57.3)6-713-1042.441.7Lost 1
No. 57New England (53.0)8-811-1344.143.3Lost 2
No. 72Beulah (43.8)5-127-1643.548.9Lost 1
No. 90Hazen (30.7)1-122-2036.047.1Lost 5
No. 98Richardton-Taylor (28.3)1-143-1841.061.4Lost 10
Region 8 - District 15 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Trenton (106.8)8-025-257.033.1Won 1
No. 24Parshall (79.7)7-318-656.838.2Lost 1
No. 59Mandaree (52.3)6-411-956.748.3Lost 1
No. 70New Town (45.2)4-38-1547.555.2Lost 1
No. 93Lewis and Clark - North Shore (30.5)2-54-1730.758.7Lost 6
No. 104Alexander/Trinity Christian (21.9)2-52-1329.553.1Lost 5
No. 106White Shield (19.7)1-101-1729.658.4Lost 1
Region 8 - District 16 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 20Kenmare (81.7)9-118-747.239.5Won 1
No. 39Stanley (61.1)6-311-1348.347.9Lost 2
No. 49Divide County (58.9)11-314-945.934.5Lost 1
No. 74Burke County (43.5)7-79-1440.347.8Lost 1
No. 78Tioga (40.5)3-96-1537.150.3Lost 2
No. 79Powers Lake (39.9)3-76-1535.146.4Lost 2
No. 91Ray (30.6)2-113-1934.155.0Lost 1
1998-2020 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |