Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Baseball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 281Southland (55.0)6-510-145.14.4Lost 1
No. 282Spring Grove (55.0)15-416-86.63.3Lost 1
No. 743Rushford-Peterson (36.6)7-38-134.27.5Lost 2
No. 824Schaeffer Academy (34.7)6-86-143.67.8Lost 2
No. 715Wabasha-Kellogg (37.5)3-76-173.47.2Lost 1
No. 1056Houston (22.5)2-122-183.812.1Lost 13
No. 1037Mabel-Canton (23.6)1-121-162.111.8Lost 7
Section 1A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Hayfield (86.3)13-124-38.13.0Won 2
No. 302United South Central (54.7)7-514-97.04.1Lost 1
No. 323Lyle/Austin Pacelli (54.3)13-514-108.04.5Lost 1
No. 674Blooming Prairie (40.6)7-58-145.16.7Lost 2
No. 785Bethlehem Academy (36.0)0-73-134.17.0Lost 5
No. 896Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger (31.6)5-76-134.47.7Lost 3
No. 977Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (26.8)0-42-144.110.6Lost 8
Section 2A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11BOLD (92.8)6-020-57.62.7Won 8
No. 42Springfield (82.0)13-420-58.72.7Lost 1
No. 133Mankato Loyola (66.9)10-417-58.54.4Lost 1
No. 94New Ulm Cathedral (70.8)13-517-68.73.0Lost 1
No. 355Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC (52.9)5-69-95.56.7Lost 2
No. 266Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (56.1)6-413-65.62.7Lost 1
No. 337Minnesota Valley Lutheran (53.4)7-710-96.55.4Lost 1
No. 428Cleveland (50.8)7-710-95.45.3Lost 1
No. 449Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (49.0)5-89-116.17.6Lost 2
No. 3710Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (51.4)6-1011-104.95.5Lost 1
No. 4611Sleepy Eye (48.5)4-1010-106.46.4Lost 2
No. 6412Madelia (40.8)5-78-106.05.4Lost 3
No. 8513Nicollet (32.9)3-96-124.37.2Lost 4
No. 7614Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (36.3)1-35-113.96.8Lost 1
No. 9015St. Clair (31.5)1-84-122.88.2Lost 2
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (73.9)16-121-48.81.8Lost 2
No. 432Renville County West (49.1)12-614-96.24.0Lost 1
No. 173Lac qui Parle Valley (61.6)15-417-76.14.5Lost 1
No. 864Yellow Medicine East (32.8)6-96-144.75.9Lost 2
No. 835Canby (33.0)5-65-95.16.5Lost 3
No. 806MACCRAY (35.1)5-65-84.84.4Lost 2
No. 1127Central MN Christian (20.1)1-101-131.59.6Lost 3
No. 1138Dawson-Boyd (19.1)0-110-122.614.8Lost 12
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 231Minneota (57.6)11-612-86.54.9Lost 2
No. 482Adrian (47.8)6-610-125.55.5Lost 2
No. 623Edgerton/Southwest MN Christian (41.6)5-67-104.06.1Lost 2
No. 574Murray County Central (44.2)7-79-114.45.0Lost 1
No. 545Wabasso (45.8)2-36-113.46.6Lost 2
No. 886Red Rock Central/W-WG (32.1)4-86-145.07.1Lost 3
No. 617Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (41.9)6-57-75.86.1Lost 1
No. 1028Lakeview (24.0)3-103-132.49.0Lost 1
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Randolph (77.5)5-022-48.53.3Lost 1
No. 142Liberty Classical Academy (66.3)5-313-64.53.6Lost 2
No. 313Legacy Christian (54.5)7-310-84.74.0Lost 1
No. 474St. Paul Humboldt (48.0)0-26-95.48.3Lost 3
No. 375Heritage Christian (51.4)5-39-105.15.4Lost 1
No. 376Goodhue (51.4)6-410-143.64.7Lost 1
No. 687Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (40.4)6-49-105.35.2Lost 2
No. 878Mayer Lutheran (32.4)3-33-193.59.4Lost 1
No. 1179PACT Charter (15.8)0-51-124.58.6Lost 4
No. 9610Christian Life Academy (27.6)4-46-65.85.8Lost 5
No. 11611Chesterton Academy (17.1)2-62-105.48.8Lost 8
No. 11912Cristo Rey Jesuit (13.4)1-51-113.411.0Lost 2
No. 115North Lakes Academy (18.0)2-42-93.011.7Lost 2
Section 5A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 201Hinckley-Finlayson (61.1)10-212-78.26.8Lost 2
No. 342Braham (53.2)11-414-58.94.4Lost 1
No. 773Ogilvie (36.2)5-69-107.64.9Lost 2
No. 754East Central (36.4)5-66-126.09.3Lost 1
No. 945Isle (29.1)6-87-126.310.6Lost 1
No. 986Onamia (26.6)2-105-114.79.9Lost 1
No. 1207McGregor/Cromwell (13.2)0-30-123.915.5Lost 12
Section 5A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Sebeka (64.2)10-018-95.83.3Lost 2
No. 692Nevis (39.8)8-311-118.96.0Lost 2
No. 583Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (43.9)5-212-79.14.9Lost 1
No. 1014Pine River-Backus (24.9)3-85-106.08.7Lost 3
No. 925Hill City/Northland (30.5)2-66-136.27.4Lost 2
No. 526Menahga (46.3)6-58-145.35.5Lost 1
No. 1007Cass Lake-Bena (25.6)2-44-84.311.4Lost 1
No. 1188Laporte (14.9)0-80-114.114.2Lost 11
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21New York Mills (87.2)9-321-55.72.8Lost 1
No. 412Ashby (51.0)8-69-86.53.9Lost 1
No. 403Brandon/Evansville (51.2)13-716-86.95.4Lost 2
No. 224Parkers Prairie (58.6)7-713-123.64.7Lost 1
No. 785Browerville/Eagle Valley (36.0)3-74-133.75.8Lost 7
No. 816Pelican Rapids (34.8)0-23-162.28.7Lost 3
No. 707Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (37.9)2-64-165.08.0Lost 2
No. 114Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (18.6)0-120-121.112.7Lost 12
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Border West (70.6)13-217-44.41.7Lost 2
No. 122Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (67.0)6-313-115.14.2Lost 2
No. 233Upsala/Swanville Area (57.6)8-315-86.03.6Lost 1
No. 554West Central Area (45.4)9-810-104.03.9Lost 2
No. 565Hancock (45.2)8-710-94.63.4Lost 2
No. 916Ortonville (30.6)3-103-133.76.6Lost 10
No. 997St. John's Prep (25.8)0-61-141.910.6Lost 3
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111Cook County (69.3)10-316-57.54.1Lost 1
No. 72South Ridge (73.6)14-320-810.43.8Lost 2
No. 183Cherry (61.5)8-514-77.24.3Lost 2
No. 534Carlton (45.9)7-89-124.05.9Lost 2
No. 725Silver Bay (37.1)3-97-116.25.8Lost 2
No. 1086Wrenshall (21.7)1-83-117.28.6Lost 2
No. 1077Floodwood (21.8)1-72-105.815.7Lost 3
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Ely (70.9)11-519-77.64.3Lost 1
No. 262Nashwauk-Keewatin (56.1)13-415-67.13.0Lost 2
No. 593Chisholm (43.7)6-39-68.54.3Lost 1
No. 604Deer River (42.4)6-58-106.86.3Lost 1
No. 515North Woods (46.4)9-99-136.17.4Lost 2
No. 736Littlefork-Big Falls (36.9)2-84-113.49.9Lost 2
No. 1047Mountain Iron-Buhl (23.4)0-81-123.312.8Lost 9
No. 1068Northeast Range (22.3)2-82-94.614.7Lost 1
Section 8A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Fosston (59.4)14-516-76.54.0Lost 1
No. 352Blackduck (52.9)6-313-79.83.5Lost 2
No. 633Win-E-Mac (40.9)9-1110-124.76.8Lost 2
No. 664Mahnomen/Waubun (40.7)6-98-96.17.1Lost 1
No. 955Northome/Kelliher (28.6)3-36-96.37.9Lost 3
No. 936Lake of the Woods (29.7)2-35-115.37.4Lost 3
No. 1097Red Lake (20.7)0-42-84.115.3Lost 2
No. 110Lake Park-Audubon (20.4)0-100-141.214.6Lost 14
Section 8A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 501Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (46.6)10-510-115.74.7Lost 2
No. 162Ada-Borup/Norman County West (62.7)10-512-59.03.9Lost 1
No. 253NCE/U-H (56.2)15-715-78.64.8Lost 1
No. 194Sacred Heart (61.3)12-515-95.84.2Won 1
No. 455West Marshall (48.9)8-68-75.24.5Lost 1
No. 646Fertile-Beltrami (40.8)6-97-96.54.2Lost 1
No. 487Red Lake County (47.8)9-710-135.15.9Lost 1
No. 838Kittson County Central (33.0)5-105-105.27.8Lost 1
No. 1119Northern Freeze (20.3)1-141-143.411.7Lost 4
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |