Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Baseball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 10Caledonia (91.9)9-115-39.21.9Lost 2
No. 25La Crescent-Hokah (82.4)9-114-48.52.2Lost 1
No. 37Plainview-Elgin-Millville (73.0)8-513-56.13.2Won 6
No. 55Lewiston-Altura (62.5)7-811-85.96.5Won 4
No. 69Chatfield (55.6)4-89-85.65.6Won 3
No. 85Lake City (48.8)4-108-124.35.8Won 1
No. 91St. Charles (46.0)5-109-115.25.4Won 1
No. 125Winona Cotter (23.8)0-120-162.810.5None
Section 1AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Rochester Lourdes (105.4)14-021-010.32.6Won 21
No. 28Stewartville (81.3)9-413-56.13.7Lost 1
No. 33GMLOK (75.1)2-217-27.43.0Won 9
No. 40Byron (71.4)6-511-76.73.8Won 1
No. 62Dover-Eyota (59.1)7-611-86.53.9Lost 2
No. 71Triton (55.2)4-48-104.45.3Won 1
No. 81Zumbrota-Mazeppa (51.3)4-77-124.65.8Lost 1
No. 95Pine Island (43.5)1-105-144.79.2Won 1
Section 2AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161LeSueur-Henderson (88.0)10-217-38.62.9Won 4
No. 172St. Peter (87.2)7-215-58.63.5Won 6
No. 273Jordan (81.5)7-214-410.13.9Won 1
No. 244Blue Earth Area (83.4)4-114-67.55.2Won 2
No. 445Cannon Falls (67.3)3-212-95.55.8Lost 3
No. 576Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (62.1)6-413-67.73.5Won 1
No. 657Tri-City United (57.5)6-411-96.86.7Won 1
No. 828Medford (51.1)6-49-105.86.1Lost 1
No. 789Belle Plaine (52.2)5-79-95.97.9Won 3
No. 9410Maple River (44.4)4-86-144.37.2Lost 4
No. 10311New Richland-H-E-G (39.4)1-66-125.17.5Lost 2
No. 10512Kenyon-Wanamingo (38.5)1-47-144.67.2Won 2
No. 11613Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (31.4)2-45-154.68.9Lost 2
No. 11514Sibley East (31.8)0-113-173.77.7Lost 5
No. 12715Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (22.1)0-11-142.111.4Lost 13
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 14Minnewaska Area (90.0)7-314-46.33.7Won 1
No. 20Paynesville Area (86.6)3-016-26.72.1Won 4
No. 30New London-Spicer (78.9)2-312-76.75.5Won 4
No. 66Montevideo (57.3)6-78-124.65.7Lost 4
No. 67Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (56.7)4-68-94.45.6Won 3
No. 72Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (54.8)6-49-114.65.7Lost 1
No. 87Benson (48.0)3-56-103.84.4Lost 3
No. 102Redwood Valley (39.6)3-107-124.76.4Won 1
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 8Luverne (93.9)11-117-28.51.9Lost 1
No. 9Fairmont (92.5)3-011-67.23.5Lost 4
No. 49Windom Area (65.1)9-412-77.34.1Won 1
No. 53Pipestone Area (63.4)8-513-66.44.2Won 2
No. 70Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (55.5)1-213-46.72.6Lost 1
No. 100St. James Area (40.0)3-95-133.96.4Lost 6
No. 107Martin County West (38.0)1-46-116.28.9Lost 2
No. 116Jackson County Central (31.4)2-93-144.58.1Lost 3
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Minnehaha Academy (107.3)6-115-45.82.1Won 2
No. 212St. Paul Johnson (86.4)6-015-48.63.9Won 7
No. 123Columbia Heights (91.6)7-213-56.03.4Won 2
No. 364New Life Academy (73.1)7-312-66.14.2Won 2
No. 465St. Paul Academy (66.6)4-49-104.85.1Lost 1
No. 506St. Agnes (64.4)6-512-96.44.1Lost 1
No. 607Mounds Park Academy (59.6)5-47-94.05.3Lost 1
No. 518St. Croix Prep (64.0)6-613-77.64.3Lost 1
No. 549Concordia Academy (63.0)7-310-86.16.1Lost 1
No. 7410Trinity School (53.9)5-410-85.95.6Lost 1
No. 7711St. Croix Lutheran (52.3)1-65-144.26.5Lost 2
No. 9612Nova Classical Academy (43.1)3-78-96.44.5Lost 1
No. 10813Minneapolis Edison (36.9)3-55-128.410.2Lost 2
No. 11314Minneapolis Roosevelt (34.9)0-55-126.48.5Lost 1
No. 12215St. Paul Washington (27.0)1-91-192.410.3Lost 5
No. 12016Academy for Sciences & Ag (27.5)0-36-67.16.5Lost 1
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Litchfield (89.2)5-214-47.84.5Lost 2
No. 132Holy Family Catholic (90.8)5-011-68.04.4Won 1
No. 183Providence Academy (86.9)9-215-45.51.8Won 8
No. 294Glencoe-Silver Lake (79.8)8-115-56.22.1Won 7
No. 415Southwest Christian (71.2)5-113-56.73.7Won 2
No. 456Maple Lake (66.9)4-213-86.64.3Won 2
No. 617West Lutheran/Maranatha (59.3)2-49-87.26.4Lost 4
No. 738Norwood-Young America (54.3)3-410-105.14.2Won 1
No. 649Breck (58.5)2-58-105.84.7Lost 1
No. 6710Rockford (56.7)4-68-103.55.6Won 2
No. 7511Blake (53.2)3-66-135.27.0Lost 7
No. 10612Minneapolis Henry (38.2)2-27-127.28.5Lost 4
No. 8913Watertown-Mayer (46.7)1-105-142.77.7Lost 3
No. 10914Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (36.3)0-55-143.97.2Lost 2
No. 12615Minneapolis North (23.6)0-30-122.817.8Lost 12
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Foley (113.8)11-118-28.52.5Won 11
No. 32St. Cloud Cathedral (108.2)5-314-45.23.4Won 1
No. 73Pierz (94.6)8-317-38.12.5Won 2
No. 234Albany (84.5)6-512-86.22.6Lost 2
No. 335Osakis (75.1)5-414-47.32.2Lost 1
No. 426Melrose (69.8)1-49-84.94.9Won 1
No. 567Royalton (62.3)6-513-66.94.7Won 2
No. 638Sauk Centre (58.8)3-39-114.67.0Lost 2
No. 589Milaca (61.9)3-58-104.85.1Won 4
No. 8310Holdingford (49.8)4-78-124.54.9Lost 2
No. 9011Annandale (46.5)3-05-134.35.0Lost 3
No. 9912Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (41.2)1-46-85.14.4Won 3
No. 11413Spectrum (32.9)0-16-104.66.1Lost 2
No. 10914Pillager (36.3)0-15-133.96.9Won 2
No. 11215Eden Valley-Watkins (35.3)3-74-164.27.7Lost 4
No. 12316Kimball Area (26.5)1-71-191.910.6Lost 11
Section 7AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Duluth Marshall (124.4)5-018-18.01.7Won 16
No. 262Esko (81.7)8-113-69.94.0Won 1
No. 223Aitkin (84.7)6-214-58.54.4Won 1
No. 354Eveleth-Gilbert (73.8)6-113-29.32.9Won 5
No. 475Proctor (66.1)5-38-95.75.2Lost 1
No. 516Virginia (64.0)5-411-57.15.5Won 3
No. 597Mora (60.6)3-37-126.28.1Lost 2
No. 798Crosby-Ironton (51.8)4-210-96.25.9Won 3
No. 889Moose Lake-Willow River (46.9)5-88-115.47.5Lost 1
No. 8410Pine City (49.3)3-59-77.35.7Won 4
No. 9811Barnum (41.6)2-37-67.87.9Won 1
No. 9712Greenway (41.9)3-75-134.28.7Won 1
No. 9313International Falls (44.5)2-36-115.85.6Won 1
No. 10014Mesabi East (40.0)0-65-95.17.9Lost 2
No. 11815Rush City (31.2)0-55-105.77.9Lost 5
No. 12116Two Harbors (27.1)1-52-164.011.3Lost 8
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111East Grand Forks (91.7)10-215-49.44.6Won 5
No. 322Warroad (76.2)7-413-67.84.5Lost 2
No. 383Roseau (72.8)5-513-66.74.2Won 2
No. 434Thief River Falls/Goodridge (67.9)4-57-105.65.6Won 3
No. 485Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (65.7)8-713-75.03.1Won 4
No. 766Park Rapids Area (52.9)2-75-103.96.6Won 1
No. 927Hawley (44.8)4-89-95.85.6Lost 2
No. 1118Crookston (36.2)1-83-114.49.3Lost 5
No. 1249Bagley (25.5)0-34-114.19.5Lost 2
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Perham (99.1)13-117-28.71.9Lost 1
No. 192Wadena-Deer Creek (86.7)7-019-17.41.2Won 6
No. 313Breckenridge (76.7)9-415-56.84.9Won 2
No. 394Pequot Lakes (71.8)4-112-68.54.9Lost 2
No. 805Barnesville (51.5)4-77-116.46.1Won 2
No. 866Staples-Motley (48.6)1-47-113.95.9Lost 4
No. 1047Frazee (38.6)1-105-134.17.7Won 3
No. 1198Ottertail Central (30.8)0-45-144.66.8Lost 1
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |